Daniel Hand 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
1052 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Football  Hillhouse  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles (Scrim.)  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual States  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  North Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Northern Valley Regional HS  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Hand Play Day  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  Labor Day Road Race  Away - New Haven Green
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    with JV 
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-6   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away - Willimantic
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Hillhouse  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Haddad Windham Invitational  Away - Windham
     
    11:00 a.m.  3rd varsity race 2   
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 95-83   
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Branford, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Branford, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Daniel Hand 23, Hillhouse 40 (Hillhouse had an incomplete team but the 3 that ran were up front) Daniel Hand 16 Branford 45 no Career   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-6   
    Fri., 9/14  V Fall Cheerleading  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-3   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invite  Away - Cromwell
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  New Fairfield  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  FR Football  New Fairfield  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - McCue Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - McCue
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook
     
    11:00 a.m.  3rd large school race   
    Sat., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Mon., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Win 95-83   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-3   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    5:15 return bus 
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Hand 23 Shelton 32   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0  Auxillary 1 Field 
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Hamden  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-6   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Bailey MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  5th large school race   
    Sat., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Prep, Foran, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Eisenhower Park, Milford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    with JV 
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Win 87-75   
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Foran, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hand 19, Laurelton 40 Hand 18, Foran 39 Hand 17, Sacred Heart 41   
    Wed., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Ansonia  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-12   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Harding  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 91-87   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan Invite  Away - Wallingford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss 80-104   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  7th place Seeded Varsity   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Win 98-70   
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Guilford  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Guilford  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Guilford 22, Hand 33 Hand 18, Law 38   
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  West Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-6   
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Loss 84-94   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Sat., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Brandford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Loss 80-98   
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Win 84-78   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    with JV  
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Foran  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - East Shore Park- New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.    Fr.1pm and JV 4:20pm 
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - East Shore Park
     
    1:40 p.m.  4th place Varsity 2nd place Junior Varsity  Fr. 2:20pm, JV 3:40pm 
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 91-85   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Foran  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Loss 82-102   
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook JV Invite  Away - Old Saybrook
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Class State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-0   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  5th class MM championship   
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  SCC Tournament  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - Sheehan
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  SCC Tournament  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Valley Reg Freshman Invite  Away - Jonathan Winthrop MS Deep River
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  SCC Semifinals  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  SCC Semi-Finals  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away - Cheshire
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  SCC  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  SCC Championship  Away - West Haven H.S
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - West Haven
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  SCC Semi-Finals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 49-14   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/3  V Field Hockey  SCC Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  SCC Championship  Away - East Haven
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/5  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-1  11:30am dismissal 
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Winner of Crosby vs. North Haven 
    Thu., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 50-14   
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England State Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 1-0 3-2 PK   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:55 p.m.    Warm-up 4:30pm Competition begins at 5:55pm 
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2 7-8 p    
    Tue., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Naugatuck
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Wethersfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-21   
    Thu., 11/22  JV Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/27  V Football  Bunnell  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    w/ Waterford 
    Sun., 12/2  V Football  Windsor  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Bassick (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Football  Maloney  Away - Veteran's Stadium at Willowbrook New Britian
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Wrestling  Guilford Scrimmage  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-59   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
         
    Fri., 12/14  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
         
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Battle at Weathersfield Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 100-77   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-49   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-71   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-60   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 47-31   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Chaves Invitational Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Not Attending 
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 59-51   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - NDFF
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 49-64  vs.New London (Home Jersey) 
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Notre Dame of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Wear Home Jersey 
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 96-83   
    Fri., 12/28  V Wrestling  Glastonbury Duals  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Alumni Game  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 53-60   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - NDFF
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 54-37  Consolation game 5:30pm Championship game 7pm 
    Sat., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  NDFF Christmas Tourney  Away - NDFF
     
