Morgan 2016-17 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Mon., 8/29 | Coventry (Scrim.) | Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/1 | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/3 | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away - Calvin Leete [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Fri., 9/9 | Coginchaug | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | non-league | |
Mon., 9/12 | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 9/15 | North Branford/Hale Ray | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 9/22 | Valley Regional | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Sat., 9/24 | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | non-league | |
Mon., 9/26 | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Thu., 9/29 | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | Hale Ray | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Sat., 10/8 | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | non-league | |
Mon., 10/10 | Old Saybrook | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | Coginchaug | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 10/20 | East Hampton | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | Cromwell | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | non-league | |
Wed., 10/26 | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | non-league | |
Sat., 10/29 | Valley Regional | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Thu., 11/3 | SLC Tournament | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 11/4 | SLC Tournament | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/5 | CIAC Qualifying Round | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 11/7 | CIAC First Round - Meriden | Away - Wilcox Tech - Meriden, CT | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/9 | CIAC Second Round - Lewis Mills High School | Away - Nassahegan Field | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/11 | CIAC Quarterfinals | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 11/14 | CIAC Semifinal | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 11/15 | CIAC Semifinal | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 11/18 | CIAC Final | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/19 | CIAC Final | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled |