Goodwin Tech 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
117 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | Hartford Public | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V Wrestling | Windsor (Scrim.) | Home - New Britain HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Wrestling | Farmington (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wesleyan Developmental | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 36-22 | |
Mon., 12/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Innovation | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | University (Scrim.) | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/11 | JV Boys Basketball | University (Scrim.) | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Rocky Hill | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | New Britain 54 Rocky Hill 24 | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | International/Aerospace | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 33-14 | |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 29-31 | |
Fri., 12/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 25-39 | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCSU Invitational | Away - Moore Field House, SCSU | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Plainville Invitations | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 4th Place 157 points | |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 40-57 | |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Simsbury | Home - Plainville HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | PHS 96 - SHS 87 | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | Glastonbury Developmental | Away - Glastonbury H.S. | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 27-54 | |
Wed., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 30-52 | |
Thu., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Innovation | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Trumbull, Fairfield Warde, Westhill, Shelton | Away - Auxiliary gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-44 | CTC Division |
Wed., 12/26 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 16-33 | CTC Division |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Glastonbury JV Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-50 | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Glastonbury Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 27-40 | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCSU Invitational | Away - Moore Field House SCSU | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-28 | |
Wed., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | Glastonbury Developmental | Away - Glastonbury H.S. | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.p.m. | W 35-21 | |
Wed., 1/2 | JV Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Conard | Home - New Britain HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 71-34 | CTC Division |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Farmington | Away - Farmington-Miss Porters Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | FHS 93 - PHS 84 | Bus 5:00pm |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-8 | CTC Division |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCSU Developmental | Away - Moore Field House, SCSU | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Killingly Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 69-29 | CTC Division |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Catholic | Home - Plainville HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | PHS 91 - ECHS 79 | |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 30-28 | CTC Division |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 48-15 | CTC Division |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | CTC Division | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Track Classic | Away - Coxe Cage, New Haven | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Berlin | Home - Plainville HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | BHS 92.5 - PHS 82.5 | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 32-47 | CTC Division |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | CTC Division | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Greater Hartford @ Hall | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 54-66 | |
Mon., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Rocky Hill | Home - Plainville HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | PHS 94 - RHHS 87 | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 33-20 | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 38-35 | |
Wed., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 37-31 | |
Wed., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 41-82 | CTC Division |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | CTC Division | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | H-K Invite | Away - Hillhouse, NH | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 17-40 | CTC Division |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | CTC Division | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Ledyard Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team | Away - Bulkeley HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | PHS 81 - B/HMTCA 64 | Bus 2:30pm |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 60-32 | CTC Division |
Wed., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | CTC Division | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Hall | Home - New Britain HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 39-13 | CTC Division |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 71-40 | CTC Division |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | CTC Division | |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Southington | Home - Plainville HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | SHS 91 - PHS 87 | |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 29-7 | CTC Division |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | CTC Division | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | CCC Conference Championships | Away - Hillhouse New Haven | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Portland Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 76-27 | CTC Division |
Mon., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-38 | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Comp Sci | Away - Civic Leadership HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 48-25 | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Comp Sci | Away - Civic Leadership HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Meriden Co-op | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | PHS 96 - Meriden 87 | Bus 2:30pm |
Sat., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | University | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Longmeadow MA | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | Capitol Prep Last Chance | Away - Hillhouse New Haven | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 39-37 | CTC Division |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 37-71 | CTC Division |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | CTC Division | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Middletown | Home - Plainville HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | MHS 99- PHS 82 | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 62-43 | CTC Division |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | CTC Division | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Southington | Home - New Britain HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 48-40 | CTC Division |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | CTC Division | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class L Championship | Away - Hillhouse New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windsor | Home - Plainville HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | WHS 95 - PHS 85 | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 42-40 | CTC Division |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | CTC Division |
Wed., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Wright Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bristol Eastern | Home - Plainville HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Bristol 106 - PHS 77 | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 19-16 | |
Wed., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 28-30 | |
Fri., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hartford Public | Home - Plainville HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | PHS 96 - HPHS 55 | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Open Championship | Away - Hillhouse New Haven | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 49-36 | |
Thu., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Aerospace | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | CTC Quarter-finals |