    TBA    Consolation game 10am, Championship game 11:30am 
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 55-75   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-46   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  TBA  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 94-68   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Alumni Meet  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 125.85, DH 122.0   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-38   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-69   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  T 6-6(OT)   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Ward Tourney  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Co-ed Fencing  Tri-Meet at Marine Science  Away - Marine Science
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invite  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  5th/10   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 39-38   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Boys Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-52   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 85-73   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  S 133.05, DH 126.7   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Girls Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-55   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Guilford  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-59   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 85-71   
    Thu., 1/10  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    TBA    McReaevey Invite 
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-34   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - GCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  FL 131.7, FW 125.3, DH 118.7   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 29-73   
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Hand Duals  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    weigh-ins at 7:30am 
    Sat., 1/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 92-73   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  G 133.5, DH 122.5   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-66   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Amity  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-59   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/17  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  F 109.3, DH 108.7   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-43   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 37-26   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Cheerleading  Fairfield Ludlowe Competition  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 97-78   
    Mon., 1/21  V Wrestling  Busby Classic Tournament Long Island  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-63   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Sectionals  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-46   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Sectionals  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Newtown, Oxford  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  N 131.8, O 128.5, DH 127.4, H 106.45   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Thu., 1/24  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Fairfield Prep  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Haddam-Killingworth, Mercy  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  M 131.4, DH 128.2, VR 121.5, HK 66.6   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-76   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-50   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/25  Unified Sports Basketball  DHHS Freshman Girls  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Challenge  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Cheerleading  Quinnipiac Competition  Away - Quinnipiac
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Novice Tournament 
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-61   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 83-87   
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-32   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/29  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/30  Unified Sports Basketball  DHHS Freshman Boys  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-62   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Southington  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 50-39   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  JL 128.55, DH 127.65, NFA 103.25   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-57   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 97-79   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-56   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Waterford Duals  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Cheerleading  SCC Championships  Away - North Haven
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.  L 3-6   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-70   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 106-79   
    Tue., 2/5  V Co-ed Fencing  Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  Unified Sports Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-52   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 2/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 95-83   
    Thu., 2/7  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Darien  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championship  Away - Law
     
    6:00 p.m.  2nd/5   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-54   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L States  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  SCC JV Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-57   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  Unified Sports Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 6-8   
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SCC Championship Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins Quad  Away - Hopkins
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-65   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Mon., 2/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Bowling  Away - West Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-36   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 2/13  Unified Sports Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  M 133.3, DH 130.8, VR 119.9, HK 74.3   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-47   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class L State Tournament Day 1  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L N/A   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class L State Tournament day 2  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Sheehan
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  SCC Semifinals  Away - Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC South - 1st Round  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Foran  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  SCC Finals  Away - Hamden
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  SCC First Round- Higher Seed  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 2/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  Unified Sports Basketball  Guilford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Wrestling Championships Day 1  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC South Semi-Finals  Away - Bennett
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  SCC Quarters  Away - Branford
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - Sheehan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Wrestling Championships Day 2  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Cheerleading  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  SCC Semifinals  Away - Floyd Little Center- New Haven
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Swimming Qualifier  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  SCC Finals  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCC D. III Semifinals  Away - Milford
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  Unified Sports Basketball  SCC Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Football  Weight Lifting competition  Away - WestHaven
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  State Race  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCC D. III Championship  Away - Bennett Rink
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New England Wrestling Championships Day 1  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England Wrestling Championships Day 2  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/3  V Cheerleading  States  Away - Hillhouse
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Northford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Mt. Southington  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Bennett Rink- West Haven
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarters  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Plainville
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Cornerstone Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Cheerleading  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Team States  Away - Greenwich
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    11:30am Dismissal 
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/16  V Cheerleading  Girls Basketball  Away
     
         
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/20  V Boys Tennis  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 7-0   
    Thu., 3/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - SportsPlex in NorthBranford
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien Play Day  Away - Darien Turf
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
         
    Sun., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Softball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    DH- 11:30am 
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 3/27  V Co-ed Sailing  Xavier  Home - Pettipaug
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Softball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-13   
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Adams MS baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 18-6   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton, Sheehan  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hamden 158, Hand 161   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-11   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Co-ed Sailing  Xavier  Home - Pettipaug
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Thu., 4/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton, Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Shelton 135, Hand 15 Sheehan 122, Hand 28   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshman Invite  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - EL Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 13-7   
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 5-7   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hand 153, Sheehan 195   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 21-5   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-11   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hand 161, Morgan 203   
    Tue., 4/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-9   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 6-6   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law 85, Hand 66   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-2   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-8(OT)   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/10  V Co-ed Sailing  Xavier  Home - Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Hand 146, Guilford 190   
    Thu., 4/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Daniel Hand: 208, Suffield: 223. Co-Medalists: Angelina Balzano: 49, Molly Meyer: 49   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-14   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-5   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  West Haven  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Longmeadow HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  W 10-9  95 Grassy Gutter Road, Longmeadow MA 
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Williams MS
     
