Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme 2018-19 Girls Ice Hockey Schedule
24 Events Listed
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 12/7  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  6:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/10  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/19  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:15pm   
    Thu., 12/27  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  12pm   
    Fri., 12/28  Alumni Game  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4pm   
    Sat., 1/5  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  6:15pm   
    Wed., 1/9  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  6:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/10  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/12  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  7 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/19  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  11:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/21  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  11:45 a.m.   
    Wed., 1/23  West Haven-SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  4:30pm   
    Fri., 2/1  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/2  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Sun., 2/3  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  9:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 2/6  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  6:45 P.M.   
    Thu., 2/7  Northwest Catholic  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/9  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  10:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/11  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/13  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:45 p.m.    
    Fri., 2/15  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L N/A  2:15pm   
    Mon., 2/18  SCC South - 1st Round  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 2/22  SCC South Semi-Finals  Away - Bennett
     
    TBA  TBA