South Windsor 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
830 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | East Catholic | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | East Hartford | Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
TBA | JV Football | Conard | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | V Boys Golf | Bloomfield/International | Home - Top Stone Golf Course [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | East Catholic | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | East Catholic | Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2;45 pm | |
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Conard | Away - Duffy Elementary School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Rocky Hill | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | V Boys Tennis | Southington | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | New Britain | Away - New Britain HS [Directions] | TBA | 12:00 pm | |
TBA | V Girls Golf | New Britain | Home - Top Stone Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | V Girls Soccer | Simsbury (Scrim.) | Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Simsbury (Scrim.) | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Soccer | Farmington | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Girls Soccer | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Field #13 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
TBA | FR Girls Soccer | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
TBA | V Softball | Coventry (Scrim.) | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
TBA | JV Softball | Manchester | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/27 | V Boys Soccer | Ellington (Scrim.) | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Ellington (Scrim.) | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Northwest Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/30 | JV Girls Soccer | Northwest Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills (Scrim.) | Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | JV Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills (Scrim.) | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Field Hockey | Farmington Play Day | Away | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Sat., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier (Scrim.) | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 am | |
Sat., 9/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Xavier (Scrim.) | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:15 pm | |
Sat., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Jamboree | Away - Ellington HS | 1:25 p.m. | 12:30 pm | |
Sat., 9/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury Jamboree | Away | 8:30 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Tue., 9/4 | V Boys Soccer | Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Wed., 9/5 | FR Boys Soccer | Rocky Hill (Scrim.) | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:35 pm | |
Wed., 9/5 | V Field Hockey | Mercy (Scrim.) | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 9/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 9/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 9/5 | FR Girls Volleyball | Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | East Hartford | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | L 41-7 | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | L 1-2 | 3:00 pm | |
Fri., 9/7 | JV Boys Soccer | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | East Hartford | Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 9/7 | JV Girls Soccer | East Hartford | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 9/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | L 0-2 | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 9/7 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:45 pm | |
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Cross Country | 40th Haddad Invitational | Away - Windham HS | 9:30 a.m. | 8:15 am | JV 9:30/Var 10:30/Freshman 11:30 |
Sat., 9/8 | JV Football | East Hartford | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | L 26-0 | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Cross Country | 40th Haddad Invitational | Away - Windham HS | 9:30 a.m. | 8:15 am | JV 9:30/Var 10:30/Freshman 11:30 |
Sat., 9/8 | V Field Hockey | Newington | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Sat., 9/8 | JV Field Hockey | Newington | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | RHAM, E.O. Smith | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 pm | 2 buses for boys & girls |
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Manchester | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Manchester | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | RHAM, E.O. Smith | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 pm | 2 buses for girls & boys XC |
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Manchester | Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | W 1-0 | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 9/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Manchester | Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Manchester | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Manchester | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | Manchester | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:00 pm | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 2-0 | 3:00 pm | |
Wed., 9/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 2-0 | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 9/13 | FR Football | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Turf Field [Directions] | L 36-6 | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | W 1-0 | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Wethersfield | Away - DiCicco Field at WHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 9/13 | FR Boys Soccer | Glastonbury | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Turf Field [Directions] | L 40-0 | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Field Hockey | East Catholic | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | W 12-0 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | JV Field Hockey | East Catholic | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Windsor | Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Windsor | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Eastern | Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windsor | Away [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 9/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | Windsor | Away [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:45 pm | |
Sat., 9/15 | JV Football | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Turf Field [Directions] | L 26-6 | 8:15 am | |
Sat., 9/15 | FR Boys Soccer | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:45 pm | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Newington | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Glastonbury | Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Glastonbury | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Newington | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Field Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:20 pm | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Avon | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Avon | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Mon., 9/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Avon | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Thu., 9/20 | FR Football | New Britain | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 6-0 | ||
Thu., 9/20 | FR Boys Soccer | E.O. Smith | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | L 0-4 | 3:10 pm | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Hall | Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:10 pm | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Tolland | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | New Britain | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | L 44-0 | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Tolland | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Tolland | Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Southington | Away - Southington YMCA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | L 2-3 | 3:00 pm | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | L 1-2 | 3:00 pm | |
Fri., 9/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Away - BHS B-Gym [Directions] | L 0-2 | 3:00 pm | |
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Cross Country | 7th Harry Geraghty Invitational | Home [Directions] | 10:40 a.m. | Var 10:40/JV 12:00 | |
