Bristol Central 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
175 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | FR Football | Hartford Public | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Football | Bulkeley | Away - Colts Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | East Hartford | Home - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Middletown | Away - 395 Country Club Rd [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Wethersfield | Away - Mill Woods Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Manchester | Home - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Platt | Home - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Maloney | Home - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Girls Soccer | Newington | Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Girls Soccer | Conard | Away - Duffy Elementary School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Girls Soccer | Wethersfield | Away - Mill Woods Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Girls Soccer | East Hartford | Home - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Girls Soccer | Southington | Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 8/22 | V Football | WCA (Scrim.) | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Farmington (Scrim.) | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/27 | V Boys Soccer | Northwest Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/28 | V Girls Soccer | East Hartford (Scrim.) | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/28 | JV Girls Soccer | East Hartford (Scrim.) | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Terryville (Scrim.) | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/30 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/5 | V Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Hartford Public | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 34-0 | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Plainville | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Plainville | Home - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Inite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | JV Football | Hartford Public | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Maloney, Berlin | Away - Berlin Pistol Creek [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Maloney, Berlin | Away - Berlin Pistol Creek [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Hartford | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | FR Football | Windsor | Away - O'Brien Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Windsor | Away - O'Brien Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 14-29 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Southington | Away - Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Southington | Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Hall | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Hall | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Cross Country | Stratton Brook | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | JV Football | Windsor | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Girls Cross Country | Stratton Brook | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Windsor | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Windsor | Home - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | New Britain | Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | New Britain | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Newington | Away - NHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Plainville, Platt | Home - Rockwell Park- Bristol [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Plainville, Platt | Home - Rockwell Park- Bristol [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | FR Girls Soccer | Wethersfield | Home - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | FR Boys Soccer | New Britain | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Away - Bulkeley HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Camp Sloper Relays | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-24 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Middletown | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Middletown | Home - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Camp Sloper Relays | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Middletown | Away - 395 Country Club Rd [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Football | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Enfield | Away - Fermi HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Plainville | Away - MS of Plainville [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Middletown | Away - Vet's Park (Middletown) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | FR Football | Middletown | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | East Hartford | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Plainville | Away - MS of Plainville [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Middletown | Away - Vet's Park (Middletown) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | E.O. Smith | Away - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Middletown | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 9-17 | |
Sat., 9/29 | JV Football | Middletown | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Away - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Away - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Away - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/1 | FR Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Cross Country | E.O. Smith | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | FR Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Away - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | E.O. Smith | Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Maloney/Platt | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Manchester | Home - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/4 | FR Boys Soccer | Newington | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Berlin | Home - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Plainville | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Conard | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Conard | Home - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Farmington | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | FR Football | Maloney | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | New Britain | Home - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Bristol Eastern, St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Maloney | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 29-22 | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | New Britain | Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | New Britain | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Bristol Eastern, St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | JV Football | Maloney | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Bloomfield | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Tri-City Meet | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Platt | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Platt | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Cross Country | CCC Championships | Away - Wickham Park | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | FR Boys Soccer | Southington | Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Cross Country | CCC Championships | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | ||
Tue., 10/16 | FR Girls Soccer | Southington | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Newington | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 (OT) | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Newington | Home - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Maloney | Away - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Football | Newington | Away - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Manchester | Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Manchester | Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Enfield | Away - Fermi HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Girls Soccer | Enfield | Home - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Newington | Away - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 33-27 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Enfield | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Enfield | Home - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | JV Football | Newington | Away - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd. [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Maloney | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Maloney | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Maloney | Away - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Maloney | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Conard | Home - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | FR Girls Soccer | RHAM | Home - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | FR Girls Soccer | Rocky Hill | Home - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/25 | FR Football | RHAM | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/25 | FR Football | WCA | Away - WCA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | FR Boys Soccer | E.O. Smith | Away - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Class L Championships | Away - Wickham Park | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Capital/Achievement | Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L Forfeit | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Plainville | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Plainville | Home - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Wickham Park | 3:10 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/27 | JV Football | Capital/Achievement | Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 4-3 | |
Mon., 10/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Home - Bristol Eastern Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 4-3 (OT) | |
Mon., 10/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Eastern | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/30 | FR Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Home - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/30 | FR Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC State Open | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | FR Football | Platt | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | FR Boys Soccer | Rocky Hill | Home - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Cross Country | State Open | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Platt | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L Forfeit | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CCC Championships | Away - Platt HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/3 | JV Football | Platt | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 13-0 | |
Wed., 11/7 | V Boys Soccer | Ellis Tech | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Wed., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Wed., 11/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Diving Championships | Away - Bulkeley HS | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/8 | FR Football | Farmington | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/8 | FR Football | Plainville | Away - Linden St. Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Middletown | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | East Catholic | Away - Cheney Tech HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 34-13 | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 5-3 | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | State Swimming Trials | Away - East Hartford HS | 5:55 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/12 | JV Football | East Catholic | Away - Cheney Tech HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 11/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | State Finals | Away - Wesleyan | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/14 | FR Football | Bristol Eastern | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/23 | V Football | Bristol Eastern | Home - Muzzy Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 24-19 | |
Sat., 11/24 | JV Football | Bristol Eastern | Home - Alumni Field Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. |