Whitney Tech 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
203 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Avon  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  ATI  Home - Pat Kidney Field Woodrow Wilson MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 24-42   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  MCW United  Home - Pat Kidney Park Woodrow Wilson MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 46-13   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  MCW United  Away - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 16-20   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Football  Watertown  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Thames River  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 14-22   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Saint Annes Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex-Putnam
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 26-36   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 22-33   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 28-14   
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - University of Saint Joseph
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Froshmore Game 
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-12   
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/16  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Xavier HS turf field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 52-0   
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 16-38   
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 46-24   
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 27-33   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 27-65   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-63   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 51-48   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 65-66   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 28-70   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 45-85   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 55-73   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 47-64   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 31-69   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 52-40   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 34-62   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m..  W 38-37   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 46-96   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 30-45   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 43-81   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 60-20   
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 35-67   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 19-52   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 51-43   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 36-79   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 42-32   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-61   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 31-42   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-85   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 61-36   
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 54-26   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 35-64   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 54-53   
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 44-52   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 42-72   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 27-48   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 52-75   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 66-95   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 45-79   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Whitney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-54   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 71-62   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 62-50   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Frank Cesare Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-21   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, East Haven  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Innovation  Away - Walnut Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-23   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield HS Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-14  CTC 
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-16  CTC 
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-17   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-8  CTC 
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 16-23  CTC 
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Knight Time Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Uniondale High School, NY 
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Hillhouse  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Cal Ripken field @ longfellow park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 35-15   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-14  CTC 
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Career Magnet, Hamden  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Whitney Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 3-25  CTC 
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-24  CTC 
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-9  CTC 
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Outdoor Invite  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Bassick  Away - Seaside #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-7   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Cheney Tech field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 15-23   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-24  CTC 
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 3-18  CTC 
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Decathlon & Heptathlon  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Decathlon & Heptathlon  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-10  CTC 
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-31  CTC 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton, Amity  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-26  CTC 
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-14  CTC 
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-9   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Cheney Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-21  CTC 
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-21   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Fairfield Prep  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Derby  Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-15   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit  CTC 
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-23  CTC 
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    White Plains HS, NY 
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-13  CTC 
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-16   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  WCA  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-20   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  MLC  Away - McKenna Field, East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-14   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-13   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-18   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-20  CTC 
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-19   
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC 
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.