Immaculate 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
182 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | V Football | Northwest Catholic (Scrim.) | Away - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Weston | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sun., 8/26 | V Field Hockey | Jamboree | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 12-4 p.m. | |
Sun., 8/26 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown (Scrim.) | Away - TBA [Directions] | TBA | No Bus | |
Wed., 8/29 | V Field Hockey | Ursuline -NY | Away - Mustang Valley | 4:30 p.m. | Ursaline Field Hockey Scrimmage | |
Thu., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) (Scrim.) | Away | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/30 | V Field Hockey | New Rochelle (NY) (Scrim.) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Field Hockey | Farmington (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Field Hockey | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | JV on same bus, to be dropped off at Nathan Hale Middle School | |
Mon., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | No Bus | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 8-28 | CTC |
Fri., 9/7 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Away - The Y.M.C.A. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Brookfield (96) Immaculate/Bethel(61) | No Bus |
Sat., 9/8 | V Field Hockey | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Away | 1:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #2 [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | NON LEAGUE |
Sat., 9/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #2 [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/10 | JV Football | Cheney Tech | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Brookfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - BHS Track [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Bethel | Away - Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Brookfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - BHS Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Weston | Away - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Weston (96) Immaculate/Bethel (75) | |
Wed., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-5 | |
Thu., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | VGW Techs | Away - Pat Kidney Field Woodrow Wilson MS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 42-24 | CTC |
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Bassick | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | NON LEAGUE |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Home - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Masuk (93) Immaculate/Bethel (75) | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Weston, New Fairfield, Masuk | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Football | VGW Techs | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Weston, New Fairfield, Masuk | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Field Hockey | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | New Milford | Home [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Manchester Invite, NH- Top 8 | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Manchester Invite, NH | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Manchester Invite, NH- Top 8 | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 14-12 | CTC |
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Manchester Invite, NH | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Saint Joseph Catholic Swimming Invitational | Away - Saint Joseph University | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bunnell | Home - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Wed., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-3 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Tarrywile [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Tarrywile [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Fri., 9/28 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | Platt Tech | Away - foran [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 44-18 | CTC |
Sat., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 1-5 | |
Sat., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Football | Platt Tech | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow | Home - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Stratford | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | JV Girls Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | NON LEAGUE |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Home - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invite, Wickham Park, Manchester | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 8-14 | CTC |
Sat., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invite, Wickham Park, Manchester | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Stratford | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Sat., 10/6 | JV Girls Soccer | Stratford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | JV Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 11:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/8 | JV Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 4-1 | |
Mon., 10/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Home - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Newtown, Bethel, Pomperaug | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Pomperaug, Newtown, Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Bethel | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - Rogers Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - Rogers Park [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Stratford | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Harding | Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | NON LEAGUE |
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Weston | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Sat., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sun., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | OT-L 1-2 | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | Night Game |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | SWC Championship | Away - Bethel | 4:35 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Bethel | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | SWC Championship | Away - Bethel | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-20 | CTC |
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Bassick | Away - Went Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 3-1 | NON LEAGUE |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Bethel | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Stratford, New Milford, Bunnell | Away - Wooster MS Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Amistad | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-1 | NON LEAGUE |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - Rogers Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Bethel | Away - Bethel MS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SWC Diving Championship | Away - Weston | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class S Meet | Away - Wickham Park | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Weston | Away - Weston [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | SWC QuarterfInals | Away - TBA | TBA | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class S Meet | Away - Wickham Park | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | SWC Quarterfinals | Away - TBA | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 2-1 | SWC Quarterfinals |
Sat., 10/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Class S Championship | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SWC Swimming Championships | Away - Masuk | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/28 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 32-30 | CTC |
Mon., 10/29 | JV Football | Quinebaug Valley | Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | CTC |
Mon., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | SWC Semi-Finals | Away - TBA | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - TBA [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | SWC Semi-Finals |
Thu., 11/1 | V Boys Cross Country | State Open | Away - TBA | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Wooster (Scrim.) | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | SWC Finals | Away - TBA | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Cross Country | State Open | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Cross Country | State Open | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Field Hockey | SWC Finals | Away - TBA | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | SWC Finals | Away - New Milford | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/6 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/7 | V Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | East Granby | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | State 2nd Round |
Thu., 11/8 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | Stafford | Home [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | Stafford | Home [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | State 1/4 Finals |
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Cross Country | New England's | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 22-40 | CTC |
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Cross Country | New England's | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | State Trials Meet | Away | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/12 | JV Football | Norwich Tech | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 11/12 | V Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 11/12 | V Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | State Semi Finals |
Sat., 11/17 | V Football | O'Brien Tech | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 36-14 | CTC |
Sat., 11/17 | V Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Home [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sun., 11/18 | V Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Away [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 11/18 | V Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Home [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | State Finals | |
Mon., 11/19 | JV Football | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Northwest United | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 48-6 | CTC |