Branford 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
596 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Away - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Derby (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 26-21   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-8   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Stonington  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Prep  Home - Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall  Home - Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Veterans Field - Branford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-12   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  North Branford  Away - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  T 4-4   
    Sat., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton, Lyman Hall, East Haven  Home - Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton, Lyman Hall, East Haven  Home - Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-33   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  OT-L 3-4   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  North Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Pomperaug  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-15   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  North Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-35   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4  State Class L-1st Round 
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 28-14   
    Sun., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1  SCC Semi-Finals 
    Tue., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5  SCC Semi-Finals 
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Derby  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0  State 1st round / Class L 
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-4 PKs  State 2nd round / Class L 
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 27-64   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2  Class L-1/4 Final 
    Sat., 11/17  V Football  East Lyme  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-34   
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/23  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 20-3   
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-36   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)   
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-85   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-32   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-60   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 51-61   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-59   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 41-63   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 60-78   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 46-51   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 125.85, DH 122.0   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 70-77   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-36   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 45-57   
    Sat., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invite  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  5th/10   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.m  T 2-2   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-68   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  S 133.05, DH 126.7   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-40   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-39   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-65   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 34-68   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - GCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  FL 131.7, FW 125.3, DH 118.7   
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-23   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  G 133.5, DH 122.5   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-72   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  F 109.3, DH 108.7   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-54   
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-66   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-68   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-45   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Newtown, Oxford  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  N 131.8, O 128.5, DH 127.4, H 106.45   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-70   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Haddam-Killingworth, Mercy  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  M 131.4, DH 128.2, VR 121.5, HK 66.6   
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-49   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-38   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-68   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-53   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - AT MORGAN
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Morgan, Cheshire  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  JL 128.55, DH 127.65, NFA 103.25   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-80   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-57   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 29-44   
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 27-30   
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-51   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-52   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championship  Away - Law
     
    6:00 p.m.  2nd/5   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-75   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-54   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-34   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-54   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  M 133.3, DH 130.8, VR 119.9, HK 74.3   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-53   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W N/A   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-68   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-10   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 16-8   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-0   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 18-8   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-12   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-4   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Amistad  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Amistad  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Branford 204 Sheehan 198   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-16   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 9-10   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-0   
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-9   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Branford 211 Hamden 162   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-16   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-9   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-1   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-9   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Branford 197 Cheshire 189   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    At Cross HS 
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-12   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-0   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-9   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-11   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Branford 201 Xavier 159   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 10-9   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-3   
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-2   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 17-4   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-18   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Foran, Fairfield Prep  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    At Amity HS 
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-14   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, Foran, Lauralton Hall  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    At Amity HS 
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-22   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 17-3   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-9   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-15   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-4   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-7   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven, Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    at East Haven 
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Branford 203 Hand 157   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 18-5   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Branford 177 Hillhouse 231 Career 273   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-12   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-11   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-8   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 10-16   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-11   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Branford 205 Hamden 163   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 16-7   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Branford 198 Amity 178   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-11   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    at North Haven HS 
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Away - Blake I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-11   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Branford 203 Fairfield Prep 154 Cheshire 183   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-1   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-22   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13-7   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Spartan Invitational 
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 5-12   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-11   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 20-2   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-16   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Branford 193 Hand 154   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven, West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    at West Haven 
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-22   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    at West Haven HS 
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-3   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 16-2   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Branford 203 sheehan 182   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-17   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 12-17   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Sectionals  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    Bowen Field 
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 22-18   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  East Haven, Hillhouse  Away - Municipal CC /New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Branford 176 East Haven 207 Hillhouse 222   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-11   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Branford 199 Notre Dame 148  Racebrook CC 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    At Shelton 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - University of New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Branford 189 Foran 213   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 22-2   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    at Lyman Hall 
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/23  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  JV Baseball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SCC Tourney/Racebrook C.C.  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    SCC Tourney/Racebrook C.C. 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Class MM  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    at Middletown HS 
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    Willow Brook Park 
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship   Away
     
    TBA    TBA 
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Decathlon  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    At Manchester