Sat., 9/22 | JV Football | New Britain | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | T 14-14 | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Cross Country | 7th Harry Geraghty Invitational | Home [Directions] | 10:40 a.m. | Var 10:40/JV 12:00 | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | RHAM | Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | RHAM | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Enfield | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | FR Girls Soccer | Wethersfield | Away - Mill Woods Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | L 2-3 | 3:00 pm | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | W 2-1 | 3:00 pm | |
Mon., 9/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Tolland | Away [Directions] | W 2-1 | 3:00 pm | |
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hall | Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 9/26 | FR Boys Soccer | Hall | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Manchester, Tolland | Away - WICKHAM PARK [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 9/27 | FR Football | Newington | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 12-6 | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Manchester, Tolland | Away - WICKHAM PARK [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 0-2 | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | RHAM | Away - Nevers Field South Windsor [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Thu., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Thu., 9/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Newington | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | L 20-13 | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Plainville | Away [Directions] | W 1-0 | 3:00 pm | |
Fri., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Plainville | Away [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Sat., 9/29 | JV Football | Newington | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | 3:00 pm | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | East Catholic | Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3;00 pm | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Bloomfield | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bloomfield | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bloomfield | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Cross Country | Enfield, East Hartford | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Enfield, East Hartford | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Field Hockey | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | T 0-0 | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 10/2 | JV Field Hockey | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | East Catholic | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | Pink Out Game | |
Tue., 10/2 | JV Girls Soccer | East Catholic | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Catholic | Home - Star Hill Pool, Tolland [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | L 2-3 | 3:00 pm | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | W 2-1 | 3:00 pm | |
Wed., 10/3 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-2 | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 10/4 | FR Football | Manchester | Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | L 19-6 | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | E.O. Smith | Away - Farrell Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 10/4 | FR Girls Soccer | Conard | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Manchester | Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | L 41-14 | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 10/5 | FR Boys Soccer | E.O. Smith | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | W 1-0 | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Field Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | E.O. Smith | Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | E.O. Smith | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | L 0-2 | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 10/5 | FR Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | L 1-2 | 2:45 pm | |
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park,Manchester | 10:20 a.m. | 8:15 am | |
Sat., 10/6 | JV Football | Manchester | Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | L 24-8 | 8:50 am | |
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | 10:20 a.m. | 8:15 am | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Cross Country | East Catholic | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 2 buses shared with girls XC |
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Rocky Hill | Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Rocky Hill | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | East Catholic | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 2 buses shared with Boys XC |
Tue., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | Hall | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | OT-L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 10/9 | JV Field Hockey | Hall | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | 4:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hall, East Catholic, Conard | Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Away [Directions] | W 3-1 | 3:00 pm | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Away [Directions] | L 2-1 | 3:00 pm | |
Tue., 10/9 | FR Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Away [Directions] | L 0-2 | 3:00 pm | |
Wed., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:15 pm | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | Simsbury | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | JV Field Hockey | Simsbury | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Farmington | Home - Rye Street Park, SW [Directions] | T 1-1 | Senior Night Game | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Farmington | Home - Rye St, Park SW [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | Pink Game | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Stafford | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Stafford | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 2-1 | ||
Mon., 10/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Cross Country | CCC North Meet | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Enfield | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Enfield | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Cross Country | CCC North Meet | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2;20 pm | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | L 2-3 | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville | Away - Manchester High Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | E.O. Smith | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | Pink Game | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | E.O. Smith | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Hall | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hall | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 10/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Hall | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Football | Simsbury | Away [Directions] | L 12-8 | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 10/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Avon | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Plainville | Away [Directions] | W 1-0 | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 10/18 | FR Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Manchester | Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:45 pm | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Manchester | Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:45 pm | |
Thu., 10/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | Manchester | Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf) [Directions] | L 42-0 | 4:45 pm | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin | Home - Rye Street Park, South Windsor [Directions] | W 2-0 | Senior Night | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Berlin | Home - Rye Street Park, South Windsor [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Field Hockey | Southington | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 10/19 | JV Field Hockey | Southington | Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Football | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf) [Directions] | L 21-8 | 8:30 am | |
Mon., 10/22 | FR Boys Soccer | East Hartford | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hartford | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Hartford | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Mon., 10/22 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Hartford | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Manchester | Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | W 2-0 | 5:00 pm | |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Manchester | Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Tue., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Farmington | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | W 10-2 | ||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Field Hockey | Farmington | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Manchester | Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Manchester | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | E.O. Smith/Tolland | Home - Star Hill Pool, Tolland [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Catholic | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Catholic | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 2-1 | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | W 4-0 | 4:30 pm | |
