Hamden 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
822 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    one way bus 
    TBA  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Warley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  Platt  Away - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  East Haven  Home - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  no bus 
    Sun., 8/26  V Field Hockey  Immaculate Playday  Away - Immaculate HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Football  Tri-Scrimmage  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Stratford/Guilford 
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Farmington Playday  Away - Farmington HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven Jamboree  Away - North Haven Fred Kelley Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 1 0   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Ethel Walker  Away - Ethel Walker School
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veterans Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.    dismiss 1:10 pm 
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Fitch  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veterans Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.    dismiss 1:10 pm 
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Hamden 75- Laurelton Hall 109   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 1 0   
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Hamden 77- Amity 101   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-33  2-buses 
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3 2   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2 0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OT-L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  West Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  East Haven, North Haven, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Hamden Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  East Haven, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Hamden Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Hamden 80- Cheshire 96   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3 0   
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-52  2-buses 
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5 0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Farmington, CT
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Farmington, CT
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2 1   
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 92- Guilford 73   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Hillhouse, West Haven  Home - Town Center Park- Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3 1   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3 2   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Hillhouse, West Haven  Home - Town Center Park- Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 92 EH/WC- 71   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  60th Nonnewaug XC Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS, Woodbury, CT
     
    3:15 p.m.    arrive after 2:30 pm 
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 28-12   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  60th Nonnewaug XC Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS, Woodbury, CT
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3 0   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2 0   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2 2   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Hamden 99- Mercy 87   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1 1   
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 1 0   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Inv.  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 1 0   
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 91- Lyman Hall 95   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1 1   
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  OT-L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Xavier, Fairfield Prep  Away - Town Center Park, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Harding  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-22 (OT)   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3 2   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Mercy, Lauralton Hall  Away - Town Center Park, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 97- Branford 83   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 4 1   
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Hamden 96- West Haven- 88   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Hamden Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Hamden gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4 1   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-25  2-buses 
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden- 101 Sacred Heart Academy- 87   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - East Shore Park
     
    1:00 p.m.    dismiss 10:45 am 
    Fri., 10/19  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3 0  Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 0-0  Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    1:00 p.m.    Dismiss 10:45 am 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden-95 Sheehan- 85   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-35   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:50 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  SCC Quarter-Finals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  SCC Quarter-Finals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  SCC Quarter-Finals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    wu 8:30 am 
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away - Cheshire Comm. Center
     
    4:00 p.m.    wu 3:00 pm 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-35  2-buses 
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.    wu 5:00 pm 
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    dismiss 11:30 am 
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    Dismiss 11:30 am 
    Fri., 11/2  V Field Hockey  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Xavier  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/5  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Stamford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - NewtownHS,Blue&Gold Stadium,12 Berkshire Rd,Sandy Hook, CT
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Westhill HS, Stamford
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Amity  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 26-46   
    Fri., 11/9  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals (Possible Date)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Amity  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals (Possible Date)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/13  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/14  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Wethersfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 11/18  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 16-62   
    Tue., 11/27  V Football  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sun., 12/2  V Boys Basketball  West Haven Jamboree  Away - West Haven HS
     
    1:30 p.m.    vs. Prince Tech 
    Sun., 12/2  V Football  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Football  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  L 5-3   
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-36   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-48   
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 3-4 (OT)  Branford/EH/NB 
    Sun., 12/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-71   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Hamden 77 - Amity 96   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-41   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-64   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup Tournament  Away - Shelton
     
    6:30 p.m.    vs ND-Fairfield 
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  104.35   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-65   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup Championship  Away - Shelton Lower
     
    TBA    or 12/24/18 
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Kingstown (RI)  Away - Boss Arena, Kingston, RI
     
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-2  vs. N. Kingstown 
    Wed., 12/26  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 85-84  Salisbury Classic New Haven 
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Prout (RI)  Away - Boss Arena, Kingston, RI
     
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-1  vs. Prout 
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Barrington (RI)  Away - Boss Arena, Kingston, RI
     
    3:00 p.m.  L 4-2  vs Barrington HS 
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 62-44   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 5-4 (OT)  NDFF/Milford 
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 82-69   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 68 - Fairfield Prep 102   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  100.15   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-58   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-50   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Amity Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-55   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-29   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Hamden 62 - Cheshire 110   
    Tue., 1/8  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-46   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. St. Charles (RI)  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-49   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 71 - Hand 85   
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 86-47   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage, New Haven
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-28   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage, New Haven
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Staples Duals  Away
     
