Ansonia 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
110 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Wilby | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Crosby | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Oxford | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Woodland | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Developmental (Scrimmage) | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH | TBA | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-28 | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 29-43 | |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 56-98 | |
Fri., 12/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Oxford Invitational | Away - Oxford HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 58-55 | |
Mon., 12/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Oxford | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 44-19 | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Thomaston | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby | Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 54-58 | |
Thu., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilby | Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 56-22 | |
Wed., 12/26 | V Wrestling | Terryville-Thomaston | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 86-47 | |
Thu., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 1:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 29-24 | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Derby HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 59-21 | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCSU Track Meet | Away - SCSU Field House | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Holy Cross, Somers, Stratford | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 72-58 | |
Wed., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Watertown | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 45-43 | |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Northwestern | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-55 | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 38-41(OT) | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCSU Track Meet | Away | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Lawless Tournament | Away - Nonnewaug HS | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 79-46 | |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Seymour | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-51 | |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Derby | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 53-34 | |
Thu., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Derby | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-52 | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | McGreavy Invite | Away - Wesleyan University | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Darien, Weston, Bunnell | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-54 | |
Mon., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 42-48 | |
Mon., 1/14 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 64-66 | |
Wed., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Gilbert/Torrington | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-53 | |
Wed., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wesleyan Developmental II | Away - Wesleyan University | TBA | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 38-23 | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Eagle Classic | Away - East Catholic HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 54-103 | |
Wed., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug, St. Joseph | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 55-32 | |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 66-64 | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-38(OT) | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Doc Meyers Tournament | Away - Rocky Hill HS | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | NVL Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 69-67(OT) | |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 54-49 | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Four Corners Duals | Away - Canton H.S. | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 58-80 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Torrington | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 54-32 | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 49-42 | |
Thu., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Seymour | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Derby | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 69-63 | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Derby | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Derby | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Wrestling | NVL/Berkshire Championship | Away - TBA | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 76-64 | |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 45-24 | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-61 | |
Wed., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 46-72 | |
Thu., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-22 | |
Thu., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Wrestling | Class S Championship | Away - TBA | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Wrestling | Class S Championship | Away - TBA | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-54 | |
Tue., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 81-28 | |
Fri., 2/22 | JV Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Wrestling | State Open Championship | Away - TBA | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Wrestling | State Open Championship | Away - TBA | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 3/1 | V Wrestling | New England Championship | Away - TBA | 5:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Wrestling | State Open Championship | Away - TBA | 10:00 a.m. |