Goodwin Tech 2015-16 Varsity Girls Volleyball Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note | |
Thu., 9/3 | Windham Tech (Scrim.) | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/4 | Innovation (Scrim.) | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/8 | Cheney Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | W 3-1 | |||
Wed., 9/9 | TwoRiversMagnet (Scrim.) | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/11 | Capital Prep | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | L 0-3 | |||
Mon., 9/14 | Norwich Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 3-1 | |||
Wed., 9/16 | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-2 | |||
Fri., 9/18 | Cheney Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 3-1 | |||
Mon., 9/21 | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | L 1-3 | |||
Wed., 9/23 | Prince Tech | Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | |||
Fri., 9/25 | University | Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School [Directions] | W 3-2 | |||
Wed., 9/30 | Wilcox Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | L 3-1 | |||
Fri., 10/2 | Vinal Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 3-0 | |||
Mon., 10/5 | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | W 3-1 | |||
Fri., 10/9 | Prince Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 3-1 | |||
Tue., 10/13 | Platt Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | L 2-3 | |||
Wed., 10/14 | University | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 3-0 | |||
Fri., 10/16 | Wolcott Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 3-1 | |||
Mon., 10/19 | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | |||
Wed., 10/21 | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | |||
Fri., 10/23 | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | L 3-2 | |||
Mon., 10/26 | Kaynor Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | L 3-2 | |||
Tue., 10/27 | O'Brien Tech | Away - Ansonia MS [Directions] | W 3-0 | |||
Fri., 10/30 | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | L 3-0 | |||
Mon., 11/9 | Windham Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 3-0 | |||
Mon., 11/9 | Windham Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 3-0 | |||
Wed., 11/11 | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | CIAC 2nd Round | ||
Wed., 11/11 | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/11 | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. |