Hamden 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
247 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Wed., 11/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Southington Coop (Scrim.) | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sat., 12/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hingham (MA) (Scrim.) | Away - Pilgrim Arena, Hingham, MA | 11:30 a.m. | W 4-2 | |
Tue., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk (Scrim.) | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-60 | |
Mon., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland (Scrim.) | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-52 | |
Wed., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 16-0 | Masuk/JB/N/O |
Fri., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-37 | |
Fri., 12/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/15 | FR Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Mt. Mansfield (VT) | Away - Cairns Arena, Burlington, VT | 7:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 6-4 | |
Sat., 12/16 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwalk Relays | Away - Norwalk HS | 1:00 p.m. | warm-ups 12:15 pm | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Plattsburgh (NY) | Away - Cairns Arena, Burlington, VT | 12:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Mon., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 95-55 | |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 61-49 | |
Mon., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Girls Developmental Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Boys Developmental Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-30 | |
Tue., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 93-67 | |
Wed., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 89-45 | |
Wed., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 12-6 | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | Amity/NH/C |
Thu., 12/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ND 93 - Hamden 84 | |
Thu., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-17 | |
Thu., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 73-64 | |
Fri., 12/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 52-45 | |
Fri., 12/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/22 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Carrano JV Tournament | Away - Milford Ice Rink | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Sat., 12/23 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Carrano JV Tournament | Away - Milford Ice Rink | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 12/26 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Carrano JV Championship | Away - Milford Ice Rink | TBA | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | NWC/Mercy |
Thu., 12/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire Community pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Cheshire 92 - Hamden 83 | |
Sat., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 7-4 | |
Sat., 12/30 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Suffield Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | T 2-2(OT) | Suffield/G/EH |
Tue., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 72-55 | |
Tue., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | West Haven | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 72-45 | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 66-65 | |
Sat., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | W 74-47 | |
Sat., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | L 4-3 OT | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Prep | Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | Hamden 83 - Prep 93 | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 51-63 | |
Sat., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 1:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/7 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 70-56 | |
Mon., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 70-63 | |
Mon., 1/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 54-73 | |
Mon., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Girls Developmental Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Boys Developmental Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden 96 - Johnathan Law 85 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 91-58 | |
Wed., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 59-40 | |
Wed., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 73-41 | |
Wed., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | FR Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 74-58 | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 75-36 | |
Fri., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Branford | Home - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden 101 - Branford/Guilford 74 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 72-42 | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:50 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Sat., 1/13 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 7-4 | |
Mon., 1/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | West Haven/SHA |
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 78-64 | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 68-44 | |
Tue., 1/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greater New Haven | Home - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden 88 - North Haven 95 | |
Thu., 1/18 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Novice Track Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Novice Track Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 56-59 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 63-43 | |
Fri., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Track Classic | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 70-46 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Track Classic | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Track Classic | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Track Classic | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sun., 1/21 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 90-60 | |
Mon., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 71-64 | |
Mon., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-35 | |
Mon., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | FR Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC West Sectional | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden 94- WH/Platt Tech 79 | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC West Sectional | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-38 | |
Wed., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 10-0 | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-62 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 56-45 | |
Fri., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwalk/Brien McMahon | Home - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden 80 - Brein McMahon/Norwalk 91 | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 60-31 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | East Catholic/G/SW |
Mon., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-45 | |
Mon., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 70-63 | |
Mon., 1/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-63 | |
Mon., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | East Haven | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | W 4-1 | Hall/Conard |
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden 103 - Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 73 | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 92-89 | |
Wed., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 74-37 | |
Wed., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-3 | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-36 | |
Wed., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | FR Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | Branford/NB/EH |
Thu., 2/1 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 92-80 | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 47-44 | |
Fri., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Track Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 80-31 | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ND/F/JL/W |
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Track Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 69-45 | |
Mon., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 87-53 | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 93-56 | |
Tue., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 4:40 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Home - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden 96 - Foran 81 | Senior Night |
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 61-72 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | 9:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-47 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Mt. St. Charles (RI) | Away - Adelard Arean, 800 Logee St., Woonsocket, RI | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 65-51 | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 2-3 (OT) | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 2/11 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-38 | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-70 | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Mercy | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Mercy | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 75-71 | |
Tue., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | Masuk/JB/N/O |
Thu., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | SCC First Round | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | vs Shelton | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 80-62 | |
Sat., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 10-0 | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | SCC Quarter-Finals | Away - Sheehan HS | 12:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Stamford Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | SCC Semi-Finals | Away - Jonathan Law | 7:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | 83rd Eastern States Championships | Away - The Armory Track & Field Ctr, New York | TBA | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | 83rd Eastern States Championships | Away - The Armory Track & Field Center New York | TBA | ||
Wed., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | SCC Championship | Away - East Haven HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 2/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-2 (2OT) | |
Thu., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | SCC First Round vs Lyman Hall | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ticket sales start at 5:00 pm | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | SCC Quarter-Finals | Away - Branford HS | 4:15 p.m. | pick up front of school | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | SCC South Final | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | SCC Semi-Finals | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC 1st Round vs Conard | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC 1st Round | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Diving Championships | Home - HHS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA First Round | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Basketball | SCC Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 7:00 p.m. | vs Hillhouse | |
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-3(3OT) | |
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Championship Meet | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | SCC Division I Championship | Away - Bennett Rink | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 3/1 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC 2nd Round | Away - Newtown HS | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA Quarter-Finals | Away - Higher Seed | Cancelled | Cancelled | 3/2 or 3/3 |
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Track Boston, MA | 9:00 a.m. | return 6:00 pm | |
Sat., 3/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 3/5 | V Boys Basketball | Bye | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 3/5 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Quarter-Finals | Away - Trumbull HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 3/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals | Home - HHS Pool [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | warm-up 4:00 pm | |
Wed., 3/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA Semi-Finals | Away - Rinks at Shelton | Cancelled | Cancelled | 3/7 or 3/8 |
Fri., 3/9 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC 2nd Round vs Ridgefield | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC 1st Round vs New Canaan | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Balance Indoor Nationals | Away - The Armory Track & Field, New York | TBA | 3/9-3/11 | |
Fri., 3/9 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Semi-Finals | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 3/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Balance Indoor Nationals | Away - The Armory Track & Field New York | TBA | 3/9 - 3/11 | |
Sat., 3/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Qualifying | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA State Championship | Away - Bennett Rink West Haven | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sun., 3/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Quarter-Finals | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 3/12 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Quarter-Finals | Away | TBA | ||
Wed., 3/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Semi-Finals | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Finals | Away - Wesleyan Univ. [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/15 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Semi-Finals | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/17 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Finals | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Finals | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 3/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/17 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Finals | Away - Mohegan Sun | Cancelled | Cancelled |