Coginchaug 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
199 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): Boys Basketball, Boys Ice Hockey, Boys Indoor Track, Boys Swimming and Diving, Girls Basketball, Girls Indoor Track, Girls Ice Hockey
  • Level(s): All
  • Game Date On Or After: 11-27-2017

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Jamboree  Away - East Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. (Scrim.)  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    Gunnery, 22 Kibry Road, Washington, CT 
    Tue., 12/12  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks (Scrim.)  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-42   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1 (OT)   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)  Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT 
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-54(OT)   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-38   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Oxford-Bethel  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-34   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 11-0  Danbury Ice Arena, 1 Independence Way, Danbury, CT 
    Tue., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Jamboree  Away
     
    8:00 p.m.    Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-46   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 8-0  Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT 
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Jamboree  Away
     
    7:45 a.m.    Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Wed., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Jamboree  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-58   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    6:30 p.m.  W 44-14   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Alumni Game  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-37   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep, Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  LH 61- Prep 111  Double Dual Meet with LH vs Prep and Sheehan vs Prep 
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 5-6(OT)  Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT 
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  League Meet #1  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-60   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  League Meet #1  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-50   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 4-3  Newington Ice Rink, 300 Alumni Road, Newington, CT 
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-19   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-51   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  West Haven 83 - LH 97  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-17   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-44   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Foran 73 - LH 93  80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-58   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Enfield-Housy-Ellington-MLC  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)  Wesleyan Ice Rink, 161 Cross Street, Middletown, CT 
    Sat., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-50   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Jon Law 97 - LH 73   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-36   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples-Trinity Cath.  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-67   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)  Danbury Ice Arena, 1 Independence Way, Danbury, CT 
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  HK 93 - LH 71  95 Little City Rd, Higganum, CT 
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-44   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 42-58   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 53-48   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH 93 - LH 75   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 61-45   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-1  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  NW Catholic/Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 3-2 (OT)   
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ND 100 - LH 74  Albertus Magnus College, New Haven CT 
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 52-31   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-46   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.    Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  League Meet #2  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Oxford-Bethel  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  League Meet #2  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 67-17   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  NW Catholic/Mercy  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-57   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-87   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 103 - LH 73  2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-31   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-34   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Cheshire 96 - LH 80   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-46   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-47   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-2  Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT 
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  T 1-1 (OT)   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-51   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-62   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 6-5(OT)  Bennett Rink, 1 Circle Street, West Haven 
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Brf 112 LH 70  Walsh Intermediate 
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-58   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-41   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  HK 95 - LH 81   
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S State Meet  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    1 bus boys & girls together 
    Sat., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S State Meet  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-56   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-67   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Xavier 95 - LH 80   
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-3   
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-42   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 39-34   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-1 (OT)   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 48-40  Shoreline Conference Quarterfinal 
    Sun., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-63   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 37-14  Shoreline Conference Semifinal 
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Sheehan 111 - LH 73  SENIOR NIGHT 
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-55  Shoreline Conference Championship 
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 26-64  Shoreline Conference Quarterfinal 
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-1  SENIOR NIGHT 
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Cheshire Community Pool, Main Street, Cheshire 
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    Hamden H.S., 2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT 
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 66-30  CIAC Class S First Round 
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 4-3  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    Southern Connecticut State University, New Haven 
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 56-30  CIAC Class S Second Round 
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Koeppel Community Sports Center (Trinity College) 175 New Britain Ave. 
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Class M Diving Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Bulkeley H.S., 300 Wethersfield Ave, Hartford 
    Fri., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-28  CIAC Class S Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Class M Trials  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    Masuk High School, 1014 Monroe Turnpike, Monroe, CT 
    Mon., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 67-62  CIAC Class S Semifinals 
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M State Championship  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    Cornerstone Aquatic Center, 55 Buena Vista Drive, West Hartford 
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    Yale University, New Haven 
    Sat., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 71-42  CIAC Class S Championship