Holy Cross 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
501 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Beacon Falls Rec - Pent Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Kennedy  Away - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Holy Cross-165 Kennedy-228 Nate Erdtmann-39,Vin Graziano-41,Chris Ford-42,Tom Moran-43   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Veteran's Park #1
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS Field #2
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wilby  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Crosby  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 58-0   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Crosby, Derby  Away - Breen S (middle school)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Naugatuck 25 Holy Cross 35 Holy Cross 15 Derby 50 Holy Cross 20 Crosby 42   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Crosby, Derby  Away - Breen S (middle school)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Naugatuck 22 Holy Cross 35 Derby 16 Holy Cross 43 Holy Cross 15 Crosby 50   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-48  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Kennedy, Torrington, Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Holy Cross 19 Torrington 42 Holy Cross 15 Wilby 50 Kennedy 22 Holy Cross 33   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Kennedy, Torrington, Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Holy Cross 20 Kennedy 35 Holy Cross 15 Wilby 50 Torrington 26 Holy Cross 29   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug Invite  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug Invite  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  out of league game 
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    out of league game 
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-0  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  FM Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-4  out of league game 
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Watertown, St. Paul Catholic, Woodland  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Watertown 15 Holy Cross 49 Woodland 15 Holy Cross 45 St. Paul 19 Holy Cross 38   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Watertown, St. Paul Catholic, Woodland  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Watertown 19 Holy Cross 38 Woodland 15 Holy Cross 50 St. Paul 20 Holy Cross 38   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invite  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-14  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invite  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  WCA, Oxford, Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Holy Cross 23 Oxford 36 Holy Cross 20 Wolcott 42 Holy Cross 20 WCA 41   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  WCA, Oxford, Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Holy Cross 15 Oxford 50 Holy Cross 26 WCA 31 Wolcott 28 Holy Cross 29   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3  out of league game 
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    out of league game 
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 24-18   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Sacred Heart, Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen SS (JV & Fr.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart, Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  City Meet  Away - Montoe Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  City Meet  Away - Montoe Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1  non NVL game 
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away - Veterans Park (Watertown)
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away - Veterans Park (Watertown)
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  out of league game 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FM Football  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen SS (JV & Fr.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 51-38  2 buses 
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1  out of league 
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 44-6   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    no bus 
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 42-7   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-42  2 buses 
    Sat., 11/10  FM Football  Seymour  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  FM Football  Derby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/23  V Football  Wolcott  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 26-30   
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-57   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  BV Bears 9 Gilbert 60   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-48   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-51   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Drop Only 
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Mike O'Keefe/Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 90-59   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  BV Bears 30 Derby 31   
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-67   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-41   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-35   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  BV Bears 12 Nonnewaug 60   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-62   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-37   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Derby Quad  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  bv Bears 42 Derby 24 BV Bears 42 St Pauls 24 BV Bears 36 Sommers 24   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 87-85(OT)   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-27   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Bears 36 Terryville 45   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 85-37   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-19  no bus 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Away - SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Thomaston Quad  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  Bears 9 Bacon Academy 52 Bears 12 E.O.Smith 66 Bears 33 East Windsor 18   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Away - SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 70-86  no bus 
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 60-28   
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Bears ) Oxford 57   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-90  no bus 
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invite  Away - Wesleyan U
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-50   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invite  Away - Wesleyan U
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Art Powers Duals  Away - Berlin HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-57   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-21   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-59   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-35  no bus 
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-49   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 55-64   
    Sat., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Coventry Quad  Away - Coventry HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 63-65   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-56   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-34  no bus 
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-12   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Shoreline Scuffle  Away - Branford HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-59   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 56-54  no bus 
    Thu., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Drop Only 
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-56   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Winter Invite  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Stafford Duals  Away - Stafford HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Portland  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-66  no bus 
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62=34   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - HCHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-36  no bus 
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-60   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  Berkshire/NVL Championship  Away - Oxford HIgh School
     
    8:00 a.m.  Bears 0 Oxford 57   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 50-40   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-86   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-48   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 41-56   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 58-23  no bus 
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-52   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Trials  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-44   
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Finals  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-63   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 3-13   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Sacred Heart 71 Holy Cross 65 Kennedy 75.3 Holy Cross 74.6 Kennedy 83 Sacred Heart 63   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  HC 89 SH 59 HC 100 K 39 SH 66 K61   
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-10   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 4-17   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Holy Cross-173 Woodland-255 Chris Ford 40,Tom Moran 44,Nate Erdtmann 44,Alex Ford 45   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Naugatuck 107.5 Holy Cross 47.5 Holy Cross 130 St. Paul 15   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  HC 83.5 SP 33.5 HC 30.5 Naugy 105.5   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Montoe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-10   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Derby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Derby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-4   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-1   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 12-0(5)   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Seymour, Oxford  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Holy Cross 78.5 Oxford 71.5 Holy Cross 89.5 Seymour 60.5   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour, Oxford  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  HC 74.5 Oxford 72.5 HC 59 Seymour 91 Seymour 84 Oxford 61   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-0   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Waterbury CC
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 15-0   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    HC will play Frosh here. 
