Wolcott Tech 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
366 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Abbott Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Abbott Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Innovation | Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Thu., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | L 20-40 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | L 2-1 | ||
Mon., 9/18 | JV Football | ATI | Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field [Directions] | L 12-0 | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - John Minnetto State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - John Minnetto State Park [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Bullard Havens [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | V Football | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 12-39 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | JV Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | L 31-6 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Bullard Havens [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Platt Tech | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Platt Tech | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Prince Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Windham Tech | Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | University/Prince Tech | Away - Annie Fisher (University) [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | V Football | Norwich Tech | Home - at Housatonic HS [Directions] | L 0-38 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | JV Football | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 28-0 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Comp Sci | Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Kaynor Tech | Away - Black Rock State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Kaynor Tech | Away - Black Rock State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilcox Tech | Home - John Minnetto State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | O'Brien Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilcox Tech | Home - John Minnetto State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/9 | JV Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Kaynor Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | L 2-8 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - at Housatonic HS [Directions] | L 9-60 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | JV Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Away - Bullard Havens [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | International/AAE | Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | L 8-42 | ||
Mon., 10/23 | JV Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field [Directions] | L 20-6 | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | Amistad | Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Football | VGW Techs | Home - Housatonic HS [Directions] | L 21-40 | ||
Mon., 10/30 | JV Football | VGW Techs | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex [Directions] | L 7-43 | ||
Mon., 11/6 | JV Football | O'Brien Tech | Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field [Directions] | L 28-0 | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Football | Platt Tech | Home - at Housatonic HS [Directions] | L 16-42 | ||
Mon., 11/13 | JV Football | Platt Tech | Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/23 | V Football | ATI | Home - Housatonic HS [Directions] | L 6-48 | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Wrestling | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 6:00 weigh in | |
Thu., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 30-24 | ||
Thu., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 31-26 | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Track & Field Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Derby Invitational | Away - Derby HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | L 34-69 | ||
Tue., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | W 35-29 | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Terryville-Thomaston | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 54-78 | ||
Thu., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | L 30-47 | ||
Thu., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | L 2-6 | 3:30PM | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Winter Relays | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 9:00 a.m. | 6:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Wrestling | RHAM Duals | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 12/26 | V Wrestling | Northwestern | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Away - Connecticut College [Directions] | L 2-5 | 12:00PM | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 11:30 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | L 13-60 | ||
Wed., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Wrestling | KSA Disney Duals | Away - Orlando, FL | TBA | ||
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | L 35-75 | ||
Fri., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Pentathlon | Away - Naugatuck HS | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/29 | V Wrestling | KSA Disney Duals | Away - Orlando, FL | TBA | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | L 31-80 | ||
Wed., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Away - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | L 1-2 | 5:00PM | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Wrestling | TBA | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 14-35 | ||
Wed., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | Elm City Relays | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | Elm City Relays | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 9:00 a.m. | 6:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Wrestling | Glouchester MA | Away | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | L 47-90 | ||
Tue., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 26-56 | Division | |
Tue., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 29-64 | ||
Wed., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | L 3-4 | 3:15PM | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor | Home - Torrington Y [Directions] | Win: THS: 79 Wilby: 77 | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | W 42-24 | ||
Thu., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Wright Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 22-69 | ||
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Away - Kennedy HS [Directions] | Loss: THS: 86 HCHS: 93 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 32-45 | Division | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 9:00 a.m. | 6:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Gilbert Duals | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | W 5-2 | 7:30AM | |
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Freshman Sophmore Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 75-69(OT) | ||
Tue., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 42-45(OT) | ||
Tue., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 55-67 | ||
Thu., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | L 17-36 | ||
Thu., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 38-68 | ||