Wed., 10/24 | JV Girls Soccer | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:50 pm | |
Wed., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:50 pm | |
Wed., 10/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:50 pm | |
Thu., 10/25 | V Football | Conard | Home - Rye Street Park, South Windsor [Directions] | L 33-14 | 4:00 pm | |
Thu., 10/25 | FR Boys Soccer | Manchester | Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Thu., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Avon | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Thu., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | Avon | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | East Catholic | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Class L Meet | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Fri., 10/26 | FR Football | Conard | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | L 28-8 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Class L Meet | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | FR Girls Soccer | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | East Catholic | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | L 0-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 10/29 | JV Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:15 pm | CCC 1st Round |
Tue., 10/30 | FR Boys Soccer | East Catholic | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/30 | JV Girls Soccer | East Catholic | Away - Kennedy Road Field, Manchester [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2;45 pm | |
Wed., 10/31 | V Boys Soccer | East Hartford | Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Wed., 10/31 | JV Boys Soccer | East Hartford | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/31 | V Field Hockey | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Turf Field [Directions] | W 1-0(OT) | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 10/31 | JV Field Hockey | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 11/1 | FR Football | Hall | Away - Hall HS Practice Football Field [Directions] | L 22-8 | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Boys Cross Country | State Open | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | Cancelled | TBA | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | L 41-20 | 3:50 pm | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Cross Country | State Open | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | Cancelled | TBA | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CCC East Meet | Away - Glastonbury HS | 4:15 p.m. | 2:20 pm | Warm-ups 3:00 pm |
Sat., 11/3 | JV Football | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | L 29-8 | 8:00 am | |
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | Class LL States 1st Round | |
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | Class LL States 1st Round | |
Tue., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | Class LL States 1st Round | |
Tue., 11/6 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | Class M States 1st Round | |
Wed., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - Higher Seed [Directions] | L 0-4 | 1:15 pm | Class LL States 2nd Round |
Thu., 11/8 | FR Football | Southington | Away - Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 44-0 | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Conard | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | L 1-2 OT | Class LL States 2nd Round | |
Thu., 11/8 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | L 0-1 | 3:00 pm | Class M States Quarterfinal |
Thu., 11/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Southington | Away - Southington HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:45 pm | Class LL States 2nd Round |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Southington | Away - Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 55-0 | 3:30 pm | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Cross Country | New Englands | Away - Derryfield Park, Manchester N.H. | Cancelled | TBA | |
Sat., 11/10 | JV Football | Southington | Away - Turf Field SHS [Directions] | Cancelled | 8:15 am | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Cross Country | New Englands | Away - Derryfield Park, Manchester, N.H. | Cancelled | TBA | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class L State Trials | Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center, West Hartford | 3:15 p.m. | 12:30 pm | Warm-up 1:45 pm |
Mon., 11/12 | JV Football | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | W 22-0 | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 11/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class L State Championships | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | Warm-ups at 5:00 pm |
Mon., 11/19 | V Football | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS Turf [Directions] | L 27-26 | 4:10 pm | |
Mon., 11/19 | JV Football | Enfield | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 11/20 | FR Football | Enfield | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 18-6 | This will be a frosh-more game | |
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Ice Hockey | SCC North Jamboree | Away - ISCC, Simsbury | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain (Scrim.) | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Suffield Coop | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown (Scrim.) | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - Newington Arena [Directions] | W 8-2 | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Keene State HS Jamboree, NH | Away - Keene Community Ice Arena, NH | 11:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | 380 Marlboro St. Keene, NH 03431 |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington (Scrim.) | Away - Stonington HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Austin Prep | Away - Middleton, MA | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor (Scrim.) | Away - Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wesleyan Developmental Meet | Away - Wesleyan University, Middletown | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | Warm-up at 4:00 pm |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Newington | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 42-59 | ||
Mon., 12/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Newington | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | FR Girls Basketball | Newington | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wesleyan Developmental Meet | Away - Wesleyan University, Middletown | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | Warm-up at 4:00 pm |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | L 1-4 | 5:20 pm | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:10 pm | |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | L 21-50 | 4:10 pm | |
Fri., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:10 pm | |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Newington Arena [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Platt | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 72-73 | ||
Sat., 12/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Platt | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 4-1 | 1:15 pm | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hartford Public Dual | Away - Hartford Public HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 am | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Skip Arden Tournament | Away - Manchester HS | 9:00 a.m. | 6:45 am | Bus- Drop Only |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | L 35-61 | 3:45 pm | |
Sat., 12/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Sat., 12/15 | FR Girls Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy Coop (Scrim.) | Away - Pomfret School, Pomfret [Directions] | W 8-2 | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hartford Public Dual | Away - Hartford Public HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 am | |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | L 41-52 | 3:45 pm | |
Tue., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Tue., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 64-38 | ||
Tue., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Tolland | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | L 33-36 | 4:00 pm | |
Wed., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Wed., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | L 4-5(OT) | 5:50 pm | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Avon | Away - Newington Ice Arena [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Conard | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 39-46 | ||
