Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2023   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
2
G IHOC v. Simsbury 7:20 p.m.
3
G BKB [V] v. Southington 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Southington 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Southington 6:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Southington 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
4
WREST [V] v. Southington 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ Simsbury 6:00 p.m.
5
G BKB [V] v. Bacon Academy 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Bacon Academy 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
6
B BKB [V] v. Enfield 6:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Windsor 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Enfield 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Enfield 3:45 p.m.
7
B IHOC [V] v. SGWL 1:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Bethel Meet (Bethel HS) TBA
WREST [V] 2023 BC Invitational 9:15 a.m.
G IHOC @ Daniel Hand Coop 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Bethel Meet (Bethel HS) TBA
G ITCK [V] Hispanic Games (NY Armory) TBA
WREST [JV] Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Branford, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Guilford, Ledyard, Middletown, TBA, New Fairfield, New Milford, Pomperaug, Wethersfield TBA
GYM [V] @ Southington 4:30 p.m.
8
 
9
B IHOC [V] v. Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford 7:20 p.m.
10
B SWIM [V] v. South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Glastonbury -Cancelled
B BKB [V] @ Maloney 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Avon 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Maloney 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Avon 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Maloney 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Avon 3:45 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Wethersfield 5:00 p.m.
11
B IHOC [V] v. Northeastern 7:20 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Newington 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Northwest Catholic 6:45 p.m.
G IHOC @ Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton 6:50 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Northwest Catholic 5:00 p.m.
12
G ITCK [V] Wesleyan Developmental Meet (JV) 4:00 p.m.
13
G BKB [V] v. Simsbury 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Simsbury 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Simsbury 6:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet (New Haven Athletic Center) TBA
G ITCK [V] Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet (New Haven Athletic Center) TBA
B BKB [JV] @ Simsbury 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
14
WREST [V] Greater Hartford Open 9:00 a.m.
G IHOC v. Amity/Cheshire/North Haven 1:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Hillhouse Freshman-Sophomore Invitational (New Haven Athletic Center) TBA
B ITCK [V] Dartmouth Relays (New Hampshire) TBA
G ITCK [V] Hillhouse Freshman-Sophomore Invitational (New Haven Athletic Center) TBA
15
 
16
 
17
B BKB [V] v. Plainville 6:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Avon 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Plainville 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Plainville -Cancelled
18
G BKB [V] v. Conard 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Conard -Cancelled
G BKB [FR] v. Conard 5:15 p.m.
G IHOC @ Suffield Coop 6:45 p.m.
19
WREST [V] v. New Britain 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Conard 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Conard 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
GYM [V] v. South Windsor 5:30 p.m.
20
G BKB [V] v. New Britain 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. New Britain 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. New Britain 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
21
B BKB [V] v. Northwest Catholic 12:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Northwest Catholic 10:30 a.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Northwest Catholic 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Northeastern 6:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Pentathlon, PV, Distance Meet at Bethel HS TBA
B ITCK [V] US Army Officials Hall of Fame Invite (NY Armory) TBA
WREST [V] Colter Abely Wrestling Tournament 8:00 a.m.
GYM [V] @ Glastonbury -Cancelled
G IHOC @ Trumbull/St. Joseph 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invite (New Haven Athletic Center) TBA
22
 
23
B BKB [FR] v. Hartford Public -Cancelled
24
G IHOC v. East Catholic Coop 8:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Farmington 7:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Platt 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Platt 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Farmington 5:30 p.m.
25
 
26
B BKB [V] v. Farmington 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Farmington 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Farmington 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Farmington 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Farmington 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Farmington 3:45 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Southington 5:30 p.m.
27
G IHOC @ Masuk Coop 4:00 p.m.
28
B BKB [V] v. New London 1:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. New London 11:00 a.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 3:00 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Daniel Hand -Cancelled
B IHOC [V] @ Conard 1:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2023 - Boys 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] CONNECTICUT CHALLENGE WRESTLING 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2023 - Girls 9:00 a.m.
29
 
30
G IHOC v. Avon Coop 7:20 p.m.
31
B BKB [V] v. Simsbury 6:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Simsbury 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Bethel Senior Invite at Bethel HS 4:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Simsbury 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Hartford Public 5:30 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Glastonbury 5:30 p.m.