Guilford 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
1120 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Shelton  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Bassick  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  Unified Sports Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/23  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00pm     
    Fri., 8/24  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00pm     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/25  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30am     
    Mon., 8/27  V Football  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - GRSC
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00am     
    Tue., 8/28  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - GRSC
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00am     
    Wed., 8/29  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00pm     
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00pm     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00pm     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Guilford Jamboree  Home - Calvin Leete School - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30am     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  E. Haven preseason jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:45pm     
    Wed., 9/5  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15pm    4:15-4:45pm DL 
    Wed., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  2018 Fall SCC Captains Council Meeting  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:45pm     
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 9/7  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15pm    4:15-4:45pm DL 
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 9/8  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/8  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/8  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00am     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/10  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15pm     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Sheehan 88 Guilford 80   
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/12  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15pm    4:15-4:45pm DL 
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, Wilbur Cross, East Haven  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, Wilbur Cross, East Haven  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:45pm     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 28-14   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Foran 87 Guilford 78   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadow, Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Waterford  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 34-0   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadow, Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sun., 9/16  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00pm     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 9/17  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15pm    4:15-4:45pm DL 
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Branford 93 Guilford 85   
    Tue., 9/18  Unified Sports Soccer  Practice  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:00pm    Meeting only for all Unified sports participants 
    Wed., 9/19  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15pm     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Hillhouse, Amity, Sheehan  Home - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Hillhouse, Amity, Sheehan  Home - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/20  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:45pm     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-62   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  North Haven 84 Guilford 69   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Goddard Park-Warwick, RI
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Sheehan  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 14-35   
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-4   
    Sun., 9/23  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00pm     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 92 Guilford 61   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/25  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:45pm     
    Tue., 9/25  Unified Sports Soccer  Practice  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:00pm     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Xavier  Away - Mercy H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 9/26  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15pm    4:15-4:45pm DL 
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Shelton  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Lyman Hall 99 Guilford 78   
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-49   
    Fri., 9/28  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15pm    4:15-4:45pm DL 
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 1-0   
    Sun., 9/30  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00pm     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15pm    4:15-4:45pm DL 
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/1  Unified Sports Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Wilton, Fairfield Warde, Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    at Waveny Park, New Canaan 
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/2  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:45pm     
    Tue., 10/2  Unified Sports Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/3  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/3  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15pm    4:15-4:45pm DL 
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Jonathan Law 84 Guilford 78   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 10/5  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15pm    4:15-4:45pm DL 
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 2-3   
    Sun., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 10/8  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15pm     
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/9  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:45pm     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/9  Unified Sports Soccer  Practice  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:00pm     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Wed., 10/10  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15pm    4:15-4:45pm DL 
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/10  Unified Sports Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Mercy 96 Guilford 79   
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-19   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Cox School Field - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/12  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15pm    4:15-4:45pm DL 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/13  FR Football  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-22   
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Cox School Field - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/15  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15pm    4:15-4:45pm DL 
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Cox School Field - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/16  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:45pm     
    Tue., 10/16  Unified Sports Soccer  Practice  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:00pm     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Cox School Field - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 10/17  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15pm    4:15-4:45pm DL 
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cox School Field - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  West Haven 96 Guilford 74   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - East Shore Park
     
    1:00 p.m.    SCC Championship Meet 
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  East Haven  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 28-20   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - East Shore Park
     
