Ridgefield Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: February 2024   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 6-8:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 5-6 a.m.
B ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 2:30-4:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] Practice @ Barlow Mountain Pool 2:45-4:15 p.m.
WREST [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 4-6 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-4:30 p.m.
CHEER Practice @ Xtreme Cheer CT 3:45-5 p.m.
G IHOC v. West Haven/SHA 3:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 2:30-4:30 p.m.
MISC Wrestling Pasta Party 5:00 p.m.
MISC Ridgefield Youth Wrestling 7:00 p.m.
MISC RBA House League 8:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 6-8:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] FCIAC Championships- Placeholder TBA
G ITCK [V] FCIAC Championship- Placeholder TBA
G BKB [JV] @ Wilton 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Wilton 4:30 p.m.
2
B BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 4-6:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 5-6 a.m.
B ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 2:30-4:30 p.m.
WREST [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 4-6 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Yanity Gym 2:30-4:15 p.m.
DANCE Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 6:30-8 p.m.
DANCE Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 5-6:30 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 2:45-3:45 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 2:30-4:30 p.m.
MISC Ridgefield Youth Wrestling 7:00 p.m.
MISC RBA House League 8:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 4-6:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] Practice @ Yanity Gym 2:30-4:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:15-4 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
3
B BKB [V] v. Wilton 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 11 a.m.-12:15 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 10 a.m.-12 p.m.
CO-ED SKI Practice @ Bousquet Mountain 9 a.m.-2 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Wilton 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 12:15-1:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 8-9 a.m.
CHEER Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 6-8 a.m.
DANCE Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 5-6:45 p.m.
DANCE Basketball Half-Time Performance (Senior Night) 7:45 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 9-11 a.m.
MISC RBA 2:15 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Smithfield (RI) 6:30 p.m.
WREST [V] New Fairfield, Bethel, Branford, Guilford, Haddam-Killingworth, Londonberry (NH), Nonnewaug 9:30 a.m.
CHEER FCIAC Cheer Championship 10:00 a.m.
G IHOC @ Amity/Cheshire/North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Wilton 12:00 p.m.
4
CO-ED SKI Practice @ Catamount Mountain Resort TBA
5
B BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 5:15-7:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 5-6 a.m.
B ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 2:30-4 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 3:30-4 p.m.
B SWIM [V] Practice @ Barlow Mountain Pool 2:45-4:15 p.m.
WREST [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 4-6 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-F202 2:30-3:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 3:30-5 p.m.
DANCE Practice @ SCOTLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL-Gym 5-8 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 2:45-3:45 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 2:30-4 p.m.
MISC Ridgefield Youth Wrestling 7:00 p.m.
MISC RBA House League 8:00 p.m.
UNIF BKB Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 2:30-3:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 5:15-7:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 3:30-5 p.m.
G BKB [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-F202 2:30-3:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] Practice @ Scotts Ridge MS-Gym 4-6 p.m.
6
B BKB [V] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-3:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 2:30-4 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 3:30-4 p.m.
B SWIM [V] Practice @ Barlow Mountain Pool 2:45-4:15 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 2:30-3:30 p.m.
CHEER Practice @ Xtreme Cheer CT 3:45-5 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 2:30-4 p.m.
MISC Ridgefield Youth Wrestling 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] v. Greenwich Postponed
B BKB [FR] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Greenwich 4:30 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ West Haven/SHA 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 4:00 p.m.
7
B BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 5:30-7:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 2:45-3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 2:30-4 p.m.
WREST [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 4-6 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-5:15 p.m.
CHEER Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 2:30-4 p.m.
DANCE Practice @ SCOTLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL-Gym -Cancelled
G IHOC Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 5-6 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 2:30-4 p.m.
MISC Ridgefield Youth Wrestling 7:00 p.m.
MISC RBA House League 8:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 5:30-7:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] Practice @ Scotts Ridge MS-Gym 4-6 p.m.
CO-ED SKI Race Day # 5 4:30 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Fairfield Prep 6:00 p.m.
8
B BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 7:15-9:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 2:45-3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] Practice @ Barlow Mountain Pool 2:45-4:15 p.m.
WREST [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 4-6 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Yanity Gym 2:30-5 p.m.
CHEER Practice @ Xtreme Cheer CT 3:45-5 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 5-6 a.m.
MISC Ridgefield Youth Wrestling 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Danbury 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Danbury 4:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] CIAC Class LL Championships 4:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] CIAC LL Divisional Championship 4:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] CIAC LL Divisional Championship 4:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] CIAC Class LL Championships 4:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Danbury 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Danbury 4:00 p.m.
9
B BKB [V] Practice @ Yanity Gym 2:30-5 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 5-6 a.m.
B ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 2:30-4:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-5:15 p.m.
