Shepaug Valley 2018-19 Varsity Softball Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Sat., 3/16 | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:ooam-11:00am | |||
Mon., 3/18 | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:40-3:40 | |||
Tue., 3/19 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:00 | |||
Wed., 3/20 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:00 | |||
Thu., 3/21 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
Fri., 3/22 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/23 | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:-11:30 | |||
Mon., 3/25 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:00 | |||
Tue., 3/26 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:00 | |||
Wed., 3/27 | Gunnery (Scrim.) | Away - Gunnery Turf | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/28 | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/29 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:00 | |||
Sat., 3/30 | Bethel | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | Gilbert | Away - Rowley Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 21-4 | 1:50 PM Dismissal | |
Tue., 4/2 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:00 | |||
Wed., 4/3 | Lewis Mills | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-11 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:00 | |||
Sat., 4/6 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 10:00-11:00 | |||
Mon., 4/8 | Thomaston | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-3 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:00 | |||
Wed., 4/10 | Terryville | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-4 | ||
Thu., 4/11 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:00 | |||
Fri., 4/12 | Wamogo/Litchfield | Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-10 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | Nonnewaug | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-9 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
Wed., 4/17 | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-1 | Bus Leaves from Washington Primary School | |
Thu., 4/18 | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 9-19 | Bus Leaves from Washington Primary School | |
Fri., 4/19 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | no practice | |||
Sat., 4/20 | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00-10:00 | |||
Mon., 4/22 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:00 | |||
Mon., 4/22 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:00 | |||
Tue., 4/23 | Housatonic Regional | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 16-0 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:00 | |||
Thu., 4/25 | Gilbert | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-1 | ||
Fri., 4/26 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | canclled | |||
Sat., 4/27 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | tba | |||
Mon., 4/29 | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-12 | 1:50 PM Dismissal | |
Tue., 4/30 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:00 | |||
Wed., 5/1 | Litchfield | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:00 | |||
Sat., 5/4 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
Mon., 5/6 | Terryville | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 23-3 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | Thomaston | Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-5 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:00 | |||
Wed., 5/8 | Wamogo/Litchfield | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 4-8 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | Abbott Tech | Away - Hatters Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 22-0 | 2:05 PM Dismissal | |
Thu., 5/9 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:00 | |||
Mon., 5/13 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:00 | |||
Tue., 5/14 | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-5 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:00 | |||
Thu., 5/16 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:00 | |||
Mon., 5/20 | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | 1:50 PM Dismissal | |
Tue., 5/21 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:00 | |||
Wed., 5/22 | Northwestern | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-16 | ||
Thu., 5/23 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 2:30- 5:00 | |||
Mon., 5/27 | Practice | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 3:40-5:45 | |||
Tue., 5/28 | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:40-4:40 | |||
Wed., 5/29 | University/Classical | Home - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 16-0 | First Round CIAC Tournament Game | |
Thu., 5/30 | Wamogo/Litchfield | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 4-2 | 1:50 PM Dismissal, CIAC Second Round Tournament Game |