Wilcox Tech 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
426 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hillhouse  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Cross Country  Husky Run  Away - Morgan HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Cross Country  Husky Run  Away - Morgan HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park - Middletown
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park - Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  MCW United  Away - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 34-8   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Football  MCW United  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Home - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-43   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Home - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 26-29   
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Thames River  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-0 (2OTs)   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 28-29   
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 22-37   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Going To The Sun Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Going To The Sun Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave.Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Away - Seaside # 14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 27-56   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech, Wright Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetery
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Abbott Tech, Wright Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetery
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Away - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Away - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-24   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney, Platt  Away - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney, Platt  Away - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Thu., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech, Wright Tech  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:35 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech, Wright Tech  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 5-5   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:30 p.m.    CTC Championship 
    Mon., 10/15  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:30 p.m.    CTC Championship 
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-50   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  ATI  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Tournament Class MM  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.    CIAC State Tournament Class MM 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Tournament Class SS  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.    CIAC State Tournament Class SS 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/28  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 14-22   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - field at tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-1  CTC Tournament - Quarterfinal 
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-1  CTC Tournament - Quarterfinal 
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 2-1  CTC Tournament - Semifinal 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-1 OT  CTC Tournament - Semifinal 
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 43-32   
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Cheney Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1  Co-Champions 
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Quinebaug Valley Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 7-0  CIAC State Tournament - First Round 
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-0  CIAC State Tournament - First Round 
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-1  CIAC State Tournament - Second Round 
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - foran
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 26-0   
    Tue., 11/13  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 38-16   
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Meriden - Wallingford Jamboree  Away - Lyman Hall HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 71-29  Vinal Tech Tip Off Tournament 
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Vinal Tech
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-47  Vinal Tech Tip Off Tournament 
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Cheshire 90 def Sheehan 65   
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 41-17   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 31-29   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 76-61   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Amity 98 def Sheehan 74   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 41-11   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 60-51   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 74-85(2OT)   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Hand 100 def Sheehan 77   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-58   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 15-27   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Prep 97 def Sheehan 75   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 34-29   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-35   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 96-46   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 45-30   
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 66-54   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Sheehan 86 def HK 77   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 37-31   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-53   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-49   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 83-51   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 15-32   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-57   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 35-52   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-60   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 15-34   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 85-55   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Sheehan 93 def Hamden 87   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 36-61   
    Mon., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Sheehan 95 def West Haven/Platt 88   
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 17-31   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-55   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 36-28   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 57-55   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Sheehan 94 def Milford 87   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 29-33   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-60   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 15-50   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Academy of the Holy Family
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 34-18   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Sheehan 92 Defeated Branford 91   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 22-36   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 78-47   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Sheehan 97 defeated North Haven 88   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 78-52   
    Sat., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-52   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Sheehan 102 defeated LH/C 84   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 102-51   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championships  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Swim Qualifier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-70  CTC Quarterfinals 
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Swim Championship  Away - SCSU
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 49-44  CTC Semifinals 
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 68-63  CIAC State Tournament - Second Round 
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Plainville HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swim Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swim Championships  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving Championships  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swim Championships  Away - Yale University
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Londonberry (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 14-8   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 5-2   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-2   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Home - Platt HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 16-0   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Columbus Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  loss 106-30  We will not have a home meet this year due to construction of a new track. 
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-6   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Wilcox 213 Goodwin 303  CTC 
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-5   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Columbus Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1  CTC 
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Columbus Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  CTC 
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-1  CTC 
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, East Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Wilcox 188 East Haven 205 Wilbur Cross 246 Hillhouse 248   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Columbus Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-4  CTC 
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Wilcox 199 Kaynor 243  CTC 
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Tech Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  CTC 
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Record Journal Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss 108-38  We will not have a home meet this year due to construction of a new track. 
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 10-3  CTC 
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 14-0  CTC 
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 25-2  CTC 
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 15-0  CTC 
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 9-2   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-0  CTC 
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 15-3  CTC 
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Patriot Games (Coventry H.S.)  Away - Coventry HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Wilcox 195 Vinal 238  CTC 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  loss 105-45  We will not have a home meet this year due to construction of a new track. 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 5-2  CTC 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park Softball Field #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 3-4  CTC 
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Cheney Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 10-0  CTC 
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Wilcox 206 O’Brien 226  CTC 
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-8  CTC 
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Wilcox 203 Wolcott 215  CTC 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  CTC 
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Cheney Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-1   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Platt, Maloney  Away - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wilcox 207 Maloney 217 Platt 277   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Columbus Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2  CTC 
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Cheney Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-3  CTC 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Wilcox 200 O'Brien 224  CTC 
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-3  CTC 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-6  CTC 
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Wilcox 203 Grasso 252  CTC 
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Cheney Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-4   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Manchester  Home - Cheney Tech Baseball Team
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Cheney Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 21-0  CTC 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Lyman Hall 198 Wilcox 201   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0  CTC 
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3  CTC 
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Cubetta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Wilcox 182 Kaynor 221  CTC 
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss 118-22  We will not have a home meet this year due to construction of a new track. 
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Stigberg Memorial Golf Tournament  Away - Farmingbury Hills Country Club
     
    9:00 a.m.  5th Place Out Of Field of 18 Teams. Cole Maluszewski & Colin Fletcher - 74   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  CTC 
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-0  CTC 
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Columbus Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-0  CTC 
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  CTC 
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-0  CTC 
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-6   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Hillhouse  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 13-1  CTC 
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Cheney Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  W 5-0  CTC 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Wolcott 207 Wilcox 216  CTC 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  W 10-8  CTC 
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Platt  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  CTC 
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-4   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Lyman Hall 192 Wilcox 214   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  loss 78-63  We will not have a home meet this year due to construction of a new track. 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0  CTC 
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 11-7   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  CTC 
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech, Norwich Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Wilcox 183 Ellis 218 Norwich 255  CTC 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  CTC Boys Tennis Tournament  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    We will not have a home meet this year due to construction of a new track. 
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Quarterfinal 
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Quarterfinal 
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech, Hillhouse, Career Magnet  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - Columbus Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  CTC Girls Tennis Championship  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Maloney, Platt  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Froshmore Meet  Away - Southington HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  CIAC State Tournament - Class L  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CIAC State Tournament - First Round 
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Maloney, Platt  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    City Championship 
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class L State Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  CIAC State Tournament - Class M  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CIAC State Tournament - First Round 
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    CTC Golf Championship 
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Opens  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.