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS [Directions] | Win: THS: 101 WTN: 76 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Avon, Farmington, Terryville-Thomaston | Away - Avon HS--Gym Two [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | L 16-30 | Division | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | L 41-73 | ||
Mon., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | L 30-41 | ||
Mon., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 17-38 | ||
Tue., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 40-78 | ||
Wed., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 3-8 | 1:45PM | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Away - Kennedy HS Pool | Win: THS: 93 SHHS: 87 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Wrestling | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 34-40 | ||
Thu., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Pool [Directions] | Win: THS: 93 WRHS: 84 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Wrestling | Portland Tourney | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 34-76 | ||
Tue., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | L 33-68 | Division | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | L 1-2(OT) | 1:30PM | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Home - Torrington Y [Directions] | Loss: THS: 74 NHS: 88 | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 23-43 | Crossover | |
Wed., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 40-77 | ||
Thu., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | W 26-22 | Division | |
Thu., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | T 5-5(OT) | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Wrestling | Woodstock Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | L 45-71 | ||
Mon., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 26-46 | Division | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/7 | V Wrestling | TBA | Away | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 58-92 | ||
Thu., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | W 53-51 | ||
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | T 2-2 | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Home - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 29-21 | ||
Fri., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home [Directions] | L 40-88 | ||
Tue., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Home - Torrington Y [Directions] | Loss: THS: 84 SHS: 86 | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | W 70-55 | ||
Fri., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Home - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Home - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 31-12 | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | L 2-4 | ||
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 50-42 | ||
Wed., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 1-2 | 4:00PM | |
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Crosby/WCA | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | W 3-1 | 6:00PM | |
Tue., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | W 6-3 | tba | |
Thu., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 3/31 | Miscellaneous Events | First Day for Spring Games | Home [Directions] | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/3 | V Boys Volleyball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 4/3 | JV Boys Volleyball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/4 | V Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 4/4 | JV Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/4 | V Softball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | W 15-0(6) | ||
Fri., 4/6 | V Boys Volleyball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 4/6 | JV Boys Volleyball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | Sacred Heart | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field [Directions] | L 0-12 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Baseball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Fuessenich Park [Directions] | L 4-15 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Volleyball | Maloney | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | JV Boys Volleyball | Maloney | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field [Directions] | W 16-1(5) | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Baseball | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | L 22-2 | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Vinal Tech, Bassick | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Vinal Tech, Bassick | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Baseball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 6-4 | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 4/11 | JV Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field [Directions] | W 17-0(5) | CTC | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field [Directions] | W 20-0(5) | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Baseball | Vinal Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | L 14-9 | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Golf | Kaynor Tech | Away - East Mountain Golf Course [Directions] | OWTS 194 - Kaynor 255 | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 4/12 | JV Boys Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Watertown | Away - Watertown HS [Directions] | L 0-15(5) | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | L 3-13 | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Abbott Tech | Away - Hatters Park [Directions] | L 3-9 | CTC | |
Sat., 4/14 | JV Softball | Wright Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field [Directions] | W 23-11 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech Home Golf Course [Directions] | OWTS 225 - Goodwin 245 x | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field [Directions] | W 15-0(5) | CTC | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Baseball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | L 1-12 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field [Directions] | W 9-4 | CTC | |
Thu., 4/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Brien Tech, Kaynor Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Brien Tech, Kaynor Tech | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Baseball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Beardsley Park Diamond 1 [Directions] | L 6-7 | ||
Fri., 4/20 | JV Softball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field [Directions] | L 8-28 | ||
Sat., 4/21 | JV Softball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | L 1-15 | ||
Sat., 4/21 | JV Softball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | L 3-16 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Baseball | Platt Tech | Home - Fuessenich Park [Directions] | L 22-0 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Goodwin Tech | Home - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | OWTS 185 - Goodwin 244 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | JV Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Platt Tech | Away - Foote Field [Directions] | W 14-10 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Baseball | Gilbert | Home - Fuessenich Park [Directions] | L 5-0 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | O'Brien Tech | Away - Orange Hills Country Club [Directions] | OWTS 196 - OBT 247 x | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Volleyball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | JV Boys Volleyball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Gilbert | Away - Rowley Field [Directions] | L 9-14 | ||