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-11   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-12   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 21-1   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 29-9   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-18   
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 19-4   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  Kennedy  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 9-15   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Bristol Central HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-20   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Watertown 98 Holy Cross 52 Holy Cross 83 Wilby 60   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  HC 42.5 Watertown 108.5 HC 106 Wilby 13   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Holy Cross-179 Naugatuck-222 Alex Ford-45,Chris Ford-44,Tom Moran-45,Nate Erdtmann-45   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-13   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-2   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Holy Cross-161 Vincent Graziano-41,Alex Ford-41,Tom Moran-41,Nate Erdtmannn-41   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  WCA  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 7-9   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 5-18   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-10   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-12   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Holy Cross-176 St Paul-180 Alex Ford-40,Tom Moran-45,Nate Erdtmann-45,Chris Ford-46   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington, Derby  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Torrington 90 Holy Cross 59 Derby 94 Holy Cross 55   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington, Derby  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  HC 78 Derby 65 HC 56 Torrington 89   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-9   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Away - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Holy Cross-169 Wolcott-203 Alex Ford-41,Vin Graziano-42,Tom Moran-42,Nate Erddtmann-44   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-16   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-5  no bus 
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-13   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Woodland  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-18   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 23-0   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 19-0   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Robbins Inv  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Robbins Inv  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-10   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Home - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Holy Cross-168 Watertown-196 Nate Erdtmann-39,Tom Moran-41,Vincent Graziano-42,Chris Ford-46   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Post University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 24-0   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Kennedy  Away - Town Plot Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-0   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Wilby  Home - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Holy Cross-162 Wilby-267 Nate Erdtmann-41,Chris Ford-41,Alex Ford -41,Vincent Graziano-39   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  WCA, Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Holy Cross 85 Crosby 65 Holy Cross 89 WCA 61   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  WCA, Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  HC 82 WCA 67 HC 100 Crosby 39    
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Municipal Stadium- Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-15   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 34-0   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 22-6   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-9   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 23-0   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:31 p.m.  Holy Cross-162 SH-225 Alex Ford-39,Chris Ford-40,Vincent Graziano-41,Nate Erdtmann-42,Thomas Moran-42   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 23-0   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - George Babcock Field, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington Inv  Away - Torrington HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-9   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington Inv  Away - Torrington HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 17-8   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-15   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Home - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Holy Cross-157 Woodland-230 Alex Ford-38,Chris Ford-39,Nate Erdtmann-39,Vincent Graziano-41   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  City Meet  Away - Crosby HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Post University
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-16   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  City Meet  Away - Crosby HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Holy Cross-161 Sacred heart-247 Vincent Graziano-37,Alex Ford-39,Nate Erdtmann-41,Chris Ford-44   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 7-16   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Post University
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 10-12   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-0   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Kennedy, Wilby  Home - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Holy cross-161,Kennedy-288 Nate Erdtmann-38,Vincent Graziano-40,Chris Ford-41,Alex Ford-42   
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Holy Cross-175 Seymour-235 Tom Moran-42,Vincent Graziano-44,Alex Ford-44,Chris Ford-45   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-21   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Torrington HS
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-18   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Torrington HS
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-2   
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-9   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL JV Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL JV Inv  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    This will be a 3:00pm start. 
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Away - WCC
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  NVL Championship  Away - WGC
     
    TBA