North Branford 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
190 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Mon., 11/27 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:00pm-4:00pm | ||
Tue., 11/28 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:00pm-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 11/29 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:00pm-4:00pm | ||
Thu., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Derby (Scrim.) | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | scrimmage | |
Thu., 11/30 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:00pm-4:00pm | ||
Fri., 12/1 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Sat., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | Amity (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | Scrimmage | |
Sat., 12/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Jamboree | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 12/3 | V Boys Basketball | Branford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/4 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Tue., 12/5 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Wed., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford (Scrim.) | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Scrimmage | |
Wed., 12/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-5 | |
Thu., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven (Scrim.) | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/7 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Fri., 12/8 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Sat., 12/9 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00pm-7:00pm | ||
Mon., 12/11 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Tue., 12/12 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Wilcox Tech Back Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | SLC League Dev. Meet | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 31-21 | |
Wed., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Wed., 12/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | SLC League Dev. Meet | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/14 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Fri., 12/15 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-47 | |
Sat., 12/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-26 | |
Sat., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Hale Ray | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Creed | Away - Fair Haven School | 7:30 p.m. | L 40-54 | |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Creed | Away - Fair Haven School | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-85 Hand-92 | |
Tue., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Creed | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-29 | |
Tue., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Creed | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3(OT) | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 42-54 | |
Wed., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Thu., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 69-32 | |
Thu., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-74 Xavier-102 | |
Thu., 12/21 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Fri., 12/22 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Away - SW Arena - Rte 5 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-2(OT) | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 12/26 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 9:10am-10:10am | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-54 | East Hampton Holiday Tournament |
Fri., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 45-36 | |
Fri., 12/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 48-54 | East Hampton Holiday Tournament |
Sat., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-59 | |
Tue., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/2 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 46-43 | |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 3-6 | |
Thu., 1/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | SLC League Meet #1 | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | SLC League Meet #1 | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-31 | |
Sat., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Morgan | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:20 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Mon., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-54 | |
Mon., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-90 Foran-75 | |
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-72 | |
Tue., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Amity | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-77 Amity-95 | |
Wed., 1/10 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Thu., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Thu., 1/11 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-91 J. Law- 77 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:50 p.m. | L 0-9 | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH- 93 Shelton- 81 | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 60-38 | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-98 Hamden-85 | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Portland | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 47-43 | |
Tue., 1/16 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:40pm-4:40pm | ||
Wed., 1/17 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 36-59 | |
Thu., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-49 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-44 | |
Sat., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | SLC Coaches Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | SLC Coaches Inivitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-93 Lyman Hall/Coginchaug-75 | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-34 | |
Wed., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-56 | |
Wed., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Thu., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 34-31 | |
Thu., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/25 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 31-49 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | SLC League Meet #2 | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:50 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Indoor Track | SLC League Meet #2 | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Mon., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-39 | |
Mon., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-38 | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-56 | |
Wed., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Thu., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 34-30 | |
Thu., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/1 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-46 | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | SLC Conference Champs | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | North Haven 90 Sheehan 95 | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 43-44 | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 5-9 | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | SLC Conference Champs | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-36 | |
Mon., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Morgan | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-57 | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 32-59 | |
Thu., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 1-9 | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-75 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | North Haven 96 Branford-Guilford 82 | |
Fri., 2/9 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 1:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 45-38 | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | T 1-1(OT) | |
Mon., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-41 | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-54 | |
Tue., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 2-8 | |
Wed., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-46 | |
Wed., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 2/15 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-44 | |
Fri., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | SLC Tournament | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 6-5 | |
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-42 | |
Mon., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 2/20 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | Skate w/The varsity @ 1:00-2:00pm | |
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | North Haven 99 West Haven 66 | |
Thu., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier | Away - Cheshire Town Pool | 4:00 p.m. | Pick up from Cheshire Town Pool at 6:00pm | |
Mon., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Finals | Away - SCSU Pool | 6:00 p.m. | Pick up from SCSU at 8:15pm | |
Sat., 3/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class M Qualifier | Away - Masuk HS | 3:30 p.m. | Pick up from Masuk HS at 7:00pm | |
Tue., 3/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class M Championships | Away - Wesleyan University | 1:30 p.m. | Pick up from Wesleyan at 4:00pm |