Close This WindowSeymourvs Oxford - 9/24/2019
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Seymour High School-CT 'A' 1:51.63 1:59.31 8
1) O'Leary, Katrine 2) Haynes, Mckenna
3) Velleco, Olivia 4) Parkosewich, Grace
28.88 1:02.94 (34.06) 1:31.73 (28.79) 1:59.31 (27.58)
2 Oxford High School-CT 'A' NT 2:15.20 4
1) Bogle, Vanessa 2) Ray, Audrey
3) Scully, Madeline 4) Wilson, Cassidy
34.02 1:12.56 (38.54) 1:45.56 (33.00) 2:15.20 (29.64)
3 Seymour High School-CT 'B' NT 2:20.35 2
1) Pereira, Jackie 2) Sirowich, Ashley
3) Gagaza, Sarah 4) Reilly, Brooke
34.16 1:14.46 (40.30) 1:49.50 (35.04) 2:20.35 (30.85)
4 Seymour High School-CT 'C' NT x2:41.91
1) Koyambreth, Rhea 2) Anderson, Avery
3) Coddington, Amber 4) Coddington, Ashleigh
48.23 1:31.83 (43.60) 2:07.54 (35.71) 2:41.91 (34.37)
-- Oxford High School-CT 'B' NT DQ
1) Muller, Colleen 2) Hidalgo, Cecilia
3) Lacobelle, Abigail 4) Ruthman, Elena
44.22 1:29.32 (45.10) 2:09.88 (40.56) DQ (36.04)
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Velleco, Sophia Seymour-CT NT 2:00.70 6
26.99 57.85 (30.86) 1:29.67 (31.82) 2:00.70 (31.03)
2 Johnson, Kelti Seymour-CT 2:22.83 2:10.60 4
29.71 1:02.48 (32.77) 1:36.58 (34.10) 2:10.60 (34.02)
3 Ray, Audrey Oxford-CT NT 2:19.00 3
30.88 1:05.33 (34.45) 1:42.33 (37.00) 2:19.00 (36.67)
4 Burnett, Erin Oxford-CT NT 2:27.39 2
34.02 1:11.21 (37.19) 1:49.69 (38.48) 2:27.39 (37.70)
5 Nelson, Taylor Seymour-CT NT 2:38.99 1
35.84 1:16.28 (40.44) 1:57.89 (41.61) 2:38.99 (41.10)
6 Burlison, Morgan Oxford-CT NT 2:43.90
37.05 1:17.55 (40.50) 2:01.54 (43.99) 2:43.90 (42.36)
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Haynes, Mckenna Seymour-CT 2:16.74 2:23.16 6
31.54 1:08.33 (36.79) 1:49.86 (41.53) 2:23.16 (33.30)
2 Scully, Madeline Oxford-CT NT 2:32.31 4
32.85 1:12.82 (39.97) 1:58.20 (45.38) 2:32.31 (34.11)
3 McCluskey, Kaitlyn Seymour-CT 2:36.11 2:32.40 3
33.11 1:11.05 (37.94) 1:57.94 (46.89) 2:32.40 (34.46)
4 Sirowich, Ashley Seymour-CT 2:42.87 3:00.26 2
40.56 1:27.64 (47.08) 2:17.94 (50.30) 3:00.26 (42.32)
-- Morrell, Karolina Seymour-CT NT X2:29.52
29.85 1:06.54 (36.69) 1:53.70 (47.16) 2:29.52 (35.82)
-- Hidalgo, Cecilia Oxford-CT NT DQ
45.23 1:40.41 (55.18) 2:36.32 (55.91) DQ (46.96)
Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Leary, Katrine Seymour-CT NT 24.88 6
2 Mrozik, Ania Seymour-CT 25.48 26.69 4
3 Parkosewich, Grace Seymour-CT 26.92 27.80 3
4 Wilson, Cassidy Oxford-CT NT 29.50 2
5 Duke, Anastasia Oxford-CT NT 35.61 1
6 Ruthman, Elena Oxford-CT NT 37.59
-- Pereira, Jackie Seymour-CT 29.06 X28.87
-- Reilly, Brooke Seymour-CT NT X32.01
-- Coddington, Amber Seymour-CT NT X32.22
-- Keeffe, Meagan Seymour-CT 38.19 X37.73
-- Anderson, Avery Seymour-CT 37.34 X37.84
-- Davies, Emily Oxford-CT NT X41.30
-- Hamilton, Emma Seymour-CT 39.50 X41.94
-- Burton, Lauren Seymour-CT 43.15 X42.20
-- Kutzscher, Alexa Oxford-CT NT X42.86
-- Kunchala, Saveena Oxford-CT NT X45.70
-- Bruder, Abbey Seymour-CT 46.29 X46.97
Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Velleco, Olivia Seymour-CT 1:04.46 1:03.81 6
29.81 1:03.81 (34.00)
2 Ray, Audrey Oxford-CT NT 1:10.01 4
32.55 1:10.01 (37.46)
3 Scully, Madeline Oxford-CT NT 1:13.14 3
34.00 1:13.14 (39.14)
4 McCluskey, Kaitlyn Seymour-CT NT 1:13.74 2
33.97 1:13.74 (39.77)
5 Gagaza, Sarah Seymour-CT 1:13.74 1:20.99 1
36.74 1:20.99 (44.25)
-- Morrell, Karolina Seymour-CT NT X1:07.37
31.42 1:07.37 (35.95)
Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Velleco, Sophia Seymour-CT NT 55.59 6
26.77 55.59 (28.82)
2 Johnson, Kelti Seymour-CT 1:01.63 59.41 4
29.04 59.41 (30.37)
3 Mrozik, Ania Seymour-CT 56.54 1:02.10 3
30.73 1:02.10 (31.37)
4 Wilson, Cassidy Oxford-CT NT 1:06.48 2
31.31 1:06.48 (35.17)
5 Lacobelle, Abigail Oxford-CT NT 1:12.77 1
35.01 1:12.77 (37.76)
6 Burlison, Morgan Oxford-CT NT 1:17.99
37.48 1:17.99 (40.51)
-- Nelson, Taylor Seymour-CT 1:11.24 X1:11.57
34.49 1:11.57 (37.08)
-- Sirowich, Ashley Seymour-CT 1:12.75 X1:14.23
36.17 1:14.23 (38.06)
-- Coddington, Ashleigh Seymour-CT 1:16.94 X1:18.66
37.50 1:18.66 (41.16)
-- Koyambreth, Rhea Seymour-CT 1:30.82 X1:24.62
39.86 1:24.62 (44.76)
-- Davies, Emily Oxford-CT NT X1:31.67
41.96 1:31.67 (49.71)
-- Keeffe, Meagan Seymour-CT NT X1:33.03
43.50 1:33.03 (49.53)
-- Kutzscher, Alexa Oxford-CT NT X1:37.52
47.15 1:37.52 (50.37)
-- Hamilton, Emma Seymour-CT NT X1:42.00
46.78 1:42.00 (55.22)
-- Burton, Lauren Seymour-CT NT X1:44.66
48.78 1:44.66 (55.88)
-- Kunchala, Saveena Oxford-CT NT X1:46.09
49.50 1:46.09 (56.59)
-- Bruder, Abbey Seymour-CT NT X1:50.60
51.21 1:50.60 (59.39)
Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Haynes, Mckenna Seymour-CT 5:41.49 5:42.39 6
31.22 1:05.84 (34.62) 1:40.98 (35.14) 2:15.94 (34.96)
2:50.90 (34.96) 3:26.39 (35.49) 4:00.91 (34.52) 4:35.82 (34.91)
5:09.62 (33.80) 5:42.39 (32.77)
2 Pereira, Jackie Seymour-CT 6:03.03 6:23.05 4
34.59 1:12.03 (37.44) 1:50.99 (38.96) 2:30.07 (39.08)
3:09.09 (39.02) 3:47.98 (38.89) 4:26.86 (38.88) 5:06.23 (39.37)
5:45.50 (39.27) 6:23.05 (37.55)
3 Parkosewich, Grace Seymour-CT 6:38.22 6:30.07 3
32.42 1:10.06 (37.64) 1:49.78 (39.72) 2:29.83 (40.05)
3:10.35 (40.52) 3:50.72 (40.37) 4:31.98 (41.26) 5:13.33 (41.35)
5:53.83 (40.50) 6:30.07 (36.24)
4 Burnett, Erin Oxford-CT NT 6:31.19 2
35.59 1:14.45 (38.86) 1:53.86 (39.41) 2:33.62 (39.76)
3:13.65 (40.03) 3:53.96 (40.31) 4:34.54 (40.58) 5:15.62 (41.08)
5:55.24 (39.62) 6:31.19 (35.95)
5 Bogle, Vanessa Oxford-CT NT 6:43.36 1
34.37 1:12.93 (38.56) 1:53.36 (40.43) 2:34.39 (41.03)
3:15.91 (41.52) 3:56.58 (40.67) 4:37.82 (41.24) 5:19.71 (41.89)
6:02.28 (42.57) 6:43.36 (41.08)
Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Oxford High School-CT 'A' NT 2:01.73 8
1) Scully, Madeline 2) Wilson, Cassidy
3) Burnett, Erin 4) Ray, Audrey
29.68 59.44 (29.76) 1:31.79 (32.35) 2:01.73 (29.94)
2 Oxford High School-CT 'B' NT 2:22.60 4
1) Duke, Anastasia 2) Hidalgo, Cecilia
3) Burlison, Morgan 4) Lacobelle, Abigail
36.34 1:13.53 (37.19) 1:48.84 (35.31) 2:22.60 (33.76)
-- Seymour High School-CT 'A' 1:40.30 X1:45.79