    1:00 p.m.    SCC Championship Meet 
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/19  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15pm    4:15-4:45pm DL 
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 6-20   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 8-2   
    Sat., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Sun., 10/21  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00pm     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  SHA 96 Guilford 84   
    Tue., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/23  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:45pm     
    Tue., 10/23  Unified Sports Soccer  Practice  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:00pm     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Fr/So Shoreline Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/24  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00pm     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/25  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:45pm     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.    Class MM Championship Meet 
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Foran  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 21-7   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2  SCC Quarter Finals 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.    Class L Championship Meet 
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-0  SCC Quarter Finals 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  SCC Quarter Finals 
    Fri., 10/26  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15pm     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  SCC First Round 
    Sun., 10/28  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00pm     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - Valley Regional
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15pm     
    Tue., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0  SCC Semi Finals 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Tournament  Away - Cheshire Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    SCC Qualifying Meet 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  SCC-Qtrs 
    Tue., 10/30  Unified Sports Soccer  MONSTER BASH!!!  Home - Guilford Campus
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/31  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15pm     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  State Open Championship Meet 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.    State Open Championship Meet 
    Thu., 11/1  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Tournament  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.    SCC Championship 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  SCC-Semis 
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 32-40   
    Fri., 11/2  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15pm     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 8-14   
    Sat., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-1  SCC Finals 
    Sun., 11/4  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00pm     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-3  CIAC Class L 1st round 
    Mon., 11/5  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15pm     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  CIAC Class L 1st round 
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0  CIAC Class L 1st round 
    Tue., 11/6  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00pm     
    Wed., 11/7  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15pm     
    Thu., 11/8  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 54-12   
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-0pk (4-3)  CIAC Class L 2nd round 
    Thu., 11/8  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0  CIAC Class M Quarter Finals 
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals 
    Thu., 11/8  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:45pm     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  CIAC Class L 2nd round 
    Fri., 11/9  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15pm     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park, Manchester, NH
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  New England Championship Meet-NH 
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championships  Away - Derryfield Park, Manchester, NH
     
    11:00 a.m.    New England Championship Meet-NH 
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - Cornerstone Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    CIAC Class L Qualifying 
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  CIAC Class L Qtrs 
    Sun., 11/11  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00pm     
    Mon., 11/12  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15pm     
    Tue., 11/13  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Lyman Hall turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0  CIAC Class M Semi Finals 
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CIAC Class L Finals 
    Tue., 11/13  Unified Sports Basketball  Practice  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:20-4:00pm     
    Wed., 11/14  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 24-19   
    Wed., 11/14  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15pm     
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CIAC Open Diving 
    Fri., 11/16  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/16  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15pm     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  T 20-20   
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    CIAC Open Swimming 
    Sun., 11/18  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1  CIAC Class M Tournament Finals 
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-57   
    Thu., 11/22  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Mon., 11/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Tue., 11/27  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm     
    Tue., 11/27  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm     
    Tue., 11/27  Unified Sports Basketball  Practice  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:20-4:00pm     
    Wed., 11/28  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm     
    Wed., 11/28  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm     
    Thu., 11/29  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm     
    Fri., 11/30  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm     
    Fri., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Leadership Summit  Away - Aetna Insurance Company
     
    8:30-12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/2  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm-7:00pm     
    Mon., 12/3  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Mon., 12/3  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Commons/Outside
    [Directions] 
    2:40pm    Dry Land Practice 
    Mon., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Tue., 12/4  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00pm-6:50pm     
    Tue., 12/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Foran  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Wed., 12/5  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00pm-8:00pm     
    Thu., 12/6  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Thu., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  2018-2019 Winter SCC Captains Council Meeting  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Fri., 12/7  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford Jamboree  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - NHAC
     
    10:00 a.m.    Sub Varsity meet 
    Sat., 12/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford Invitational  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - NHAC
     
    10:00 a.m.    Sub Varsity meet 
    Mon., 12/10  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan
     
    5:00 p.m.    Sub Varsity meet 
    Mon., 12/10  ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Commons/Outside
    [Directions] 
    2:40pm    Dry Land Practice 
    Mon., 12/10  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan
     
