Immaculate 2016-17 Varsity Girls Volleyball Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Wed., 8/31 | Stormers | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/1 | Watertown (Scrim.) | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/3 | Wilton Jamboree | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 9:15 a.m. | |||
Tue., 9/6 | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/7 | Staples (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/7 | Staples (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/9 | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Sat., 9/10 | Westhill | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/19 | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/21 | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | New Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 9/28 | Stratford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | Pomperaug | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Sat., 10/8 | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | Aerospace | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | Bethel | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | Newtown | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | Abbott Tech | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 10/27 | Holy Cross | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 |