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | RHAM | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | RHAM | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 39-54 | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5 [Directions] | W 4-3(OT) | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hartford Public Dual | Away - Hartford Public HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 am | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Enfield Duals | Away - Enfield HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | Bus - Drop Only |
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Minnechaug (MA) | Away - Granby HS | L 44-60 | 10:30 am | MA/CT Challenge |
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hartford Public Dual | Away - Hartford Public HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 am | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | L 79-86(2OT) | 4:00 pm | Holiday Tournament 1st Round |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Scarborough (ME) | Away | W 4-1 | TBA | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Friar Holiday Bash - St. Anthony's HS (NY) | Away - St. Anthony's Student Center | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Holyoke (MA) | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 58-37 | ||
Thu., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Holyoke (MA) | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Gorham (ME) | Away | W 4-0 | TBA | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Friar Holiday Bash - St. Anthony's HS (NY) | Away - St. Anthony's Student Center | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | L 40-46 | 1:30 pm | Consolation Game |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | L 2-3 | 5:30 pm | |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | GHS Meet | Away - Glastonbury HS | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | LaSalle Academy (RI) (Scrim.) | Home - Newington Arena [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | GHS Meet | Away - Glastonbury HS | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Avon | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | L 61-75 | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/4 | FR Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 51-62 | ||
Fri., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | FR Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Newington Arena [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5 [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | Elm City Relays | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Classic Duals | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Home - Newington Arena [Directions] | W 7-3 | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | Elm City Relays | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 69-90 | ||
Tue., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Manchester | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Manchester | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Berlin | Home - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester | Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | W 58-54 | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Manchester | Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/8 | FR Girls Basketball | Manchester | Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Windsor | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Suffield Coop | Home - Newington Arena [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5 [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 74-63 | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale University, New Haven | Cancelled | TBA | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Holyoke (MA) | Away | W 70-58 | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Holyoke (MA) | Away | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate | Home - Newington Arena [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale University, New Haven | Cancelled | TBA | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale University, New Haven | 12:30 p.m. | 10:30 am | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | John Gorman Tourney | Away - Cumberland HS, RI | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | Farmington, Ellington/Tolland | Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics [Directions] | 117.85 | 2:30 pm | 3:30 pm Warm-up |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale University, New Haven | 12:30 p.m. | 10:30 am | |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | Old Lyme | Away - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | 119.40 | 4:30 pm | 6:00 pm Warm-up |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hall | Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 46-42 | ||
Tue., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Plainville | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 65-91 | 3:45 pm | |
Wed., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Wed., 1/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5 [Directions] | W 3-2(OT) | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:50 pm | |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | GHS Meet | Away - Glastonbury HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | GHS Meet | Away - Glastonbury HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | L 43-100 | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Enfield/Ellington/Suffield | Home - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Middletown, New London, Shelton | Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 63-53 | ||
Fri., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | East Catholic | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | FR Girls Basketball | East Catholic | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5 [Directions] | W 4-3(OT) | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | L 3-7 | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Mt. St. Charles (RI) (Scrim.) | Away - Woonsocket, RI | W 5-1 | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Wethersfield | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 55-57 | ||
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Wethersfield | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS Gym B [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 2:10 pm | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Catholic | Home - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain | Away - New Britain HS [Directions] | L 53-56 | 2:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | New Britain | Away - New Britain HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Ice Arena [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Manchester | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Gymnastics | Glastonbury | Away - Gymnastics Express Too [Directions] | 117.30 | 5:30 pm | 6:15 pm Warm-up |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | L 49-51 | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads | Home - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Southington | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 35-48 | ||
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Southington | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | FR Girls Basketball | Southington | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Newington Arena [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5 [Directions] | L 5-7 | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | CCC Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Rodney Smith Tourney | Away - East Windsor HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | Bus - Drop Only |
Sat., 1/26 | Winter Dance Team | Dance Competition | Away - Quinnipiac University | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Indoor Track | CCC Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 57-41 | ||
Mon., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | FR Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | FR Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 60-89 | ||
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Enfield | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Enfield | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals | Away - Avon Old Farms [Directions] | L 1-3 | 5:00 pm | |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | W 62-46 | 3:45 pm | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Enfield | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Thu., 1/31 | FR Girls Basketball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Wrestling | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Avon | Home - Newington Arena [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 2/1 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Newington Arena [Directions] | 4:40 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals | Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5 [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | MT. Anthony HS Tourney | Away - MT. Anthony H.S. Bennington, VT. | 9:00 a.m. | 5:15 am | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Conard | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 64-69 | ||