    5:00 p.m.    Sub Varsity meet 
    Tue., 12/11  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-48   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 53-21   
    Tue., 12/11  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 46-18   
    Tue., 12/11  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Tue., 12/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Practice  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:20-4:00pm     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm-5:00pm     
    Thu., 12/13  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm     
    Thu., 12/13  ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Commons/Outside
    [Directions] 
    2:40pm    Dry Land Practice 
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Fri., 12/14  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-54   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 46-45   
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 44-19   
    Fri., 12/14  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Rust Buster Relays  Away - SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Rust Buster Relays  Away - SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Mon., 12/17  ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - NHAC
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-61   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 72-58   
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 63-50   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - NHAC
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  Unified Sports Basketball  Practice  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:20-4:00pm    Holiday party 
    Wed., 12/19  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Yale Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm-5:15pm     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-60   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 50-30   
    Thu., 12/20  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Thu., 12/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 31-47   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 41-28   
    Thu., 12/20  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Fri., 12/21  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Fri., 12/21  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Sat., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 52-47   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier Meet  Away - NHAC
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Reindeer Relays  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Sub Varsity meet 
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Enfield Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier Meet  Away - NHAC
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Reindeer Relays  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Sub Varsity meet 
    Mon., 12/24  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00am-9:00am     
    Wed., 12/26  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:10am-10:10am     
    Wed., 12/26  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 85-45   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 66-28   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 9-8(OT)   
    Thu., 12/27  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:10am-10:10am     
    Fri., 12/28  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Yale Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:00am-10:00am     
    Fri., 12/28  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:10am-10:10am     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 78-46   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 53-65   
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 39-86   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Yarmouth (ME)  Home - Ingalls Rink (Yale)
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Away - NHAC
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Sub Varsity meet 
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Will Wright Inv  Away - SCSU
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Away - NHAC
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Sub Varsity meet 
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Will Wright Inv  Away - SCSU
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00pm-6:00pm     
    Mon., 12/31  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00am-9:00am     
    Mon., 12/31  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:10am-10:10am     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-28   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 20-51   
    Wed., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 33-62   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 85-74 2OT   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 68-23   
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 52-33   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Inv  Away - SCSU
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-58   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 32-61   
    Thu., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 35-42   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 125.85, DH 122.0   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Inv  Away - SCSU
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-52   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 59-56   
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 56-61   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 1/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Alumni Unified Game  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    Half time of BBK var game 
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Jim Barber Inv  Away - SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  John Lawless Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 48-24   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invite  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  5th/10   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Jim Barber Inv  Away - SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-38   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 55-33   
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 63-47   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Mon., 1/7  ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-37   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 28-39   
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 42-28   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - NHAC
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - NHAC
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  S 133.05, DH 126.7   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 1/8  Unified Sports Basketball  Practice  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:20-4:00pm     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Wed., 1/9  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #1  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire Academy  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-27   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 34-36   
    Wed., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 48-26   
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Dev  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Dev  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Inv  Away - Yale University
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/11  V Wrestling  Ledyard, Middletown, Trumbull  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 51-39   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 30-37   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - GCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  FL 131.7, FW 125.3, DH 118.7   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Inv  Away - Yale University
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 59-68   
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  W 59-39   
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 69-51   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45pm-5:45pm     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Inv  Away - Yale University
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Inv  Away - Yale University
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Mon., 1/14  ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-43   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 38-14   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  G 133.5, DH 122.5   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice  Away - NHAC
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-42   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 34-39   
    Tue., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 25-27   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice  Away - NHAC
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Practice  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:20-4:00pm     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-49   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 44-51   
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 53-67   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #2  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Co-ed Fencing  JV and Novice match  Away - Morgan HS
     
    6:30 p.m.    JV & Novice 
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Dev  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  F 109.3, DH 108.7   
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Dev  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-37   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 47-34   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Fri., 1/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 26-37   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 31-30   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Sat., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 55-41   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - NHAC
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Cougar Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - NHAC
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-77   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 42-52   
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 50-66   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - NHAC
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-52   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 36-37   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - NHAC
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  Unified Sports Basketball  Practice  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:20-4:00pm     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #3  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Newtown, Oxford  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  N 131.8, O 128.5, DH 127.4, H 106.45   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Thu., 1/24  JV Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Haddam-Killingworth, Mercy  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  M 131.4, DH 128.2, VR 121.5, HK 66.6   
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-48   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 67-60   
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 65-59   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-76   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 30-59   
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 43-38   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Fri., 1/25  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball game  Away - Payne Whitney Gym , Yale
     
    7:30 p.m.    Halftime of Yale BBK game 
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Killingly, Ellis Tech, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Co-ed Fencing  Novice Tournament  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-58   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 63-50   
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 72-56   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Mon., 1/28  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Shootouts  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-38   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 37-33   
    Mon., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 24-23   
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-67   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 48-32   
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 46-56   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-40   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 17-36   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  JL 128.55, DH 127.65, NFA 103.25   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Thu., 1/31  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Game  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    Half time of GBK var game 
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-71   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 49-63   
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 57-64   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - NHAC
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 25-58   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 26-48   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - NHAC
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Berlin, Glastonbury, Platt  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Mon., 2/4  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Shootouts  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm    Practice and shootouts 
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-71   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 47-60   
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 39-56   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-36   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 52-43   
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Tue., 2/5  Unified Sports Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm     
    Wed., 2/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Foran HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-38   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 73-48   
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 64-38   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #4  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championship  Away - Law
     
