Close This WindowSeymour @ Naugatuck - 10/11/2019
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Seymour High School-CT 'A' 1:55.92 1:59.48 8
1) O'Leary, Katrine FR 2) Velleco, Olivia JR
3) Johnson, Kelti JR 4) Mrozik, Ania SR
27.28 1:02.68 (35.40) 1:33.14 (30.46) 1:59.48 (26.34)
2 Naugatuck High School-CT 'A' 2:05.92 2:06.71 4
1) Kennelly, Molly SR 2) Williams, Ayana FR
3) Fortney, Katelyn JR 4) Uva, Jacqueline SO
31.77 1:10.05 (38.28) 1:39.42 (29.37) 2:06.71 (27.29)
3 Seymour High School-CT 'B' NT 2:18.55 2
1) Pereira, Jackie SR 2) Sirowich, Ashley SR
3) Parkosewich, Grace SO 4) Reilly, Brooke SO
35.54 1:16.73 (41.19) 1:48.39 (31.66) 2:18.55 (30.16)
4 Naugatuck High School-CT 'B' 2:20.00 2:20.55
1) Deller, Haley SO 2) Bartlett, Kayla SO
3) Rotatori, Alena SO 4) Korowotny, Meghan SR
31.96 1:13.96 (42.00) 1:51.08 (37.12) 2:20.55 (29.47)
5 Seymour High School-CT 'C' NT x2:31.77
1) Coddington, Amber SO 2) Anderson, Avery SR
3) Gagaza, Sarah JR 4) Coddington, Ashleigh FR
37.55 1:22.72 (45.17) 1:56.60 (33.88) 2:31.77 (35.17)
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Haynes, Mckenna SO Seymour-CT NT 2:07.38 6
29.30 1:01.53 (32.23) 1:34.49 (32.96) 2:07.38 (32.89)
2 Shugdinis, Abby JR NHS-CT 2:25.46 2:26.07 4
33.44 1:10.69 (37.25) 1:49.38 (38.69) 2:26.07 (36.69)
3 Brodeur, Kelly SO NHS-CT 2:24.00 2:26.89 3
33.13 1:11.06 (37.93) 1:50.03 (38.97) 2:26.89 (36.86)
4 Smallwood, Davinity SO NHS-CT 2:26.17 2:29.79 2
34.99 1:14.47 (39.48) 1:53.09 (38.62) 2:29.79 (36.70)
5 Bennett, Haley FR Seymour-CT 2:31.40 2:33.29 1
34.85 1:13.91 (39.06) 1:54.91 (41.00) 2:33.29 (38.38)
6 Nelson, Taylor SR Seymour-CT 2:37.05 2:36.99
36.59 1:16.54 (39.95) 1:57.28 (40.74) 2:36.99 (39.71)
-- Morrell, Karolina Seymour-CT NT X2:11.94
29.43 1:03.30 (33.87) 1:37.25 (33.95) 2:11.94 (34.69)
-- Wasilewska, Izabela SO Seymour-CT 2:37.16 X2:31.30
34.03 1:12.23 (38.20) 1:52.75 (40.52) 2:31.30 (38.55)
-- Meyer, Emily SO NHS-CT 2:52.08 X2:49.85
40.13 1:23.08 (42.95) 2:07.54 (44.46) 2:49.85 (42.31)
-- Koyambreth, Rhea SR Seymour-CT NT X3:05.29
40.51 1:29.16 (48.65) 2:19.03 (49.87) 3:05.29 (46.26)
-- Pinho, Rachel FR NHS-CT 3:32.00 X3:29.71
46.88 1:40.97 (54.09) 2:37.48 (56.51) 3:29.71 (52.23)
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Velleco, Olivia JR Seymour-CT 2:21.40 2:21.04 6
29.98 1:05.58 (35.60) 1:47.22 (41.64) 2:21.04 (33.82)
2 Deller, Haley SO NHS-CT 2:32.67 2:31.18 4
33.07 1:09.94 (36.87) 1:55.57 (45.63) 2:31.18 (35.61)
3 Pereira, Jackie SR Seymour-CT 2:39.22 2:36.08 3
34.31 1:14.30 (39.99) 2:01.22 (46.92) 2:36.08 (34.86)
4 Rotatori, Alena SO NHS-CT 2:54.72 2:56.07 2
44.07 1:28.45 (44.38) 2:19.32 (50.87) 2:56.07 (36.75)
5 Sirowich, Ashley SR Seymour-CT 2:52.56 2:56.10 1
41.25 1:28.58 (47.33) 2:17.90 (49.32) 2:56.10 (38.20)
-- Litke, Lauren FR NHS-CT 2:58.86 DQ
40.18 1:23.64 (43.46) 2:17.24 (53.60) DQ (41.36)
Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Velleco, Sophia FR Seymour-CT 25.93 25.62 6
2 Parkosewich, Grace SO Seymour-CT 27.18 27.45 4
3 Uva, Jacqueline SO NHS-CT NT 27.71 3
4 Williams, Ayana FR NHS-CT 27.88 28.29 2
5 Bartlett, Kayla SO NHS-CT 29.85 30.57 1
6 Reilly, Brooke SO Seymour-CT 32.01 31.21
-- Coddington, Ashleigh FR Seymour-CT 36.05 X35.49
-- Keeffe, Meagan FR Seymour-CT 36.46 X35.83
-- Anderson, Avery SR Seymour-CT 36.60 X36.74
-- Bruder, Abbey FR Seymour-CT 43.83 X42.11
-- Burton, Lauren FR Seymour-CT 42.20 X43.05
Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Velleco, Olivia JR Seymour-CT 1:03.26 1:04.77 6
30.81 1:04.77 (33.96)
2 Johnson, Kelti JR Seymour-CT 1:06.91 1:07.13 4
31.55 1:07.13 (35.58)
3 Fortney, Katelyn JR NHS-CT 1:01.46 1:09.96 3
32.35 1:09.96 (37.61)
4 Kennelly, Molly SR NHS-CT 1:02.43 1:16.35 2
34.26 1:16.35 (42.09)
5 Coddington, Amber SO Seymour-CT 1:23.00 1:25.54 1
39.06 1:25.54 (46.48)
Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Velleco, Sophia FR Seymour-CT 55.59 56.08 6
27.12 56.08 (28.96)
2 Mrozik, Ania SR Seymour-CT 1:02.10 59.82 4
29.23 59.82 (30.59)
3 Parkosewich, Grace SO Seymour-CT 1:00.85 1:01.78 3
29.67 1:01.78 (32.11)
4 Uva, Jacqueline SO NHS-CT 1:01.42 1:01.84 2
29.87 1:01.84 (31.97)
5 Sarmiento, Emily SR NHS-CT 1:09.26 1:08.33 1
32.09 1:08.33 (36.24)
6 Korowotny, Meghan SR NHS-CT 1:10.31 1:10.18
33.97 1:10.18 (36.21)
-- Morrell, Karolina Seymour-CT NT X1:00.64
29.29 1:00.64 (31.35)
-- Bennett, Haley FR Seymour-CT 1:07.96 X1:10.55
34.04 1:10.55 (36.51)
-- Nelson, Taylor SR Seymour-CT 1:11.57 X1:11.71
34.25 1:11.71 (37.46)
-- Meyer, Emily SO NHS-CT 1:18.99 X1:18.14
37.91 1:18.14 (40.23)
-- Pinho, Rachel FR NHS-CT 1:36.61 X1:37.66
47.05 1:37.66 (50.61)
Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Leary, Katrine FR Seymour-CT NT 5:33.66 6
28.93 1:02.47 (33.54) 1:37.61 (35.14) 2:12.18 (34.57)