    5:00 p.m.    410 Williams Street, Longmeadow MA 
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-5   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 12-1   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Little Rhody Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 18-8   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton, Wilbur Cross, Xavier  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-3   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-10   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, East Haven, Hamden  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  Lyman 85, Hand 45 Hamden 70, Hand 30 East Haven 75, Hand 40   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-3   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 17-4   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 13-9   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  postponed   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Tue., 4/23  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Hand 157, Amity 186   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, North Haven  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cheshire: 186, Daniel Hand: 205. Medalist: Mia Hidalgo (Cheshire)   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-7   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford, North Haven  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  North Haven 110, Hand 42 Hand 72, Guilford 68   
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hand 157, Branford 203   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Daniel Hand: 198, Avon: 200. Medalists: Angie Balzano and Erickson Richard (47)   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Fairfield Prep 148, Hand 153   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Daniel Hand H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Daniel Hand H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Co-ed Sailing  Sound School  Away - Sound School
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Laurelton Hall: 200, Daniel Hand: 213. Medalist: Bailey McGugian (Laurelton Hall, 40)   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-17   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 12-5   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Co-ed Sailing  State Championship  Away - Sail Black Rock - Bridgeport
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 6-10   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-7   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hand 146, Sheehan 191   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Daniel Hand: 217, NFA: 228. Medalist: Angie Balzano: 52   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-10   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 11-5   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Foran 82, Hand 67   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - University of New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-3   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 11-5   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven, Cheshire  Away - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Hand 149, ND 158, Cheshire 174   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Mercy, Suffield  Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Daniel Hand: 230, Mercy: 235. Medalist: Eileen So (Mercy) 50   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 10-7   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 6-8   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-5   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Hand 149, Morgan 196   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - City of Middletown Courts at Wesleyan U., Vine Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Daniel Hand: 227, Sacred Heart: 253. Medalist: Bella Larizza, 51.   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Lauralton Hall  Home - Bowen Track- New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hand 154, Branford 193   
    Tue., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Fairfield Prep  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/7  V Co-ed Sailing  Sound School  Away - Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Laurelton Hall: 205, Daniel Hand 233. Medalist: Bailey McGuigan (LH) 46   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-13   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 12-9   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hand 150, Xavier 153   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/8  Unified Sports Track  Klein's Golf Range  Away - Klein's Golf Range
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Warley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/9  Unified Sports Track  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 10-11   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-17   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Froshman Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  Unified Sports Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-3   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hamden 160, Hand 167   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Sectional Meet  Away - Bowen Field - New Haven
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Great River CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Daniel Hand: 211, Sacred Heart: 222. Medalist: Bella Larizza (45)   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Sectionals  Away - Bowen Field- New Haven
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-16   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-10   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Co-ed Sailing  Practice   Away - Pettipaug
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Amity: 195, Daniel Hand: 219. Medalist: Tess Csejka (44, Amity)   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 11-16   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Wed., 5/15  Unified Sports Track  Forster Pond  Away - Killingworth
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hand 141, Cheshire 184   
    Thu., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice  Away - Shelton
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Cheshire: 194, Daniel Hand: 215. Medalist: Marisa Brough (45 Cheshire)   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice  Away - West Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  Unified Sports Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 13-6   
    Sat., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Co-ed Sailing  Fleet Meet  Away - Uconn Avery Point
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 17-7   
    Sat., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - LH Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 6-7   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Lyman Hall
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Amity: 191, Daniel Hand: 221. Medalist: Tess Csejka, 41.   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Cheshire  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    1:45pm Dismissal  
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    12pm Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-14   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  SCC Semi-Finals  Away - Yale
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Daniel Hand: 201, Suffield: 204. Medalist: Stephanie Gibson, 47 (Suffield)   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:30pm Dismissal  
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  SCC Semi-finals  Away - West Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  SCC Semi-Finals  Away - Yale
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Puirek Field, West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-6   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  SCC Championships  Away - Yale
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  SCC Championships  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  SCC Championship  Away - West Haven
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    1pm dismissal 
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  SCC Championship  Away - West Haven
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  SCC Championship  Away - West Haven
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  SCC Championship  Away - West Haven
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  State Tournament   Away - East Hartford HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  SCC Championship  Home - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  State Tournament  Away - Wilton HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SCC Championship  Away - Racebrook CC- Orange
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  SCC Championship  Away - Hawk's Landing- Southington
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/30  Unified Sports Track  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/31  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. II Championship  Away - Stanley GC - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls CC
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Golf  State Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/6  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Black Hall GC
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Black Hall GC
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/19  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/19  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.