Sat., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Conard | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Conard | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Gymnastics | Southington, Ellington/Tolland | Away - American Gymnastics [Directions] | 122.80 | 5:00 pm | 6:00 pm Warm-up |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | L 2-4 | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | Conard, Ellington/Tolland | Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School [Directions] | 70.70 | 4:10 pm | 5:00 pm Warm-up |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Glastonbury | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 39-74 | ||
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Glastonbury | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Glastonbury | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Manchester/RHAM | Away - MHS POOL [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | L 42-53 | 3:30 pm | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Tue., 2/5 | FR Girls Basketball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Hall, Ellington/Tolland | Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School [Directions] | 126.00 | 4:15 pm | 5:00 pm Warm-up |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester | Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | L 55-73 | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Manchester | Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Manchester | Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class L State Meet | Away | Cancelled | 1:45 pm | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class L Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Glastonbury | Home - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 59-44 | ||
Fri., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Manchester | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Home - Newington Arena [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class L Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5 [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Sat., 2/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Manchester | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | Winter Dance Team | Dance Competition | Away - Fairfield Warde HS | 4:00 p.m. | 1:00 pm | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-2 | 5:00 pm | |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | L 38-56 | 4:00 pm | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Mon., 2/11 | FR Girls Basketball | East Catholic | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | Glastonbury, Wethersfield | Away - Gymnastics Express Too [Directions] | 123.40 | 5:15 pm | 6:00 pm Warm-up |
Tue., 2/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | Wethersfield, Ellington/Tolland | Away - Silas Deane MS [Directions] | Cancelled | 3:45 pm | 4:30 pm Warm-up |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 43-76 | ||
Wed., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | T 2-2(OT) | 6:10 pm | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | L 3-4 (OT) | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | L 63-80 | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 2/15 | V Girls Gymnastics | Winter Invitational | Away - American Gymnastics Southington, CT. | 94.45 | 3:00 pm | 4:00 pm Warm-up |
Fri., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Newington Arena [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | L 49-53 | 9:30 am | |
Sat., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 am | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Competitive Cheerleading | CCC Championships | Away - Glastonbury HS | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington | Home - Wininger's Gymnastics Manchester, CT. [Directions] | 122.00 | 5:15 pm Warm-up/ Senior Night | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5 [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | SCC North Conference Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 54-84 | ||
Tue., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Southington | Home - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart (Scrim.) | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/22 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury Farms CC [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Away - Trinity College [Directions] | L 0-6 | 5:45 pm | |
Sat., 2/23 | V Competitive Cheerleading | NECA Competition | Away - East Haven HS | TBA | 1:45 pm | SWHS Performance Time is 4:24 pm |
Sat., 2/23 | Winter Dance Team | CAS/CSAC State Competition | Away - Hamden HS | 11:00 a.m. | 8:00 am | |
Mon., 2/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA State Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith | Away - Higher Seed [Directions] | L 44-69 | 4:25 pm | Class LL States 1st Round |
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CCC East Division Diving Championship | Away - Glastonbury HS | 3:45 p.m. | Warm-up 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CCC East Division Swimming Championship | Away - Glastonbury HS | 4:15 p.m. | 2:20 pm | Warm-up 3:00 pm |
Sun., 3/3 | V Competitive Cheerleading | State Competition | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 am | SWHS Competition time 10:40 am |
Tue., 3/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5 [Directions] | W 9-0 | State Tournament Div II 1st Rd | |
Wed., 3/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class L Diving State Championship | Away - Middletown HS | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | State Open | Away - New Milfords HS | 4:00 p.m. | 1:15 pm | |
Fri., 3/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - Trinity College, Hartford [Directions] | L 1-3 | 3:30 pm | State Tournament DIV II Quarterfinal |
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Trials for Class L State Swimming Championship | Away - East Hartford HS | 11:30 a.m. | 9:00 am | |
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class L State Swimming Championship | Away - SCSU, New Haven | 6:30 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Diving State Open | Away - Bulkeley HS | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Swimming State Open | Away - Yale University, New Haven | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford Jamboree | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field @ GHS | 2:00 p.m. | 12:00 pm | SWHS game times 2:00 & 6:00 pm |
Sat., 3/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury Play Day | Away - GHS Turf Field | 12:30 p.m. | 11:00 am | |
Mon., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Tolland (Scrim.) | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Baseball | East Granby (Scrim.) | Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Southington (Scrim.) | Away - Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Thu., 3/28 | V Baseball | Springfield Central (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Girls Tennis | Ellington (Scrim.) | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Baseball | Bedford HS, New Hampshire | Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Baseball | York (ME) (Scrim.) | Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | L 9-8 OT | ||
Sat., 3/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Boys Tennis | Ellington (Scrim.) | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | 10:45 am | |
Sat., 3/30 | V Boys Volleyball | Husky Den Invitational | Away - Husky Den, Windsor | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 am | |
Sat., 3/30 | V Softball | Preseason Play | Away - Vernon Center MS | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 am | |
Mon., 4/1 | FR Baseball | Manchester | Away - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | W 13-3 | 2:20 pm | |
Mon., 4/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Golf | RHAM | Away - Blackledge [Directions] | SW177 RHAM180 | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hall | Home - SWHS Multi-purpose Grass Field [Directions] | L 5-16 | ||