Wed., 4/25 | V Boys Golf | Goodwin Tech | Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Fuessenich Park [Directions] | L 12-4 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Ellis Tech | Away - Harrisville Golf Course [Directions] | OWTS 179 - Ellis 228 x | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CTC West Championship at O'Brien Tech | Away | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CTC West Championships | Away | Amelia Bainer Javelin 85' | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field [Directions] | L 8-11 | CTC | |
Fri., 4/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Junior Prom | Away | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | JV Softball | Northwestern JV Jamboree - 2 teams | Away | Cancelled | second game at 11:30am | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Baseball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Fuessenich Park [Directions] | L 5-4 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Wilcox Tech, Grasso Tech | Home - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | OWTS - 195 Wilcox - 207 Grasso - 218 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | JV Softball | Weaver | Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field [Directions] | W 23-2 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Gilbert | Away - Greenwood Country Club [Directions] | Gilbert 167 OWTS 205 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Prince Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Volleyball | Rockville | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | JV Boys Volleyball | Rockville | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Prince Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | W 15-11 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Nonnewaug | Away - Heritage GC [Directions] | OWTS - 187 Nonnewaug - 201 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Volleyball | Hall | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | JV Boys Volleyball | Hall | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Abbott Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field [Directions] | W 12-9 | CTC | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Baseball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 15-4 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Kaynor Tech | Home - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | OWTS - 175 Kaynor - 250 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | JV Softball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | W 7-6 | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Baseball | Harding | Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | L 10-2 | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Brien Tech | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 5/4 | JV Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Brien Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/5 | JV Softball | Wright Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field [Directions] | W 11-8 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Baseball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Nonnewaug | Home - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | OWTS - 196 Nonnewaug - 208 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Volleyball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | JV Boys Volleyball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field [Directions] | W 16-10 | CTC | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Volleyball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS Gym [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | JV Boys Volleyball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Baseball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | W 9-5 | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Prince Tech | Away - The Lawrence Stub Track [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | FR Boys Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Prince Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Marin Turf Field [Directions] | W 16-0(5) | CTC | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Baseball | Wamogo | Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | L 10-0 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | O'Brien Tech | Home - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | OWTS - 183 O'Brien - 240 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Volleyball | Bloomfield | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | JV Boys Volleyball | Bloomfield | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Cheney Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field [Directions] | W Forfeit | ||
Sat., 5/12 | JV Softball | Wamogo/Litchfield | Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Baseball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | L 12-2 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Northwestern, Gilbert | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | Cody Whittenmore 100 meters 11.6 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Volleyball | Conard | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | JV Boys Volleyball | Conard | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Northwestern, Gilbert | Away [Directions] | Amelia Bainer javelin 89'11 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Platt Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field [Directions] | W 16-0(5) | CTC | |
Tue., 5/15 | V Boys Volleyball | Simsbury | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 5/15 | JV Boys Volleyball | Simsbury | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Sacred Heart | Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | L 0-4 | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Whitney Tech | Home - Municipal Stadium in Waterbury [Directions] | W 16-0(5) | CTC | |
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Vinal Tech | Away - Indian Springs GC [Directions] | OWTS 202 - Vinal Tech 202 x | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Brien Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Vinal Tech, Harding | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Fri., 5/18 | JV Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/19 | JV Softball | Northwestern JV Jamboree | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/19 | JV Softball | Northwestern JV Jamboree | Away | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Gilbert, Housatonic Regional | Home - Fairview Farms [Directions] | OWTS 199 Gilbert 174 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | JV Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Baseball | Whitney Tech | Home - Fuessenich Park [Directions] | W 14-4 | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Wilcox Tech | Away - Hunter Golf Course [Directions] | OWTS 189 WIlcox 211 | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 5/23 | JV Boys Volleyball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/24 | V Boys Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 5/24 | JV Boys Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Memorial Day - No School | Home [Directions] | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | Housatonic Regional | Away - Sharon GC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 6/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Senior Prom | Away | 6:00 p.m. |