Hillhouse 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
412 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  West Haven  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Branford  Home - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  New Haven Volleyball Jamboree  Home - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-43   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Branford, Career Magnet  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Branford, Career Magnet  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Brookfield  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 18-51   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Boulevard Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, Amity, Sheehan  Away - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Amity  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Amity, Sheehan  Away - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 18-27   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Amity  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden, Jonathan Law, West Haven  Away - Town Center Park- Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden, Jonathan Law, West Haven  Away - Town Center Park- Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-28   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Hamden  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Boulevard Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  North Haven  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-49   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Foran  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Foran  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Football  New London  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 26-7   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  New London  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Rice I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Cross Country Championship  Away - East Shore Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Cross Country Championship  Away - East Shore Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Harding  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-26   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Boulevard Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Boulevard Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Xavier  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  West Haven  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-28   
    Thu., 11/8  V Football  Foran  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-27   
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/20  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 36-8   
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-49   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-48   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 46-67   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-38   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-50   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 80-35   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-55   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifer Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifer Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  North Shore Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    New Balance Armory, NY 
    Wed., 12/26  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  North Shore Meet  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    New Balance Armory, NY 
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 78-46   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 80-54   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-45   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-51   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 79-41   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Amity Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-40   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 45-52   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-66   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-36   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-47   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 73-29   
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Staples Duals  Away
     
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 77-21   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-64   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-49   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-55   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 71-29   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCc Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Mid Season Classic  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    Xavier's Wrestling Classic held at Mercy 
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 68-82   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-45   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-44   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-24   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-34   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-47   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-42   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-42   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-50   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-42   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-58   
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-29   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-55   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 79-38   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-48(OT)   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-37   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-34   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Crosby (Scrim.)  Home - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-20   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, East Haven  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven, Jonathan Law  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-11   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield HS Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield HS Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 23-5   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-20   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Law 176 Hillhouse 230   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Bassick  Away - Seaside #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 32-4   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  East Haven, Wilcox Tech, Wilcox Tech  Away - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Wilcox 188 East Haven 205 Cross 246 Hillhouse 248   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-20   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  North Haven, Career Magnet  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hillhouse 214 North Haven 181 Career 274   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-14   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 16-28   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Knight Time Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Uniondale High School, NY 
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Knight Time Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Uniondale High School, NY 
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Mercy, Sheehan  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Capital/Achievement  Home - West Rocks
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 33-1   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Career Magnet, Hamden  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 23-0   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Derby  Home - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-11   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Outdoor Invite  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Outdoor Invite  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Harding HS Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, East Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Hillhouse 200 East Haven 200 Cross 267   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  MLC  Away - Martin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 16-2   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - University of New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-17   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Cubetta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Branford 177 Hillhouse 231 Career 273   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-13   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Decathlon & Heptathlon  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Decathlon & Heptathlon  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Decathlon & Heptathlon  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Decathlon & Heptathlon  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Law 169 Hillhouse 216   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton, Amity  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, Shelton  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Shelton, East Haven  Away - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Hillhouse 229 Shelton 153 East Haven 203   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-11   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-17   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Capital/Achievement  Away - Annie Fisher
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 28-2   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Foran 166 Hillhouse 208   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-17   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  Hillhouse 186 Cross 195 Career 216   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Lauralton Hall  Away - Bowen Track- New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Harding  Home - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-12   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Fairfield Prep  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  East Haven, Guilford, Wilbur Cross  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hillhouse 218 Cross 195 East Haven 201 Guilford 155   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-24   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-2   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Away - Martin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 9-15   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Branford  Home - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 15-1   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    White Plains HS, NY 
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    White Plain HS, NY 
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Innovation  Away - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, East Haven, Wilbur Cross  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Cross 197 Hillhouse 222 Career 260 East Haven 207   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Branford, East Haven  Away - Municipal CC /New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hillhouse 222 Branford 176 East Haven 207   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Guilford 154 Hillhouse 219   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-18   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Away - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Pawcatuck Little League
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-3   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall, Career Magnet, Jonathan Law  Away - Alling Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hillhouse 198 Lyman Hall 171 Career 252   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 23-8   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech, Goodwin Tech, Career Magnet  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Wilcox 186 Hillhouse 202 Goodwin 248 Career 258   
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Fri., 5/24  V Baseball  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.