1) O'Leary, Katrine 2) Mrozik, Ania
3) Johnson, Kelti 4) Velleco, Sophia
25.29 52.16 (26.87) 1:19.63 (27.47) 1:45.79 (26.16)
-- Seymour High School-CT 'C' NT X2:57.12
1) Bruder, Abbey 2) Hamilton, Emma
3) Keeffe, Meagan 4) Burton, Lauren
48.81 1:33.93 (45.12) 2:12.88 (38.95) 2:57.12 (44.24)
-- Seymour High School-CT 'B' NT DQ
1) Koyambreth, Rhea 2) Coddington, Ashleigh
3) Nelson, Taylor 4) McCluskey, Kaitlyn
38.15 1:15.53 (37.38) 1:59.73 (44.20) DQ (15.53)
Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bogle, Vanessa Oxford-CT NT 1:18.60 6
38.55 1:18.60 (40.05)
2 Muller, Colleen Oxford-CT NT 1:35.01 4
46.80 1:35.01 (48.21)
3 Ruthman, Elena Oxford-CT NT 1:46.44 3
50.68 1:46.44 (55.76)
-- Velleco, Olivia Seymour-CT 1:06.39 X1:06.32
32.03 1:06.32 (34.29)
-- Gagaza, Sarah Seymour-CT 1:09.40 X1:17.16
38.22 1:17.16 (38.94)
-- Coddington, Amber Seymour-CT 1:20.65 X1:21.79
40.96 1:21.79 (40.83)
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hidalgo, Cecilia Oxford-CT NT 1:41.48 6
48.11 1:41.48 (53.37)
2 Duke, Anastasia Oxford-CT NT 1:47.96 4
51.58 1:47.96 (56.38)
3 Lacobelle, Abigail Oxford-CT NT 1:53.72 3
55.08 1:53.72 (58.64)
-- O'Leary, Katrine Seymour-CT NT X1:16.13
36.60 1:16.13 (39.53)
-- Anderson, Avery Seymour-CT 1:37.86 X1:36.45
45.21 1:36.45 (51.24)
-- Reilly, Brooke Seymour-CT 1:40.83 X1:37.76
43.30 1:37.76 (54.46)
Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Oxford High School-CT 'A' NT 4:58.72 8
1) Burlison, Morgan 2) Burnett, Erin
3) Duke, Anastasia 4) Bogle, Vanessa
36.83 1:17.26 (1:17.26) 1:50.55 (33.29) 2:26.54 (1:09.28)
3:06.62 (40.08) 3:47.97 (1:21.43) 4:20.78 (32.81) 4:58.72 (1:10.75)
2 Oxford High School-CT 'B' NT 5:59.99 4
1) Kutzscher, Alexa 2) Davies, Emily
3) Ruthman, Elena 4) Muller, Colleen
46.02 1:35.31 (1:35.31) 2:17.06 (41.75) 3:06.95 (1:31.64)
3:51.71 (44.76) 4:40.74 (1:33.79) 5:18.67 (37.93) 5:59.99 (1:19.25)
-- Seymour High School-CT 'A' 3:40.39 X4:28.80
1) Mrozik, Ania 2) Nelson, Taylor
3) Gagaza, Sarah 4) Haynes, Mckenna
29.80 1:02.63 (1:02.63) 1:36.99 (34.36) 2:16.53 (1:13.90)
2:50.99 (34.46) 3:29.84 (1:13.31) 3:58.00 (28.16) 4:28.80 (58.96)
-- Seymour High School-CT 'B' NT X4:30.64
1) McCluskey, Kaitlyn 2) Koyambreth, Rhea
3) Pereira, Jackie 4) Velleco, Sophia
29.95 1:01.51 (1:01.51) 1:41.74 (40.23) 2:28.23 (1:26.72)
3:00.23 (32.00) 3:34.14 (1:05.91) 4:00.80 (26.66) 4:30.64 (56.50)
-- Seymour High School-CT 'C' NT X4:37.09
1) Johnson, Kelti 2) Coddington, Ashleigh
3) Sirowich, Ashley 4) Velleco, Olivia
30.93 1:03.45 (1:03.45) 1:40.82 (37.37) 2:23.62 (1:20.17)
2:58.15 (34.53) 3:37.52 (1:13.90) 4:37.09 (59.57)
-- Seymour High School-CT 'D' NT X4:47.69
1) Parkosewich, Grace 2) Reilly, Brooke
3) Coddington, Amber 4) Morrell, Karolina
32.21 1:07.16 (1:07.16) 1:48.18 (41.02) 2:35.56 (1:28.40)
3:10.98 (35.42) 3:48.27 (1:12.71) 4:16.32 (28.05) 4:47.69 (59.42)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12
1. Seymour High School 80 2. Oxford High School 79
Close This Window