Fairfield Warde 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
205 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): Boys Cross Country, Football, Boys Soccer, Girls Cross Country, Field Hockey, Girls Soccer, Girls Swimming and Diving
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  FR Football  Stamford  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 8/26  V Girls Soccer  Newtown Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    separate bus 
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Portsmouth (RI) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    TBA    @ Newtown 
    Wed., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 28-24   
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Stamford  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk, Greenwich  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Rafferty 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk, Greenwich  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-44   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Trumbull, Stamford  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Trumbull, Stamford  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Wilton  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Fairfield Woods MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - North Kingstown HS, RI
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 28-47   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - North Kingstown HS, RI
     
    9:00 a.m.m     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Wilton  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Woods MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Ridgefield, Trinity Catholic  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-6   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Ridgefield, Trinity Catholic  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Wilton, Darien  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Woods MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Danbury  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Woods MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 26-10   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Wilton, Darien  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Danbury  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Brien McMahon, Westhill  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Brien McMahon, Westhill  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30-5:30pm    Location could change based on field availability 
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30-5:30pm    Location could change based on field availability 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Darien  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    8:30-11:30am    Location could change based on field availability 
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30-6pm    Location could change based on field availability 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30-6pm    Location could change based on field availability 
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30-6pm    Location could change based on field availability 
    Wed., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change time to 6:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 10/25  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30-6pm    Location could change based on field availability 
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30-6pm    Location could change based on field availability 
    Sat., 10/27  V Football  Staples  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    Homecoming 
    Sun., 10/28  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5-7pm    Location could change based on field availability 
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30-6pm    Location could change based on field availability 
    Tue., 10/30  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30-6pm    Location could change based on field availability 
    Wed., 10/31  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30-6pm    Location could change based on field availability 
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30-6pm    Location could change based on field availability 
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    8:30-11:30    Location could change based on field availability 
    Mon., 11/5  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30-6pm    Location could change based on field availability 
    Tue., 11/6  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30-6pm    Location could change based on field availability 
    Wed., 11/7  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30-6pm    Location could change based on field availability 
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30-5:30pm    Location could change based on field availability 
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow II
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30-5:30pm    Location could change based on field availability 
    Wed., 11/14  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30-5:30pm    Location could change based on field availability 
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30-5:30pm    Location could change based on field availability 
    Fri., 11/16  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30-5:30pm    Location could change based on field availability 
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/18  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00pm    Location could change based on field availability 
    Mon., 11/19  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30-5:15pm    Location could change based on field availability 
    Tue., 11/20  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30-5:15pm    Location could change based on field availability 
    Wed., 11/21  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30-5:15pm    Location could change based on field availability 
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.