Guilford 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
320 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Mon., 11/27 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:00pm-4:00pm | ||
Tue., 11/28 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:00pm-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 11/29 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:00pm-4:00pm | ||
Thu., 11/30 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:00pm-4:00pm | ||
Fri., 12/1 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Sat., 12/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:30am-8:30am | ||
Sat., 12/2 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 9:00pm-10:00pm | ||
Sat., 12/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Jamboree | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/4 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Mon., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/4 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Tue., 12/5 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Tue., 12/5 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Wed., 12/6 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Wed., 12/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-5 | |
Thu., 12/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/7 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Fri., 12/8 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Fri., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford (Scrim.) | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/8 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Sat., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/9 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:30pm-9:30pm | ||
Sat., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/9 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00pm-7:00pm | ||
Mon., 12/11 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Mon., 12/11 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Tue., 12/12 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:30pm-7:30pm | ||
Tue., 12/12 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Amity (Scrim.) | Home - Guilford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford Jamboree | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Thu., 12/14 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Thu., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 45-31 | |
Thu., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 56-26 | |
Thu., 12/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 34-36 | |
Thu., 12/14 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Fri., 12/15 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Fri., 12/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/15 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Fri., 12/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Away - Webster bank Ice Arena | 2:00 p.m. | W 10-5 | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-28 | |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 51-34 | |
Mon., 12/18 | FR Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 28-23 | |
Mon., 12/18 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Girls Developmental | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-49 | |
Tue., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 64-43 | |
Tue., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 43-39 | |
Tue., 12/19 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Boys Developmental | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-85 Hand-92 | |
Tue., 12/19 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4(OT) | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Thu., 12/21 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-74 Xavier-102 | |
Thu., 12/21 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Fri., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 86-46 | |
Fri., 12/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 35-64 | |
Fri., 12/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 53-41 | |
Fri., 12/22 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Fri., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-48 | |
Fri., 12/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 57-15 | |
Fri., 12/22 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Sat., 12/23 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00am-9:00am | ||
Sat., 12/23 | FR Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 50-16 | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 12/26 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00am-9:00am | ||
Tue., 12/26 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 9:10am-10:10am | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 86-55 | |
Wed., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 80-36 | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Yarmouth (ME) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cape Elizabeth (ME) | Away | 12:00 p.m. | W 6-5 | |
Thu., 12/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCSU Invitational | Away - SCSU | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-48 | |
Thu., 12/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 44-30 | |
Thu., 12/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCSU Invitational | Away - SCSU | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCSU Invitational | Away - SCSU | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCSU Invitational | Away - SCSU | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 12/31 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:30am-9:30am | Alumni Game | |
Tue., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 73-70 (2OT) | |
Tue., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 65-36 | |
Tue., 1/2 | FR Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 63-59 | |
Tue., 1/2 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Tue., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-48 | |
Tue., 1/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 38-32 | |
Tue., 1/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 27-28 | |
Tue., 1/2 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Wed., 1/3 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 3-6 | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 59-42 | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 8-3 | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 30-57 | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Sun., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCSU Invitational | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCSU Invitational | Away - SCSU | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-55 | |
Mon., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 50-52 | |
Mon., 1/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 58-46 | |
Mon., 1/8 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Mon., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-78 | |
Mon., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 33-47 | |
Mon., 1/8 | FR Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 40-10 | |
Mon., 1/8 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Mon., 1/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Girls Developmental | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Boys Developmental | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-90 Foran-75 | |
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-61 | |
Tue., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 36-31 | |
Tue., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-65(OT) | |
Wed., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 33-54 | |
Wed., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 44-37 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 9-4 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Amity | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-77 Amity-95 | |
Wed., 1/10 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Thu., 1/11 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Thu., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wesleyan Invitational | Away - Wesleyan Univ | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Thu., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wesleyan Invitational | Away - Wesleyan Univ | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-41 | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 65-34 | |
Fri., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 67-35 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-91 J. Law- 77 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 74-40 | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 39-20 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:50 p.m. | L 0-9 | |
Sat., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | L 41-46 | |
Sat., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 29-47 | |
Sat., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | L 38-43 | |
Sat., 1/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 27-38 | |
Sun., 1/14 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 4-7 | |
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH- 93 Shelton- 81 | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-51 | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 49-57 | |
Tue., 1/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 49-68 | |
Tue., 1/16 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30pm-3:30pm | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-98 Hamden-85 | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 62-46 | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 58-26 | |
Tue., 1/16 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:40pm-4:40pm | ||
Wed., 1/17 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:00pm-3:00pm | ||
Wed., 1/17 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Thu., 1/18 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-46 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 53-43 | |
