Jonathan Law 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
260 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Wed., 11/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Southington Coop (Scrim.) | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hingham (MA) (Scrim.) | Away - Pilgrim Arena, Hingham, MA | 11:30 a.m. | W 4-2 | |
Tue., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Amity (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/8 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford (Scrim.) | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor (Scrim.) | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 66-60 | |
Wed., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 16-0 | Masuk/JB/N/O |
Fri., 12/15 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden Hall (Scrim.) | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 59-35 | |
Fri., 12/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Mt. Mansfield (VT) | Away - Cairns Arena, Burlington, VT | 7:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Fri., 12/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 62-53 | |
Sat., 12/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Plattsburgh (NY) | Away - Cairns Arena, Burlington, VT | 12:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Amity | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Law-74 Amity-88 | |
Mon., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire Community pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 95-69 | |
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Girls Developmental Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 63-55 | |
Tue., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Boys Developmental Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-54 | |
Tue., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | Amity/NH/C |
Thu., 12/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Prep | Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 99-65 | |
Thu., 12/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Law-68 Shelton-99 | |
Thu., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 68-32 | |
Thu., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 86-46 | |
Fri., 12/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 12/26 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 61-42 | |
Wed., 12/27 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 48-42 | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | NWC/Mercy |
Thu., 12/28 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | HK Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 49-46 | |
Thu., 12/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | HK Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Sat., 12/30 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Suffield Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | T 2-2(OT) | Suffield/G/EH |
Tue., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 67-62 | |
Tue., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-36 | |
Tue., 1/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Law-89 Kennedy-59 | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Fri., 1/5 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 63-52 | |
Sat., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 6-2 | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | URI Invitational | Away - University of Rhode Island | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-56 | |
Sat., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | URI Invitational | Away - University of Rhode Island | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 73-65 | |
Mon., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | FR Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 66-57 | |
Mon., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | FR Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Girls Developmental Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Boys Developmental Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Law- 85 Hamden- 96 | |
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greater New Haven | Away - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 90-75 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 57-51 | |
Wed., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 73-41 | |
Wed., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Hamden | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | FR Girls Basketball | Hamden | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Fri., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greater New Haven | Away - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Law -77 North Haven -91 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - Foran HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 93-73 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-36 | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:50 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 9:45 a.m. | One Bus | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 9:45 a.m. | One Bus | |
Mon., 1/15 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | West Haven/SHA |
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Law- 97 Lyman Hall - 73 | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Home - Foran HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 92-87 | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-54 | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 97-65 | |
Wed., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 3-9 | |
Thu., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Flood M.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Law - 87.5 Bunnell/Stratford - 67.5 | |
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-31 | |
Thu., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | FR Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 72-42 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale University-Coxe Cage | TBA | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale University-Coxe Cage | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale University-Coxe Cage | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-50 | |
Mon., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 57-44 | |
Mon., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 98-77 | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Law- 85 Sheehan- 96 | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 70-63 | |
Wed., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | West Haven | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Away - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC East Sectional | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 10-0 | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC East Sectional | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Law- 92 Barlow- 85 | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 63-42 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-50 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 8-4 | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | East Catholic/G/SW |
Mon., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-45 | |
Mon., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | FR Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 58-56 | |
Mon., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | FR Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 1/29 | FR Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | W 4-1 | Hall/Conard |
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Branford | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Law - 84 Branford/Guilford - 94 | |
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - Foran HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 91-85 | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-43 | |
Wed., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 65-36 | |
Wed., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | FR Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | Branford/NB/EH |
Fri., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Law - 73 Hand - 95 | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Flood M.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 83-75 | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 18-59 | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ND/F/JL/W |
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 2/5 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | FR Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-54 | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Foran HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 92-82 | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | Law - 72 Xavier - 86 | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 96-81 | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-54 | |
Thu., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | North Haven | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | FR Girls Basketball | North Haven | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Branford | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-46 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Branford | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Branford | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton (Scrim.) | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Law - 87 West Haven/Platt Tech - 83 | |
Fri., 2/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-9 | |
Sat., 2/10 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden Hall | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 2-3 (OT) | |
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-57 | |
Mon., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 62-57 | |
Tue., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-61 | |
Wed., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Wed., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | Masuk/JB/N/O |
Thu., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Law- 93 Foran- 81 | |
Thu., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - Foran HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 93-81 | |
Thu., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 54-39 | SCC Tournament-First Round |
Fri., 2/16 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 4-6 | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.) | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | South Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.) | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 73-66 | |
Tue., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton (Scrim.) | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Tue., 2/20 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 2/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-2 (2OT) | |
Thu., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 73-53 | SCC Tournament-First Round |
Thu., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-8 | |
Fri., 2/23 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 2/23 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 7-4 | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | SCC South Final | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Event | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-28 | CIAC Tournament-First Round |
Tue., 2/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA First Round | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Championships | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA Quarter-Finals | Away - Higher Seed | Cancelled | Cancelled | 3/2 or 3/3 |
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 55-52 | CIAC Tournament-Second Round |
Sat., 3/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Tue., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 81-75 | CIAC Tournament-First Round |
Wed., 3/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA Semi-Finals | Away - Rinks at Shelton | Cancelled | Cancelled | 3/7 or 3/8 |
Thu., 3/8 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 66-54 | CIAC Tournament-Second Round |
Thu., 3/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/9 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 84-53 | CIAC Tournament-Quarterfinals |
Sat., 3/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Qualifying | Away - Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA State Championship | Away - Bennett Rink West Haven | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Finals | Away - Cornerstone Pool-West Hartford [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. |