Fairfield Warde 2018-19 Boys Lacrosse Schedule
47 Events Listed
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  PU 4:00 RE 7:30   
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  PU 11:30 RE 3:45  jamboree 
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  PU 2:45 RE 5:15   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 3:30 RE 6:15   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5  PU 3:00 RE 6:00   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  PU 4:45 RE 7:30   
    Wed., 4/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30 RE 5:15   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Roslyn (NY)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-9     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Roslyn (NY)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    8:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9  PU 2:30 RE 5:30   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Ride with varsity  Cargo Bus 
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9  PU 2:00 RE 5:30   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Ride with varsity  Cargo Bus 
    Mon., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-23     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  PU 10:30 RE 1:15    
    Wed., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  PU 10:30 RE 1:30   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  PU 8:45 RE 11:30   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30 RE 5:30   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Court Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  PU 4:00 RE 6:45   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:40 RE 5:15   
    Sat., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  PU 5:20 RE 8:30   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 3:30 RE 6:30   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  PU 5:20 RE 8:30   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  PU 4:00 RE 7:00   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30 RE 5:15   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.