2:46.70 (34.52) 3:21.27 (34.57) 3:55.91 (34.64) 4:29.89 (33.98)
5:03.80 (33.91) 5:33.66 (29.86)
2 Pereira, Jackie SR Seymour-CT 6:22.19 6:22.02 4
36.68 1:15.96 (39.28) 1:55.34 (39.38) 2:34.18 (38.84)
3:12.82 (38.64) 3:50.95 (38.13) 4:28.86 (37.91) 5:06.93 (38.07)
5:44.83 (37.90) 6:22.02 (37.19)
3 Brodeur, Kelly SO NHS-CT 6:28.17 6:26.73 3
35.26 1:14.41 (39.15) 1:53.38 (38.97) 2:32.54 (39.16)
3:11.35 (38.81) 3:50.14 (38.79) 4:28.97 (38.83) 5:08.23 (39.26)
5:48.63 (40.40) 6:26.73 (38.10)
4 Shugdinis, Abby JR NHS-CT 6:24.48 6:28.16 2
34.19 1:12.38 (38.19) 1:51.58 (39.20) 2:31.15 (39.57)
3:10.52 (39.37) 3:50.08 (39.56) 4:29.85 (39.77) 5:09.92 (40.07)
5:49.88 (39.96) 6:28.16 (38.28)
5 Smallwood, Davinity SO NHS-CT 6:55.34 6:46.95 1
35.99 1:15.81 (39.82) 1:54.81 (39.00) 2:37.35 (42.54)
3:19.36 (42.01) 4:01.25 (41.89) 4:42.14 (40.89) 5:26.07 (43.93)
6:08.38 (42.31) 6:46.95 (38.57)
6 Wasilewska, Izabela SO Seymour-CT NT 6:50.03
37.82 1:19.31 (41.49) 2:01.77 (42.46) 2:44.74 (42.97)
3:27.05 (42.31) 4:08.53 (41.48) 4:49.92 (41.39) 5:31.31 (41.39)
6:11.89 (40.58) 6:50.03 (38.14)
Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Seymour High School-CT 'A' 1:45.79 1:46.60 8
1) Haynes, Mckenna SO 2) Velleco, Olivia JR
3) Velleco, Sophia FR 4) O'Leary, Katrine FR
27.53 54.88 (27.35) 1:21.18 (26.30) 1:46.60 (25.42)
2 Naugatuck High School-CT 'A' 1:53.97 2:00.05 4
1) Korowotny, Meghan SR 2) Fortney, Katelyn JR
3) Williams, Ayana FR 4) Shugdinis, Abby JR
31.59 1:00.82 (29.23) 1:29.23 (28.41) 2:00.05 (30.82)
3 Naugatuck High School-CT 'B' 2:00.00 2:08.94 2
1) Litke, Lauren FR 2) Brodeur, Kelly SO
3) Bartlett, Kayla SO 4) Sarmiento, Emily SR
34.34 1:09.44 (35.10) 1:38.91 (29.47) 2:08.94 (30.03)
4 Seymour High School-CT 'B' NT 2:24.33
1) Koyambreth, Rhea SR 2) Anderson, Avery SR
3) Adamo, Lauren JR 4) Coddington, Amber SO
37.13 1:15.13 (38.00) 1:51.58 (36.45) 2:24.33 (32.75)
5 Seymour High School-CT 'C' NT x2:42.29
1) Coddington, Ashleigh FR 2) Bruder, Abbey FR
3) Keeffe, Meagan FR 4) Burton, Lauren FR
38.35 1:23.78 (45.43) 1:58.17 (34.39) 2:42.29 (44.12)
Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Kelti JR Seymour-CT 1:04.77 1:04.65 6
31.69 1:04.65 (32.96)
2 Deller, Haley SO NHS-CT 1:07.54 1:07.54 4
32.99 1:07.54 (34.55)
3 Kennelly, Molly SR NHS-CT 1:09.89 1:10.32 3
33.65 1:10.32 (36.67)
