Brookfield 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
205 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): Boys Cross Country, Football, Boys Soccer, Girls Cross Country, Field Hockey, Girls Soccer, Girls Swimming and Diving
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Football  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Play for the Cure Game 
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Cross Country  3000M Time Trial  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Cross Country  3000M Time Trial  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield Field Day  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Amity Soccer Jamboree  Away - Amity HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield's Play Day  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-21   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Home - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Immaculate/Bethel 73 Brookfield 93   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Masuk  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  Invitational meet. See results at nesportstiming.com   
    Sat., 9/8  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  T 3-3   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  BRK 22, IMM 33 - BRK 15, ND 50   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Immaculate vs. BHS 23-36 (L) BHS vs ND 15-50 (W)   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Hillhouse  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-18  Non-League 
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OT-L 3-4   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Weston 96 Brookfield 85   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Hillhouse  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-2   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  New Milford, Bethel  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  BRK 15, Bethel 40 - NM 25, BRK 30   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  New Milford, Bethel  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  New Milford vs BHS 22-33 (l) BHS vs Bethel 22-36 (W)   
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  OT-L 2-3   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 27-17   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Bunnell 71 Brookfield 91   
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Warwick RI
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Weston  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Warwick RI
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Stratford 66 Brookfield 85   
    Wed., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, Bunnell, Masuk  Away - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  BRK 18, Newtown 41 - BRK 15, Masuk 48 - BRK 15, Bunnell 49   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Danbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Stratford  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Cadigan Field - West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, Bunnell, Masuk  Away - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Newtown vs. Brookfield 22-33 (L) Brookfield vs. Masuk 15-50 (W) Brookfield vs. Bunnell 15-50 (W)   
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6 - 0   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-7   
    Fri., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  New Milford 68 Brookfield 98   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Stratford  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 1 - 0   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    DIVE ONLY 
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Pomperaug, Weston  Away - JBHS Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Brookfield vs. Barlow- 35-21 (W) Brookfield vs. Weston 33-23 (W) Pomperaug vs. Brookfield 39-22 (L)   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1 - 2   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Newtown 93 Brookfield 93   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Pomperaug, Weston  Away - JBHS Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  BRK 17, Barlow 38 - BRK 23, Pomp 32 - BRK 19, Weston 38   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Wed., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-3  Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1 - 0   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10 - 0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Masuk 84 Brookfield 100   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Brewster Invitational  Away - Brewster HS, New York
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Brewster Invitational  Away - Brewster HS, New York
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OT-L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Stratford, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  BRK 15, Kolbe 50 - BRK 15, NF 41 - BRK 15, Str 48   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Stratford, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  New Fairfield vs Brookfield- 32-23 (L) BHS vs Kolbe 15-40 (W) BHS vs Stratford 15-40 (W)   
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Pomperaug 85 Brookfield 101   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  New Fairfield 80 Brookfield 91  Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  North Haven  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-17  Non-League, Homecoming, Pop Warner, Play for the Cure 
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-2  Play for the Cure Game 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 0 - 1  Play for the Cure Game 
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0 - 3   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Tournament  Away - Bethel HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championships  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Tournament  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4 - 1  Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-7   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Away - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  T 2 - 2   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1 - 1  Non-League 
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC DIVE Championship  Away - Weston HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  SWC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class Meet  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 41-20   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1  Masuk 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Swimming Championships  Away - Masuk HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  SWC Semifinals  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Joel Barlow 
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  SWC Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  SWC Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Meet  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Cadigan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  SWC Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Field Hockey  SWC Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Newtown  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-21   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  SWC Championships  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  FR Football  Watertown  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class M Diving  Away - Buckley HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CIAC State Game 
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Weston  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 32-12  Senior Night 
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New Englands  Away - Derryfield Park, Manchester NH
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New Englands  Away - Derryfield Park, Manchester NH
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Trials  Away
     
    5:55 p.m.    @ East Hartford 
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Don Bosco (NJ)  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CLASS M FINALS  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.    At Wesleyan University 
    Wed., 11/14  FR Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Bethel  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  States  Away - Yale
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/19  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Bethel  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 41-7   
    Tue., 11/27  V Football  Class M 1/4 Finals  Away - Sage Park, Berlin
     
    6:30 p.m.