Tue., 4/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Hall | Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Hartford | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | East Hartford 97 South Windsor 37 | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Volleyball | Glastonbury | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 4/2 | JV Boys Volleyball | Glastonbury | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Hartford | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | East Hartford 95 South Windsor 40 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Baseball | Manchester | Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park [Directions] | W 14-7 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | JV Baseball | Manchester | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Golf | E.O. Smith | Home - Top Stone Golf Course [Directions] | SW 165 EO 178 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Volleyball | Enfield | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | JV Boys Volleyball | Enfield | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Softball | Manchester | Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | W 8-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/3 | JV Softball | Manchester | Away - Charter Oak Field [Directions] | L 11-10 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Conard | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | L 7-17 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Conard | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Tennis | Newington | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 5-2 [Detailed Results] | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Volleyball | East Hartford | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | JV Boys Volleyball | East Hartford | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | W 14-4 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Tennis | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:20 pm | |
Sat., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | L 2-18 | 9:30 am | |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 9:30 am | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Golf | Glastonbury | Away - Minnechaug GC [Directions] | Glastonbury 206 SW 263 | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 4/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | RHAM 93 South Windsor 47 | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Softball | Newington | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | JV Softball | Newington | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 5-5 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Baseball | Hall | Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park [Directions] | W 11-7 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Hall | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf) [Directions] | L 2-24 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Softball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/10 | JV Softball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | L 8-7 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 4/11 | JV Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Softball | Bristol Central | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 9-0 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | JV Softball | Bristol Central | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 21-6 | ||
Mon., 4/15 | V Boys Volleyball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field House [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:45 pm | |
Mon., 4/15 | JV Boys Volleyball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field House [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:45 pm | |
Mon., 4/15 | V Girls Golf | Avon | Home - Top Stone Golf Course [Directions] | Avon 214 SW 228 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | L 0-22 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | E.O. Smith, Innovation | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | E.O. Smith 48 South Windsor 101 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Golf | Northwest Catholic | Home - Top Stone Golf Course [Directions] | NWC 221 SW 224 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | E.O. Smith, Innovation | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | EO Smith 82 South Windsor 58 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Softball | East Hartford | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 22-0 (5) [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 4/16 | JV Softball | East Hartford | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Tennis | Northwest Catholic | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Baseball | RHAM | Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park [Directions] | W 10-0 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | JV Baseball | RHAM | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Ellington | Away - Ellington Ridge Country Club [Directions] | SW 172 Ellington 161 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Farmington | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Boys Volleyball | Bloomfield | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | JV Boys Volleyball | Bloomfield | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Girls Golf | St. Paul Catholic | Away - Westwoods Golf Course, Farmington [Directions] | S.Paul 182 SW 220 | 2:05 pm | |
Wed., 4/17 | V Softball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 20-1(5) | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/17 | JV Softball | RHAM | Away - Vet's Park Hebron [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 4/18 | V Baseball | Wethersfield | Away - Esposito Field at WHS [Directions] | L 2-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Wethersfield | Away - Webb Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/18 | FR Baseball | Wethersfield | Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | East Catholic | Home - Top Stone Golf Course [Directions] | SW 166 East Catholic 152 | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | W 14-7 | ||
Thu., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | E.O. Smith | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | W 16-6 | ||
Thu., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | E.O. Smith | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Softball | Rockville | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Boys Volleyball | New Britain | Away - New Britain HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/22 | JV Boys Volleyball | New Britain | Away - New Britain HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Baseball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | W 9-6 | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Baseball | Platt | Away - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 4/23 | FR Baseball | Simsbury | Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Manchester | Home - Top Stone Golf Course [Directions] | SW 159 Manchester 161 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | L 0-14 | 3:15 pm | |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Manchester | Away - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | Manchester 100 South Windsor 42 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hall | Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | W 11-9 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hall | Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Manchester | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | Manchester 104 South Windsor 45 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Baseball | Windsor | Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Windsor | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | E.O. Smith | Away - The Golf Club at Windham [Directions] | SW 174 EO 180 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 4-3 [Detailed Results] | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Volleyball | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 4/24 | JV Boys Volleyball | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Golf | East Hartford | Home - Top Stone Golf Course [Directions] | SW 221 EH 290 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | W 10-2 | 5:15 pm | Shuttle bus with JV |
Wed., 4/24 | JV Softball | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | Shuttle bus with varsity |
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | RHAM | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newington | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | L 7-20 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Newington | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Middletown | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | L 16-5 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Softball | Bristol Eastern | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | JV Softball | Bristol Eastern | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/26 | V Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 4/26 | JV Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | Bristol Central | Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park [Directions] | W 7-6 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Bristol Central | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | FR Baseball | Avon | Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | W 6-1 [Detailed Results] | 2:30 pm | Travel there w/SWHS G Golf |