DANCE Practice @ SCOTLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL-Gym 4-8 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 2:45-3:45 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 2:30-4:30 p.m.
MISC Ridgefield Youth Wrestling 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] Practice @ Yanity Gym 2:30-5 p.m.
G BKB [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 5:30-7:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Westhill/Stamford 3:30 p.m.
WREST [V] New Canaan, Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon, Danbury, Darien, FCIAC, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Norwalk, St. Joseph, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill, Wilton 4:30 p.m.
10
B BKB [V] v. Danbury 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 1-2 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. New Canaan 8:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 10 a.m.-12 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
DANCE Basketball Half-Time Performance 5:45 p.m.
DANCE Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 3:15-4:30 p.m.
DANCE Practice @ Fairfield Warde High School-Large Gym 10 a.m.-2:15 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 9-11 a.m.
WREST [V] FCIAC Wrestlebacks & Finals @ New Canaan High School 10:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ Danbury 3:00 p.m.
11
B BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-F202 11 a.m.-12 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 12-2:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 12-2:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-F202 11 a.m.-12 p.m.
12
B BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-3:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 5-6 a.m.
B ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 2:30-4:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] Practice @ Barlow Mountain Pool 2:45-4:15 p.m.
WREST [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 4-6 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Greenwich 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-3:30 p.m.
DANCE Practice @ SCOTLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL-Gym 5-8 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 2:45-3:45 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 2:30-4:30 p.m.
MISC Girls Basketball Senior Night 8:30 p.m.
MISC Ridgefield Youth Wrestling 7:00 p.m.
UNIF BKB Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 2:30-3:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Greenwich 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Greenwich Postponed
B BKB [V] @ Greenwich 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Greenwich 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Newtown/New Fairfield 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Greenwich 4:00 p.m.
13
B BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym -Cancelled
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink -Cancelled
B ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center -Cancelled
B SWIM [V] Practice @ Barlow Mountain Pool -Cancelled
WREST [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym -Cancelled
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym -Cancelled
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-F202 -Cancelled
CHEER Practice @ Xtreme Cheer CT -Cancelled
G IHOC Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink -Cancelled
G ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center -Cancelled
B BKB [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym -Cancelled
B IHOC [JV] v. Darien Postponed
G BKB [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym -Cancelled
G BKB [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-F202 -Cancelled
B BKB [FR] Practice @ Scotts Ridge MS-Gym -Cancelled
14
B BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 5:30-7:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe 8:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 2:30-4:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 4-6 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-3:30 p.m.
CHEER Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 2:30-4 p.m.
DANCE Practice @ SCOTLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL-Gym 5-8 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 2:30-4:30 p.m.
MISC Ridgefield Youth Wrestling 7:00 p.m.
MISC RBA House League 8:00 p.m.
MISC Varsity & JV Basketball Team Dinner 7:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 5:30-7:45 p.m.
B BKB [FR] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 3:30-5:15 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Trumbull 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Trumbull 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Trumbull -Cancelled
15
B BKB [V] v. Trumbull 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-3:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 2:45-3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 2:30-4:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] Practice @ Barlow Mountain Pool 2:45-4:15 p.m.
WREST [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 4-6 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Yanity Gym 2:30-5 p.m.
CHEER Practice @ Xtreme Cheer CT 3:45-5 p.m.
DANCE Basketball Half Time Performance 7:45 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 5-6 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 2:30-4:30 p.m.
MISC Ridgefield Youth Wrestling 7:00 p.m.
MISC Senior Night Basketball Team Dinner 8:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Trumbull 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] Practice @ Yanity Gym 2:30-5 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
16
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 5-6 a.m.
B ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 2:30-4:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] Practice @ Barlow Mountain Pool 2:45-4:15 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-5:15 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 2:45-3:45 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 10:45 a.m.-12:45 p.m.
MISC Ridgefield Youth Wrestling 7:00 p.m.
MISC RBA House League 8:00 p.m.
MISC Freshman Basketball Team Dinner 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 4-6 p.m.
B BKB [FR] Practice @ Scotts Ridge MS-Gym 4-6 p.m.
WREST [V] Placeholder for Bus to CIAC Class LL Championship 12:45 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC LL Divisional Championship TBA
G IHOC @ Trumbull/St. Joseph 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] North Shore Pre-National TBA
17
B BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 4:30-6:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 11:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 8-9 a.m.
G IHOC v. Woodstock Academy Coop 8:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. New Fairfield 2:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. New Fairfield 1:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Darien 4:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] CIAC State Open Divisional Championship 12:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] CIAC State Open Championship 12:00 p.m.
18
B BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-4:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Film Team Room 10-11 a.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-4:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Film Team Room 10-11 a.m.
G BKB [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
19
B BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 10:30 a.m.-12 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 5-6 a.m.
B ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 9-11 a.m.
B SWIM [V] Practice @ Barlow Mountain Pool 2:45-4:15 p.m.
WREST [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 2-4 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 6-7:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-F202 5-6 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 2:45-3:45 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 9-11 a.m.
G BKB [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-5 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Darien 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Darien 5:30 p.m.
WREST [JV] @ Simsbury 10:30 a.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Darien 4:00 p.m.
20
B BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 4-6:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 2:45-3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 9-11 a.m.
B SWIM [V] Practice @ Barlow Mountain Pool 2:45-4:15 p.m.
WREST [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 4-6 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-3:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. New Canaan 7:45 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 5-6 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 9-11 a.m.
B BKB [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 4-6:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 12:30-2:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Eastern States Championships TBA
21
B BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 10:30 a.m.-12 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 2:45-3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 9-11 a.m.
B SWIM [V] Practice @ Barlow Mountain Pool 2:45-4:15 p.m.
WREST [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 4-6 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 3:30-5 p.m.
DANCE Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 5:30-8:30 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 5-6 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 9-11 a.m.
B BKB [V] @ New Canaan 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC FCIAC Semifinals @ Darien Ice House (Placeholder) 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ New Canaan 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
22
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 2:45-3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 9-11 a.m.
B SWIM [V] Practice @ Barlow Mountain Pool 2:45-4:15 p.m.
WREST [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 4-6 p.m.
DANCE Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 5-8 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 5-6 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 9-11 a.m.
23
B BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 3-5:15 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 5-6 a.m.
B ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 9-11 a.m.
B SWIM [V] Practice @ Barlow Mountain Pool 2:45-4:15 p.m.
WREST [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 4-6 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 1:30-3 p.m.
DANCE Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 5:30-8:30 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 2:45-3:45 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 9-11 a.m.
B BKB [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 3-5:15 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC State Open & Girls Championship TBA
24
B BKB [V] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 9:30-11 a.m.
B BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-3 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. St. Joseph 8:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 10 a.m.-12 p.m.
DANCE Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 6-7:45 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 9-11 a.m.
CHEER TBA 6:00 p.m.
DANCE CAS/CSAC DANCE TEAM TOURNAMENT 2024 11:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Ocean Breeze Elite Invitational TBA
25
B BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-4:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 12-1:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-4:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 12-1:30 p.m.
26
B BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym TBA
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 5-6 a.m.
B ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 2:30-4:30 p.m.
B RUGBY [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 4:30-6:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] Practice @ Barlow Mountain Pool 2:45-4:15 p.m.
WREST [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 4-6 p.m.
CO-ED SKI Practice @ Mt Southington 3-3:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-3:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Danbury 6:30 p.m.
DANCE Practice @ SCOTLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL-Gym 5-8 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 2:45-3:45 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 2:30-4:30 p.m.
MISC Ridgefield Youth Wrestling 7:00 p.m.
MISC RBA House League 8:00 p.m.
UNIF BKB Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 2:30-3:30 p.m.
G IHOC @ Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton 4:30 p.m.
27
B BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-4 p.m.
B BKB [V] v. Staples 7:15 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 2:45-3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 2:30-4:30 p.m.
WREST [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 4-6 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym TBA
CHEER Practice @ Xtreme Cheer CT 3:45-5 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 5-6 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 2:30-4:30 p.m.
MISC Indoor Track Banquet 5:00 p.m.
MISC Ridgefield Youth Wrestling 7:00 p.m.
MISC RBA House League 8:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] v. New Canaan 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] FCIAC Trials 5:00 p.m.
28
B BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym TBA
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 2:45-3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 2:30-4:30 p.m.
B RUGBY [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 4:30-6:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] Practice @ Barlow Mountain Pool 2:45-4:15 p.m.
WREST [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 4-6 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym TBA
CHEER Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 2:30-4 p.m.
DANCE Practice @ SCOTLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL-Gym 5-8 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 5-6 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 2:30-4:30 p.m.
MISC Ski Team Dinner 4:30 p.m.
MISC Ridgefield Youth Wrestling 7:00 p.m.
MISC RBA House League 8:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Darien 7:10 p.m.
B SWIM [V] FCIAC Diving Finals 5:00 p.m.
29
B BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym TBA
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 2:45-3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 2:30-4:30 p.m.
WREST [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 4-6 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym TBA
G BKB [V] CIAC Second Round Class LL (Placeholder) 6:30 p.m.
CHEER Practice @ Xtreme Cheer CT 3:45-5 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink 5-6 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Student Center 2:30-4:30 p.m.
MISC Ridgefield Youth Wrestling 7:00 p.m.
MISC RBA House League 8:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] FCIAC Finals (Placeholder) 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] FCIAC Finals (Placeholder) 6:00 p.m.
CO-ED SKI CISL State Open 4:00 p.m.