Danbury 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
341 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): Boys Cross Country, Football, Boys Soccer, Girls Cross Country, Field Hockey, Girls Soccer, Girls Swimming and Diving
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/17  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/17  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Grass Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/18  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/19  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/20  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Grass Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/21  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Grass Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/22  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/22  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Grass Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/23  V/JV Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/23  V Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/23  FR Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/23  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/23  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/23  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 am - 1:00 p.m.    10-1 entire practice 
    Thu., 8/23  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/23  JV Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/24  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Grass Football Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/24  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/24  V/JV Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/24  V Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/24  FR Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00-9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/24  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/24  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/24  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/24  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/24  JV Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/25  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Grass Football Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/25  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/25  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/25  JV Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/26  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/26  V Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/26  V Girls Soccer  Newtown Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/27  V Football  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  V/JV Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Grass Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  JV Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  St. Francis Prep (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V/JV Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Field Hockey  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Grass Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V/JV Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30-11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Grass Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  FR Football  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  PTXC  Away
     
    TBA    No bus 
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Trinity Catholic  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Youth Night 
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  PTXC  Away
     
    TBA    No bus 
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  PTXC  Away
     
    TBA    No bus 
    Sat., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  PTXC  Away
     
    TBA    No bus 
    Sun., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Wilton, Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Wilton, Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Thu., 9/13  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    2 buses plus cheer bus at 5:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Sat., 9/15  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - River Road New Milford
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - River Road, New Milford
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Darien, Trinity Catholic  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Darien, Trinity Catholic  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Early dismissal needed 
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Amherst Invitational  Away - Amherst, MA.
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    2 buses plus cheer bus at 11:15 a.m. 
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Amherst Invitational  Away - Amherst, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Norwalk, Stamford  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park Stamford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Norwalk, Stamford  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Thu., 9/27  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Capital/Achievement  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Thu., 9/27  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Homecoming 
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:00-5:30 p.m.    early dismissal 11:30 
    Sat., 9/29  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Bridle Trail Southbury
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Bridle Trail, Southbury
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Staples, Ridgefield  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Staples, Ridgefield  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Thu., 10/4  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Westhill, Fairfield Warde  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Westhill, Fairfield Warde  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Thu., 10/11  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:00-5:30 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Sat., 10/13  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Roxbury Bridge
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Roxbury Bridge
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Mon., 10/15  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny Park New Canaan
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny Park New Canaan
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    2 buses plus cheer bus at 5:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 10/19  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30-11:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30-11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Mon., 10/22  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  JV meet  Away - Allen's Meadows Wilton
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  JV meet  Away - Allen's Meadows Wilton
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Wed., 10/24  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Wed., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  FR Invitational  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    1 way bus 
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  FR Invitational  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    1 way bus 
    Thu., 10/25  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    2 buses plus cheer bus at 5:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 10/26  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, Ct.
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, Ct.
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Tue., 10/30  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Tue., 10/30  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/31  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    2 buses plus cheer bus at 4:15 p.m. 
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, Ct.
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, Ct.
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/2  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Mon., 11/5  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow II
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Senior Night