Fri., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 41-43 | |
Fri., 1/19 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale Univ | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-24 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 38-27 | |
Fri., 1/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 39-11 | |
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale Univ | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Away - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale Univ | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale Univ | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-38 | |
Mon., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 47-32 | |
Mon., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 45-42 | |
Mon., 1/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-4 | |
Mon., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-58 | |
Mon., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 47-35 | |
Mon., 1/22 | FR Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 35-29 | |
Mon., 1/22 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Tue., 1/23 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-93 Lyman Hall/Coginchaug-75 | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 8-3 | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC East Sectional | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-26 | |
Wed., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | North Haven | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 41-28 | |
Wed., 1/24 | FR Girls Basketball | North Haven | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 31-38 | |
Wed., 1/24 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC East Sectional | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-46 | |
Thu., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Amistad | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 46-39 | |
Thu., 1/25 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Thu., 1/25 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-42 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 45-40 | |
Fri., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 54-40 | |
Fri., 1/26 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-53 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 49-24 | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:50 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Sat., 1/27 | FR Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 37-17 | |
Mon., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 77-50 | |
Mon., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 63-42 | |
Mon., 1/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 56-46 | |
Mon., 1/29 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 31-79 | |
Mon., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Mercy | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 38-29 | |
Mon., 1/29 | FR Girls Basketball | Mercy | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 48-14 | |
Mon., 1/29 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Tue., 1/30 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:15pm-3:15pm | ||
Wed., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 45-51 | |
Wed., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 28-49 | |
Wed., 1/31 | FR Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 25-29 | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Thu., 2/1 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Thu., 2/1 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Fri., 2/2 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Track Championship | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Track Championship | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | North Haven 90 Sheehan 95 | |
Sat., 2/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 42-30 | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 5-9 | |
Mon., 2/5 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Mon., 2/5 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 60-63 | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 31-43 | |
Tue., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 44-55 | |
Tue., 2/6 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 48-35 | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 47-14 | |
Tue., 2/6 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Thu., 2/8 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-35 | |
Thu., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Branford | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 69-20 | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 1-9 | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-55 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 47-50 | |
Fri., 2/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 60-57 | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | North Haven 96 Branford-Guilford 82 | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-38 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 37-25 | |
Fri., 2/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 25-22 | |
Fri., 2/9 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-34 | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 67-48 | |
Mon., 2/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 45-48 | |
Mon., 2/12 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 60-75 | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 51-17 | |
Mon., 2/12 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 10-1 | |
Tue., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-42 | |
Tue., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 51-21 | |
Tue., 2/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 40-26 | |
Tue., 2/13 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-39 | |
Wed., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 58-43 | |
Wed., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 50-38 | |
Wed., 2/14 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 2/15 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Thu., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 28-56 | SCC Tournament-Rd1 |
Thu., 2/15 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 74-43 | |
Fri., 2/16 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Fri., 2/16 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-3(OT) | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 6-5 | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 69-48 | |
Mon., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 56-17 | |
Mon., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 54-21 | |
Mon., 2/19 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Tue., 2/20 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | Skate w/The varsity @ 2:00-3:00pm | |
Tue., 2/20 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | Skate w/The varsity @ 1:00-2:00pm | |
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | North Haven 99 West Haven 66 | |
Thu., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-3 | |
Thu., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/23 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Branford HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 49-47 | SCC Tournament-Qtrs |
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 8-4 | |
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 69-71 | SCC Tournament-Semis |
Mon., 2/26 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier | Away - Cheshire Town Pool | 4:00 p.m. | Pick up from Cheshire Town Pool at 6:00pm | |
Tue., 2/27 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Tue., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 45-48 | CIAC Tournament-Rd1 |
Wed., 2/28 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Finals | Away - SCSU Pool | 6:00 p.m. | Pick up from SCSU at 8:15pm | |
Thu., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 6-3 | SCC Tournament-Semis |
Fri., 3/2 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Bennett Rink, WH [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | SCC Tournament Finals |
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 3/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Sun., 3/4 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00pm-6:00pm | ||
Mon., 3/5 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Tue., 3/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-1(OT) | CIAC Div II Tournament-Rd1 |
Fri., 3/9 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 64-48 | CIAC Tournament-Rd2 |
Fri., 3/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Away - Northford Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-3 | CIAC Div II Tournament-Qtrs |
Fri., 3/9 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 10:00am-11:00am | ||
Sat., 3/10 | V Boys Basketball | Avon | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-56 | CIAC Div III Tournament-Qtrs |
Sat., 3/10 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ingalls Rink [Directions] | 11:00am-12:00pm | ||
Sat., 3/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class M Qualifier | Away - Masuk HS | 3:30 p.m. | Pick up from Masuk HS at 7:00pm | |
Sun., 3/11 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:45pm-3:45pm | ||
Mon., 3/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Ingalls Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | CIAC Div II Tournament-Semis |
Tue., 3/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class M Championships | Away - Wesleyan University | 1:30 p.m. | Pick up from Wesleyan at 4:00pm | |
Wed., 3/14 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:30pm | ||
Thu., 3/15 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:30pm | ||
Fri., 3/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals | Away - Ingalls Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 3-7 | CIAC Div II Tournament-Finals |