    6:00 p.m.  2nd/5   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-53   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 69-58   
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 59-49   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L State Championship  Away - NHAC
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-86   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 35-61   
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 39-28   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L State Championship  Away - NHAC
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SCC Championship  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3(OT)   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Mon., 2/11  ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm    Practice and shootouts 
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-50 OT   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 46-44   
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 39-53   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Tue., 2/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire Academy  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-43   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 72-52   
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 80-50   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #5  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-46   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 51-20   
    Wed., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity MS - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 41-29   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-59   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 55-71   
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 60-61   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 39-34   
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  M 133.3, DH 130.8, VR 119.9, HK 74.3   
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Home - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 6-5(OT)   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - NHAC
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Home - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - NHAC
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00am-9:00am     
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-5  SCC Tournament-1st Rd 
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00pm-4:20pm     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 7-3   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  JV Co-ed Fencing  JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00pm-9:00pm     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Mon., 2/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 52-49  CIAC Class L Tournament-Rd 1 
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Tue., 2/26  Unified Sports Basketball  Practice  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:20-4:00pm     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm-5:30pm     
    Wed., 2/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  Unified Sports Basketball  SCC Unified Basketball Tournament  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    SCC Unified Basketball Tournament 
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Bennett Rink, W. Haven
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 5-4 (SO)  SCC DIV II Tournament-Semis 
    Thu., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 35-58  CIAC Class L Tournament-Rd 2 
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20pm-4:20pm     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston MA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston MA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:40pm-7:40pm     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm-8:00pm     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-2  CIAC Div II tournament-1st round 
    Tue., 3/5  Unified Sports Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45pm-5:00pm     
    Wed., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Dance at Amity HS  Away - Amity HS Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.    Dance at Amity HS 
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30pm-4:45pm     
    Thu., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  2019 Spring SCC Captains Council Meeting  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Bennett Rink, W. Haven
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-4 OT  CIAC Div II tournament-Qtrs 
    Sat., 3/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual State Championship  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Individual State Championship 
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30pm-4:45pm     
    Tue., 3/12  Unified Sports Basketball  Practice  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:20-4:00pm     
    Sat., 3/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Team State Championship  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Team State Championship 
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairways Driving Range, No Branford
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm-3:45pm     
    Tue., 3/19  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairways Driving Range, No Branford
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm-3:45pm     
    Tue., 3/19  Unified Sports Basketball  Practice  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:20-4:00pm     
    Wed., 3/20  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairways Driving Range, No Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45pm-4:45pm     
    Wed., 3/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairways Driving Range, No Branford
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm-3:45pm     
    Fri., 3/22  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairways Driving Range, No Branford
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm-3:45pm     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford Jamboree  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  GHS Girls Lax Jamboree  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairways Driving Range, No Branford
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm-3:45pm     
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairways Driving Range, No Branford
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm-3:45pm     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  Unified Sports Basketball  Practice  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:20-4:00pm     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairways Driving Range, No Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45pm-4:45pm     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairways or MCC
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm-3:45pm     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-19   
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Adams MS baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-8   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Guilford-187 Law-208   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-16   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-8   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairways Driving Range
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-6   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 4-9   
    Tue., 4/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Guilford-184 Foran-194   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-4   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 20-6   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Guilford-190 Notre Dame-167   
    Thu., 4/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 4/5  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-2   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Fri., 4/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-9   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 9-10   
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/6  V Co-ed Crew  East Lyme  Home - Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshman Invitational  Away - DHHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairways Driving Range
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 16-3   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 10-8   
    Mon., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairways Driving Range
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Adams MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Guilford-189 Shelton-162   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-4   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/10  V Co-ed Crew  Old Lyme  Away - Rogers Lake, Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 4/11  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-15   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Guilford-190 Hand-146   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-8   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 13-5   
    Thu., 4/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Fri., 4/12  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-3   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-8   
    Mon., 4/15  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 19-6   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 14-2   
    Tue., 4/16  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven, Cheshire, East Haven  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 20-5   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 6-11   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, Lauralton Hall, Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 20-2   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-4   
    Wed., 4/17  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Adams MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-13   
    Thu., 4/18  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Thu., 4/18  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 20-6   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Fri., 4/19  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-10   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Mon., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-7   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Guilford-185 Career-270   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairways Driving Range
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, North Haven  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-16   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, North Haven  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Guilford-165 Foran-192   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Prom  Away - Foran HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-4   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 15-3   
    Fri., 4/26  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 13-9   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 5-11   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away - Bristol Central
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  V Co-ed Crew  Stonington  Away - Mystic
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Guilford-175 Lyman Hall-198   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 8-14   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-15   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-10   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 4/30  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Tue., 4/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-13   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Xavier  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Mercy  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Guilford-165 Law-168   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-5   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/1  V Co-ed Crew  Avon  Home - Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-1   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Thu., 5/2  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-7   
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-11   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey State Championship Recognition  Away - State Capitol, Hartford
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Fri., 5/3  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational (FR/SOPH)  Away - Middletown Track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational(FR/SOPH)  Away - Middletown Track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 6-9   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-5   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational (Varsity)  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 19-10   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational(Varsity)  Away - Middletown Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sun., 5/5  V Co-ed Crew  E.O. Smith  Home - Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away - Traditions Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Guilford-161 North Haven- 202   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 14-10   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-17   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-9   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Adams MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-0   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Guilford-181 Lyman Hall-182   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton, Cheshire  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-9   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton, Cheshire  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-11   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, East Haven, Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Guilford-155 Cross-195 East Haven-201 Hillhouse-218   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - City of Middletown Courts at Wesleyan U., Vine Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Thu., 5/9  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-3   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Guilford Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/9  Unified Sports Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-10   
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Fri., 5/10  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford Track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-13   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 6-19   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 12-5   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 6-11   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT Relays  Away - S. Windsor
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 9-0   
    Sun., 5/12  V Co-ed Crew  Novice Regatta  Away - Harbor Park, Middletown
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 16-8   
    Tue., 5/14  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Hillhouse
     
    2:00 p.m.    SCC East Sectional 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-6   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 12-5   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Hillhouse
     
    2:00 p.m.    SCC East Sectional 
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Guilford-172 Shelton-176   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-4   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Guilford-154 Hillhouse-219   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-4   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - West Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.    SCC Novice Meet 
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 5/17  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Shelton Track
     
    3:00 p.m.    SCC Novice Meet 
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 17-5   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Fri., 5/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-10   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 7-8   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-5   
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 9-10   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  T 11-11   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sun., 5/19  V Co-ed Crew  CT Public School Rowing Association Championships  Away - Lake Waramaug, New Preston
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    SCC Tournament-Qtrs 
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Lyman Hall
     
    2:00 p.m.    SCC Championship 
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    SCC Tournament-Qtrs 
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Lyman Hall
     
    2:00 p.m.    SCC Championship 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    SCC Tournament-Semis 
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    SCC Tournament-Semis 
    Wed., 5/22  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Wed., 5/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Fri., 5/24  JV Baseball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    CIAC Tourney Through Rnd. of 16 
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Highest Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    TBA    CIAC Tourney Through Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 5/25  V Co-ed Crew  New Regional Interscholastic rowing Association Championships  Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney 1st Rounds  Away - Highest Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SCC Championship  Away - Racebrook Country Club, Orange
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    SCC Championship 
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CIAC Tourney Through Quarterfinals 
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CIAC Tourney Semifinals 
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CIAC Tourney Finals 
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/30  Unified Sports Track  Unified Sports Track Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  CIAC State Open  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. II Championship  Away - Stanley GC - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  CIAC State Open  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals 
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  CIAC State Open  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    State Open Singles Semifinals 
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Open Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA    State Open Finals 
    Wed., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Banquet  Home - ITC/Commons
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Black Hall GC
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/19  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.