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 5-4 (OT)   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-56   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 83 - WHHS 100   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 78-40   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-5(OT)  Mercy/NWC 
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 68-80   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-38   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Mid Season Classic  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    Xavier's Wrestling Classic held at Mercy 
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  108.6   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-44   
    Mon., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-38   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 94 - Foran/Law 86   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-72   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Newtown, Oxford  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  106.45   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-59   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-30   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 79-36   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-62   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 77-25   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-37   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 89 - North Haven 94   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Wilbur Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-52   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Wilbur Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Wilbur Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 87 - Sheehan 93   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-31   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 70-36   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 89 - Lyman Hall/ Coginchaug 97   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-51   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-56   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Haddam-Killingworth, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.  98.9   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 86 - Bfd/Guil 92  at Walsh Middle School 
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Meet  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    6:00 p.m.  110.8   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-54   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 86-33   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-45   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-53   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 89 - ND 92   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Hamden 71 - Shelton 94   
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  SCC 1st Round  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Oxford  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  111.55   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-43   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  SCC Quarter-finals  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-3  Senior Day 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  SCC Semi-Finals  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC Semi-Finals  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  SCC First Round  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    vs Sheehan 
    Thu., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  SCC Championship  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC South Championship  Away - Bennett Rink
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  SCC Quarter-Finals  Away - Branford HS
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 3-6  senior day 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Div Championships  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  SCC Semi-Finals  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    7:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Swim Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - HHS Gym
     
    7:00 p.m.    vs Cheshire 
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  State Tournament  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    2/26-3/9 
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  SCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Swim Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCC D1 Championship  Away - Bennett Rink
     
    6:00 p.m.    vs Fairfield Prep 
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    vs Danbury 
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    vs ND-FF 
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.    vs Trumbull HS 
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    vs Newtown 
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Fairfield Warde
     
    7:00 p.m.    vs Norwalk 
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven Jamboree  Away - North Haven HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    one way bus 
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Tennis  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Amity Jamboree  Away - Amity HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 17-3   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-10 ot   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  West Haven  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 19-6   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Cheshire  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-12   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Amity  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-1   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hamden 158 Hand 161   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-10   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Hamden 178 Amity 183  small bus 
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 20-14   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 6-3   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 10-6   
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 18-6   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Branford  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    one way bus 
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hamden 162 Branford 211   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 16-5   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-9   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Sheehan, Foran  Home - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hamden 166 Sheehan 192   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-7   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Adams MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 10-11(OT)   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0  one way bus 
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Home - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Hamden 171 Maloney 239   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-9   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 13-3   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Fri., 4/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-14   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 8-15   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/13  FR Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-19   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3 (9)   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-17   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, East Haven, Daniel Hand  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 20-2   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field II
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 9-0   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Hamden 175 ND 178   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 12-10   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  w/var 
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Bowen Field
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Bowen Field
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  ND 157 Hamden 168 0-1 D1  small bus 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Prep  Home - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-13   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall  Home - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-1   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2 (13)   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Sheehan, Lyman Hall  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  Hamden 174 Sheehan 183 1-1 Div 1   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 11-7   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 11-15   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-5   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 4/26  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 21-9   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hamden 163 Branford 205 2-1 Div 1   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 10-11   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 8-7   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Guilford  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-1   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Cheshire 172 Hamden 175 2-2 Div 1   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, West Haven  Home - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Home - Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  West Haven  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    one way bus 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Xavier 165 Hamden 172 2-3 Div 1   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-9   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 10-18   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-3   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 7-13   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Shelton  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-21   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  FR Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-1  Career's Home Game 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 7-9   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-9   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 13-0   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  one way bus 
    Tue., 5/7  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Fairfield Prep 157 Hamden160 2-4 Div 1   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier  Home - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy  Home - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    one way bus 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-13   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-4   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-5   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 8-11   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Foran  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4  Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Foran  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-5   
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 9-0   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 18-5   
    Sat., 5/11  FR Softball  Amity  Home - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  no bus 
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-5  Senior Night 
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-2  senior day 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-8   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hamden 160 Hand 167 3-4 D1   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-9  senior night 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    one way bus 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Hamden 167 Amity 179 4-4 D1   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away - Bowen Field
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away - Bowen Field
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Albertus Magnus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-7  one way bus 
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-18   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice  Away - West Haven HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Platt  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 8-13   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-2  one way 
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice  Away - Shelton HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-11   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 12-11  Pink game 
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hamden 164 Cheshire 177   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Lyman Hall HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Lyman Hall HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hamden 174 Guilford 190   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  CHAPPA  Away - Longshore GC
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Rnd. of 16  Away - Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Highest Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Quarterfinals  Away - Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/25  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney 1st Rounds  Away - Highest Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SCC Tournament  Away - Racebrook CC
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/31  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. I Championship  Away - Timberlin GC - Kensington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Open Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/8  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Black Hall GC
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 6/19  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.