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Volleyball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:45 pm | |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Boys Volleyball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Golf | Manchester | Away - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB [Directions] | Manchester 235 SW 257 | 2:20 pm | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Southington | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | L 7-11 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Southington | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | Middletown | Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School [Directions] | W 4-0 | 2:20 pm | |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Softball | Middletown | Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Wethersfield | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Enfield | Home - Top Stone Golf Course [Directions] | SW 156 Enfield 217 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Tolland | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | L 10-12 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Tolland | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | Tolland 102 South Windsor 48 | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Tolland | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 4-3 [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Golf | Wethersfield | Away - Goodwin Park [Directions] | Wethersfield 176 SW 283 | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | W 10-8 | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Depina Field 2 [Directions] | W 1-0 | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Baseball | East Catholic | Away [Directions] | W 4-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/1 | FR Baseball | East Catholic | Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Tolland | Away - Twin Hills C.C. [Directions] | SW 152 Tolland 159 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Volleyball | Farmington | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | JV Boys Volleyball | Farmington | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Golf | East Catholic | Home - Top Stone Golf Course [Directions] | EC 217 SW 232 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | East Catholic | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 13-7 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Baseball | East Hartford | Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park [Directions] | W 10-2 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | JV Baseball | East Hartford | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | FR Baseball | Newington | Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Tolland | Home - Top Stone Golf Course [Directions] | SW 159 Tolland 170 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | W 15-11 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | L 4-3 [Detailed Results] | 2:45 pm | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Softball | Tolland | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 pm | Freshman & Sophomores |
Fri., 5/3 | V Boys Volleyball | New Britain | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 5/3 | JV Boys Volleyball | New Britain | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | W 15-4 | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 5/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 pm | Freshman & Sophomores |
Fri., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:45 pm | |
Sat., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | L 14-16 | ||
Sat., 5/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30 am | Varsity |
Sat., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30 am | Varsity |
Mon., 5/6 | V Baseball | E.O. Smith | Away - Farrell Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | 2:20 pm | |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Baseball | E.O. Smith | Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Park SW [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | FR Baseball | E.O. Smith | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Rockville | Away - Twin Hills CC [Directions] | SW 155 Rockville 207 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | L 9-16 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | E.O. Smith | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 6-1 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Volleyball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:45 pm | |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Boys Volleyball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Golf | Glastonbury | Home - Top Stone Golf Course [Directions] | Glastonbury 195 SW 254 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | L 7-8 | 3:00 pm | |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Conard | Away - Conard HS North Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | E.O. Smith | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | JV Softball | E.O. Smith | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Baseball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 5/7 | FR Baseball | Tolland | Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | RHAM | Home - Top Stone Golf Course [Directions] | SW 170 RHAM 188 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Hall | Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 6-1 [Detailed Results] | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Depina 2 Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Baseball | Enfield | Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park [Directions] | W 6-4 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Enfield | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | FR Baseball | Enfield | Away - Powder Hollow [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Enfield | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | Enfield 108 South Windsor 42 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | W 6-1 [Detailed Results] | 2:30 pm | Share Bus w/SWHS Freshman Baseball |
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Volleyball | Bulkeley | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | JV Boys Volleyball | Bulkeley | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Golf | Wethersfield | Home - Top Stone Golf Course [Directions] | Wethersfield 177 SW 227 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf) [Directions] | L 8-7 | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Enfield | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | Enfield 69 South Windsor 76 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | Enfield | Away - Annex Grass Field (former Fermi HS) [Directions] | W 10-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/8 | JV Softball | Enfield | Away - Annex Grass Field (former Fermi HS) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Enfield | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | FR Baseball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | East Catholic | Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron [Directions] | SW 173 East Catholic 158 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | L 7-16 | 3:15 pm | |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 13-5 | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Simsbury | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Baseball | Avon | Away - Buckingham Field [Directions] | W 7-3 | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Berlin | Away - Berlin HS [Directions] | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | 3:30 pm | Girls & Boys Tennis Double-Header |
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Volleyball | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:15 pm | |
Fri., 5/10 | JV Boys Volleyball | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Golf | St. Paul Catholic | Away - Westwoods Golf Course, Farmington [Directions] | S.P. 188 SW 205 | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | W 14-7 | ||
Fri., 5/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Softball | Southington | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 5-0 | Strike-Out Cancer Game | |
Fri., 5/10 | JV Softball | Southington | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Berlin | Away - Berlin HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | 3:30 pm | Girls & Boys Tennis Double-Header |
Sat., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | L 5-18 | 9:00 am | |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 9:00 am | |
Sat., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CT. Relays | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Capital Prep | Away - Trinity [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:10 | |
Mon., 5/13 | V Boys Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | L 2-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/13 | JV Boys Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Baseball | East Lyme | Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park [Directions] | W 5-4 | ||
