Lauralton Hall 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
371 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Great River CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  CIAC 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Staples' Jamboree  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Vinal Technical HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Lauralton 109 Hamdeb 75   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton, Sheehan, West Haven  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Lauralton 101 Lymon Hall 71   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Foran, Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Branford  Away - Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Lauralton 95, Sheehan 71   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Lauralton 97, Mercy 84   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Lauralton 106, N.Haven 80   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Foran, Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, North Haven, Lyman Hall  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Amity 103, Lauralton 81   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Lauralton 105, Shelton 75   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Mercy, Hamden  Away - Town Center Park, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Cheshire 98, Lauralton 83   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - East Shore Park
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Lauralton90 - Foran 84   
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven JV Tournament  Away - East Haven High SChool
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech Invite  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Lauralton 102 Hand 82   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  SCC Quarterfinals  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  SCC First Round  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifer  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  SCC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  SCC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  SCC Semifinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  SCC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-2   
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-49   
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-51   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-54   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-61   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Laurelton Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-46   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Laurelton Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-28   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-38   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-4   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-46   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-38   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-1   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 77-56   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 76-68 2ot   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 11-6   
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-0  Pick up @ Shelton 
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-49   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 47-61   
    Sat., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 20-49   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Track Championships  Away - Flooyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 8-0  Pick up @ Shelton 
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-56   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 32-60   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-44   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  L 6-1  Pick up @ Masuk 
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-65   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 6-3  Pick up @ Shelton 
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-50   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-52   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Sun., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  L 0-8  Pick up @ Shelton 
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Pre-Season Jamboree  Away - Amity HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, West Haven  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 7-14   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-5   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-9   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy, Cheshire  Away - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-1   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-15   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford, Amity, Guilford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 13-6   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-5   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 10-8   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods Golf Course, Farmington
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 165 St. Paul Catholic 178   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden  Away - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 8-9   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Hamden  Away - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - SHA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 205 Sacred Heart Academy 249   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 200 Daniel Hand 213   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-17   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 10-13   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-17   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Newtown, Stratford  Away - Newtown
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 226 Newtown HS 216   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 10-16   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5 - 7   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 201 St Paul's 225   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-13   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-3   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 199 Cheshire HS 195   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Track- New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13-0   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 205 Daniel Hand HS 233   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 10-12   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 211 Mercy HS 233   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 12-7   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 17-1   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lauralton Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Unity Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan Invite  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 12-13   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Health & Racquet, 100 Elm Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Oronoque CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 199 Amity 202   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-17   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-3   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Rescheduled to 5/17/19 
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Sectional Meet  Away - Bowen Field
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 198 Mercy HS 228   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 10-11   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Girls Novice Meet  Away - West Haven HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 10-7   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - LH Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-6 (8)   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Lyman Hall
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Eastern Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 12-5   
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  SCC Semi-Finals  Away - West Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  SCC Semi-Finals  Away - Yale
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 201 Amity 189   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  SCC Championships  Away - Yale
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 209 Cheshire 196   
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  SCC Championship  Away - West Haven
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Softball  CIAC Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  SCC Tournament  Away - Hawks Landing, Southington
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 5/31  V Softball  CIAC quarter finals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/4  V Softball  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Softball  CIAC Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA