Daniel Hand Coop 2016-17 Girls Ice Hockey Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Fri., 12/2 | Hand Jamboree | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/9 | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 10-2 | ||
Sun., 12/11 | Farmington (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/14 | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Thu., 12/15 | Lauralton Hall | Away [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 9-0 | ||
Sat., 12/17 | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 12/17 | East Catholic Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | ||
Mon., 12/19 | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Thu., 12/22 | Hamden Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 12/27 | Northwest Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | 4:20 p.m. | W 2-1(OT) | ||
Wed., 12/28 | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | ||
Fri., 12/30 | Alumni Game | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/2 | Hall/Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-5 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | Guilford Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | ||
Thu., 1/5 | Hall/Conard | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 3-2(OT) | ||
Thu., 1/12 | Masuk Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 1/12 | Guilford Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | East Catholic Coop | Away - Newington Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Sat., 1/14 | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 2-4 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | Hamden Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Sat., 1/21 | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | 12:50 p.m. | T 0-0 | ||
Sat., 1/21 | Lauralton Hall | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | ||
Sun., 1/22 | Masuk Coop | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | JV Game at Northford First then Varsity Game at Shelton | |
Tue., 1/24 | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Thu., 1/26 | Branford | Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Thu., 1/26 | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 1/28 | Lauralton Hall | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 7-1 | ||
Sat., 1/28 | Simsbury | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | East Catholic Coop | Away - Newington Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | W 1-3 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | Hamden Coop | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | West Haven/SHA | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Mon., 2/6 | Northwest Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | 4:20 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Wed., 2/8 | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | ||
Wed., 2/15 | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 2/15 | Northwest Catholic | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Thu., 2/16 | West Haven/SHA | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Sat., 2/18 | Manchester | Away - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 2/20 | SCC D2 Tournament | Away | TBA | |||
Mon., 2/20 | SCC Division II Semi-Finals | Away | TBA | |||
Thu., 2/23 | SCC D2 Tournament | Away | TBA | |||
Fri., 2/24 | Championship | Away - Bennett Rink | TBA | |||
Wed., 3/1 | State Tournament | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/4 | State Tournament | Away | TBA |