Sheehan Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2024   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
2
B LAX [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 5:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
3
B GLF [V] v. Cromwell (Scrim.) -Cancelled
BASE [FR] v. Hamden -Cancelled
4
G TEN [V] v. Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ West Haven 5:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Hamden Postponed
B LAX [JV] @ West Haven 6:30 p.m.
5
B TEN [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Amity 5:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Amity 6:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Wilton 4:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
6
BASE [V] v. Stamford 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [V] v. North Branford 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. North Branford 11:45 a.m.
G LAX [JV] v. North Haven 1:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ St. Joseph 11:00 a.m.
7
 
8
B TEN [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Branford 6:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Daniel Hand 4:30 p.m.
9
BASE [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Branford 5:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Daniel Hand, Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Daniel Hand, Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Branford 6:30 p.m.
10
BASE [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Guilford 4:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Guilford 6:00 p.m.
11
BASE [JV] @ Lyman Hall 10:00 a.m.
12
B LAX [V] v. Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
13
B LAX [JV] v. Lyman Hall 10:00 a.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Lyman Hall 12:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] YMCA Meet 10:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] YMCA Meet 10:00 a.m.
SB [V] @ West Haven 10:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Cheshire 2:00 p.m.
14
 
15
B GLF [V] v. Jonathan Law 2:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Shelton 4:15 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
16
BASE [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Foran 5:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. East Haven 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Wilbur Cross Postponed
B LAX [JV] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
17
B GLF [V] v. Cromwell 2:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Guilford, Shelton 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Guilford, Shelton 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
18
G LAX [V] v. Wolcott 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Wolcott -Cancelled
19
B TEN [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
20
BASE [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven Postponed
BASE [V] @ ValleyReg/Westbrook 2:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Patriot Games 9:30 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Patriot Games 9:30 a.m.
21
 
22
BASE [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross 1:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Cheshire 3:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Portland 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Cheshire Postponed
23
B GLF [V] v. Lyman Hall 2:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Jonathan Law 5:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ East Haven, Amity 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ East Haven, Amity 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
24
B GLF [V] v. North Haven 2:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. North Haven 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. North Haven 6:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ East Haven 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
25
BASE [JV] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
26
BASE [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Lyman Hall 3:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Hamden -Cancelled
27
B LAX [V] v. Amity 10:00 a.m.
B TEN [V] v. Hamden 10:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] v. Hamden 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Amity 11:45 a.m.
B OTCK [V] Grady Relays 9:30 a.m.
G OTCK [V] O'Grady Relays 9:30 a.m.
G LAX [JV] @ North Haven 10:00 a.m.
28
 
29
B GLF [V] v. East Haven 2:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Lauralton Hall 4:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
30
B GLF [V] @ Cromwell 2:40 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.