Darien 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
204 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): Boys Cross Country, Football, Boys Soccer, Girls Cross Country, Field Hockey, Girls Soccer, Girls Swimming and Diving
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Sat., 8/25  FR Football  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  FR Football  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  JV Boys Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    One way - Divers Only 
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Bassick (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    One way - Divers Only 
    Sat., 9/1  JV Football  Stepinac (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    950 Mamaroneck Ave, White Plains, NY 
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Field Hockey Play Day w/Rye, etc.  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    8:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. - w/3 visiting teams 
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  DHS Girls Soccer Jamboree w/Mercy, Mahopac, RHAM, Berlin  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    will also use DHS Upper Oval Turf 
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  FR Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow II
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Westhill, Stamford  Away - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Westhill, Stamford  Away - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Garden City (NY)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Danbury, Trinity Catholic  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Danbury, Trinity Catholic  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invite, Goddard Park, RI  Away
     
    2:35 p.m.    Overnight Trip 
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Stamford  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Wilton, Fairfield Warde  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Wilton, Fairfield Warde  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Staples  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, St. Joseph, Norwalk  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, St. Joseph, Norwalk  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Tourney @ Waveny Park, New Canaan  Away
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to 10/17/18 
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  Freshman Two-Mile Race in Danbury  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.    Freshmen only 
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Trumbull  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Class L Meet at Wickham Park  Away
     
    9:45 a.m.    For Seven Best Runners 
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Wilton  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open at Wickham Park  Away
     
    2:45 p.m.    If we qualify from 10/27 
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Wilton  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Meet in New Hampshire  Away
     
    TBA    If we qualify from 11/2 
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  New Canaan  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  New Canaan  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  New Canaan  Away - Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.