Tue., 5/14 | JV Baseball | East Lyme | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | FR Baseball | East Lyme | Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | CT. 2-Man Invitational | Away - Blackledge CC | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Catholic, University | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | East Catholic 59 South Windsor 90 | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Golf | Plainville | Away - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington [Directions] | SW 213 Plainville 222 | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury | Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | L 8-7 | ||
Tue., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury | Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Catholic, University | Home [Directions] | East catholic 97 South Windsor 51 | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Softball | East Hartford | Away - McAuliffe Park [Directions] | W 16-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/14 | JV Softball | East Hartford | Away - McAuliffe Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | East Hartford | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Baseball | East Hartford | Away - McKenna Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/15 | FR Baseball | East Hartford | Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Manchester | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Volleyball | Wethersfield | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | Senior Game | |
Wed., 5/15 | JV Boys Volleyball | Wethersfield | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Golf | Manchester | Home - Top Stone Golf Course [Directions] | Manchester 220 SW 238 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Manchester | Away - MHS COURTS [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:45 pm | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Baseball | Simsbury | Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field [Directions] | W 7-6 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/16 | JV Baseball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Rockville | Home - Top Stone [Directions] | SW 158 Rockville 214 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | RHAM | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | L 9-16 | *Senior game | |
Thu., 5/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | RHAM | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Avon | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 4-3 [Detailed Results] | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Field #12 [Directions] | L 3-15 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Field #12 [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Softball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/16 | JV Softball | Ellington | Away - Brookside Park, Route 140 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Longmeadow (MA) | Away - Longmeadow HS, MA. | W 6-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Baseball | Manchester | Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST) [Directions] | W 7-2 | 5:15 pm | |
Fri., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Manchester | Away - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Boys Volleyball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 5/17 | JV Boys Volleyball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Girls Golf | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford Golf Course [Directions] | SW 264 EH 278 | 2:20 pm | |
Sat., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | JI | Away - Wigren Track at Manchester HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 5/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | JI | Away - Wigren Track at Manchester HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 5/20 | JV Boys Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | W 15-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Baseball | East Catholic | Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Baseball | East Granby | Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park [Directions] | L 5-2 | ||
Tue., 5/21 | JV Baseball | East Granby | Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/21 | FR Baseball | East Catholic | Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Manchester | Away - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB [Directions] | SW 177 Manchester 160 | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CCC East Championship | Away - Wigren Track at Manchester HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1:35 pm | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | East Hartford | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 5-2 [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | CCC 1st Round Playoffs |
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CCC East Championship | Away - Wigren Track at Manchester HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1:35 pm | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | East Catholic | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Baseball | Newington | Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd. [Directions] | W 4-2 | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 5/22 | JV Baseball | Newington | Away - Legends Field @ Clem Lemire Rec Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 5/22 | FR Baseball | Hall | Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Tennis | East Catholic | Home - Magic Lincer, Manchester [Directions] | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | 2:40 pm | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Girls Golf | East Catholic | Away - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury [Directions] | EC 180 SW 232 | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Softball | Manchester | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 7-2 | Senior Day | |
Thu., 5/23 | JV Baseball | East Catholic | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/23 | FR Baseball | Manchester | Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Enfield | Away - Grassmere CC [Directions] | SW 167 Enfield 197 | ||
Thu., 5/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Chicopee (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | W 16-1 | ||
Thu., 5/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Chicopee (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/23 | V Softball | East Catholic | Away - Cheney Tech HS [Directions] | W 16-0 | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | Class L State Tourney 1st Round | Away - East Hartford HS & Racquet Club | Cancelled | 7:30 am | |
Fri., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | Class L State Tourney 1st Round | Away - East Hartford HS & Racquet Club | 8:30 a.m. | 7:30 am | Class L State Tourney 1st Round |
Sat., 5/25 | V Boys Tennis | Class L State Tourney 2nd Round | Away - Wilton HS | Cancelled | 6:30 am | |
Sat., 5/25 | V Boys Tennis | Class L State Tourney 2nd Round | Away - Wilton HS | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 am | Class L State Tourney 2nd Round |
Sat., 5/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | W 12-4 | Qualifying Round Class L States | |
Sat., 5/25 | V Girls Tennis | Glastonbury | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | Class L State Tourney 1st Round | |
Tue., 5/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Staples HS [Directions] | L 20-2 | 1:45 pm | Class L Stare Tourney 1st Round |
Tue., 5/28 | V Girls Tennis | Southington | Home - Magic Lincer Tennis Club, Manchester [Directions] | W 6-1 | Class L State Tourney Quarterfinal | |
Wed., 5/29 | V Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park [Directions] | W 3-2 | Class LL State Tourney 1st Round | |
Wed., 5/29 | V Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Class M State Tourney 1st Round | |
Wed., 5/29 | V Girls Golf | CCC Tournament Championship | Away - Tunxis Plantation, Farmington | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Thu., 5/30 | V Baseball | Trumbull | Home - Roray Field, Nevers Rd. Park [Directions] | L 4-8 | Class LL State Tourney 2nd Round | |
Thu., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | CCC Tournament Championship | Away - Stanley GC, New Britain | 9:00 a.m. | *Registration & Range 8:00 am | |
Thu., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class L State Meet | Away - Middletown HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00 pm | |
Thu., 5/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class L State Meet | Away - Middletown HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00 pm | |
Thu., 5/30 | V Softball | Danbury | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 4-0 | Class LL State Tourney 2nd Round | |
Thu., 5/30 | V Girls Tennis | Wilton | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | Class L State Tourney Semifinal | |
Fri., 5/31 | V Boys Volleyball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 pm | Class M State Tourney 2nd Round |
Fri., 5/31 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 1-2 | Class LL State Tourney Quarterfinal | |
Sat., 6/1 | V Girls Tennis | State Open Championships Rounds 1 & 2 | Away - Hall HS and Conard HS | 1:00 p.m. | Report time is 12:00 pm for players |