4 Gagaza, Sarah JR Seymour-CT 1:15.77 1:15.78 2
36.74 1:15.78 (39.04)
5 Mrozik, Ania SR Seymour-CT NT 1:16.15 1
36.12 1:16.15 (40.03)
6 Rotatori, Alena SO NHS-CT 1:18.32 1:20.65
39.28 1:20.65 (41.37)
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Ayana FR NHS-CT 1:21.20 1:25.15 6
41.07 1:25.15 (44.08)
2 Bartlett, Kayla SO NHS-CT 1:29.37 1:32.36 4
43.93 1:32.36 (48.43)
3 Litke, Lauren FR NHS-CT 1:35.64 1:37.25 3
46.73 1:37.25 (50.52)
-- Haynes, Mckenna SO Seymour-CT 1:13.29 X1:13.16
34.76 1:13.16 (38.40)
-- Reilly, Brooke SO Seymour-CT 1:29.02 X1:31.11
42.82 1:31.11 (48.29)
-- Sirowich, Ashley SR Seymour-CT 1:29.95 X1:32.73
43.42 1:32.73 (49.31)
Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Naugatuck High School-CT 'A' 4:22.48 4:23.40 8
1) Deller, Haley SO 2) Fortney, Katelyn JR
3) Kennelly, Molly SR 4) Uva, Jacqueline SO
31.42 1:05.06 (1:05.06) 1:36.47 (31.41) 2:11.13 (1:06.07)
2:43.84 (32.71) 3:19.98 (1:08.85) 3:51.13 (31.15) 4:23.40 (1:03.42)
2 Naugatuck High School-CT 'B' NT 4:55.45 4
1) Shugdinis, Abby JR 2) Rotatori, Alena SO
3) Sarmiento, Emily SR 4) Brodeur, Kelly SO
32.51 1:08.37 (1:08.37) 1:45.15 (36.78) 2:26.61 (1:18.24)
2:59.76 (33.15) 3:37.96 (1:11.35) 4:14.34 (36.38) 4:55.45 (1:17.49)
3 Naugatuck High School-CT 'C' NT x5:26.49
1) Smallwood, Davinity SO 2) Litke, Lauren FR
3) Meyer, Emily SO 4) Pinho, Rachel FR
34.02 1:11.03 (1:11.03) 1:47.79 (36.76) 2:26.94 (1:15.91)
3:05.72 (38.78) 3:46.94 (1:20.00) 4:34.00 (47.06) 5:26.49 (1:39.55)
-- Seymour High School-CT 'A' 3:56.70 X3:59.03
1) O'Leary, Katrine FR 2) Velleco, Sophia FR
3) Parkosewich, Grace SO 4) Haynes, Mckenna SO
26.86 57.07 (57.07) 1:24.54 (27.47) 1:55.40 (58.33)
2:25.35 (29.95) 2:59.10 (1:03.70) 3:27.73 (28.63) 3:59.03 (59.93)
-- Seymour High School-CT 'B' NT X4:23.06
1) Pereira, Jackie SR 2) Johnson, Kelti JR
3) Gagaza, Sarah JR 4) Mrozik, Ania SR
32.02 1:06.19 (1:06.19) 1:36.37 (30.18) 2:10.17 (1:03.98)
2:44.06 (33.89) 3:22.22 (1:12.05) 3:52.06 (29.84) 4:23.06 (1:00.84)
-- Seymour High School-CT 'C' NT X5:09.18
1) Koyambreth, Rhea SR 2) Nelson, Taylor SR
3) Wasilewska, Izabela SO 4) Bennett, Haley FR
39.87 1:25.80 (1:25.80) 2:03.15 (37.35) 2:45.95 (1:20.15)
3:20.57 (34.62) 3:57.58 (1:11.63) 4:31.49 (33.91) 5:09.18 (1:11.60)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12
1. Seymour High School 88 2. Naugatuck High School 77
Close This Window