Coginchaug 2018-19 Boys Soccer Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track | TBA | ||
Thu., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Platt (Scrim.) | Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Amity Jamboree | Away - Amity HS | 9:00 a.m. | Amity HS | |
Wed., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/5 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | Non-League |
Sat., 9/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track | 4:00 p.m. | Non-League | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Morgan | Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-2 | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Westbrook | Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-2 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Sat., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Field #3 - Game Field (Grass) | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | North Branford | Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Portland | Away - Portland HS | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Portland | Away - Portland HS | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Valley Regional | Away - VRHS Football Field | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Valley Regional | Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Old Lyme | Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | Non-League |
Sat., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | Non-League |
Thu., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | East Hampton | Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Away - Hale Ray MS Field | 1:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Home - Field #3 - Game Field (Grass) | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Aerospace | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | Non-League |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | Non-League |
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | Shoreline Quarterfinals |
Tue., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | CIAC Class S First Round |