Joel Barlow 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
694 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Veterans Field - Easton
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Field D (practice field)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Field D (practice field)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/25  V Boys Soccer  Alumni Game  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Stratford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-34 (OT)   
    Sat., 9/8  FR Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Volleyball Tournament  Away - Connecticut Sport Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Bunnell, New Fairfield  Home - JBHS Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Barlow vs Bethel - 29-26 Barlow vs Bunnell - 24-34 Barlow vs NF - 18-56   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Bunnell, New Fairfield  Home - JBHS Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Barlow vs Bethel - 20-35 Barlow vs Bunnell - 15-47 Barlow vs NF - 46-15   
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-4  Non-League 
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-League 
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-0   
    Thu., 9/13  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  T 1-1  Non-League 
    Thu., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Barlow 97, Bunnell 77   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-League 
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadows - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.  2nd Small Schools   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadows - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, Stratford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Barlow v. Newtown 23-35 Barlow v. Stratford 15-50   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, Stratford  Away - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Barlow vs Newtown 50-15 Barlow vs Stratford 15-50   
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  Non-League 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Brookfield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 17-27   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Barlow 85, Stratford 64   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Pomperaug 94, Barlow 80   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Barlow v. Immaculate 24-31 Barlow v. Kolbe Cathedral 15-50   
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 20-7   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Barlow vs Immaculate 40-17 Barlow vs Kolbe 15 - 50   
    Fri., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Football  New Milford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Away - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Barlow 97, Immaculate/Bethel 72   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Pomperaug, Weston  Home - JBHS Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Barlow 34 vs Brookfield 21 Barlow 48 vs Pomperaug 15 Barlow 21 vs Weston 34 Weston 33 vs Brookfield 23 Weston 44 vs Pomperaug 19 Brookfield 39 vs Pomperaug 22   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Pomperaug, Weston  Home - JBHS Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Barlow v. Pomperaug 33-23 Barlow v. Brookfield 38-17 Barlow v. Weston 28-27   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  5th Unseeded Varsity   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Masuk  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Barlow v. New Milford 32-23 Barlow v. Notre Dame 15-50 Barlow v. Mask 15-50   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Masuk  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Joel Barlow 19 - Masuk 38 Joel Barlow 38 - New Milford 19 Joel Barlow 15 - Notre Dame 50   
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Masuk 93, Barlow 90   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Football  Sheehan  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Newtown 97, Barlow 82   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-49  Non-League 
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Barlow 97, New Milford 84   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 97, Barlow 82   
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  5th   
    Wed., 10/17  FR Football  Bunnell  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Barlow 99, New Fairfield 85   
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-26   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Brookfield 93, Barlow 81   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  T 2-2   
    Sun., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3  Non-League 
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Bethel  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 20-16   
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  3rd   
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:35 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Masuk  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  DNQ   
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 14-23   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA  DNQ   
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 7-48   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  V Football  Bassick  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 42-0   
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/16  JV Football  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Weston  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 17-48   
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Bassick (Scrim.)  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-2   
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 50-48   
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - JBHS Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Joel Barlow 57, Bunnell 24  Crossover Match 
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Barlow/Bethel 83, Brookfield 98   
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-34   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-51   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.  L 10-11(OT)   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster Invitational  Away - Moore Field House - SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  106: Brault 1st, Kelly 6th; 113: Prather 3rd; 120: Perrales 4th; 152: Klein-Wassink 5th; 195: LiCastri 1st; 220: Areklett 4th. LiCastri: Most Outstanding Wrestler Award   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster  Away - Moore Field House - SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-52   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-22  Non-League 
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  New Fairfield HS 96 Barlow/Bethel 82   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-76   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Joel Barlow 52, Brookfield 30   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-40  Non-League 
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Barlow/Bethel 98 Oxford 71   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 57-40   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  106: Brault 1st; 152: Klein-Wassink 3rd; 182: LiCastri 1st.   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Alumni Game  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 48-56   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 42-30   
    Fri., 12/28  V Wrestling  Avon Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  Barlow 27, Canton 54; Barlow 33, Enfield 48; Barlow 29, Conard 48; Barlow 30, Platt 54; Barlow 43, Plainville 42.   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 49-54   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 69-72   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - JBHS Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Joel Barlow 54, New Fairfield 21   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 22-55   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Amity Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  Barlow 42, Morgan 33; Barlow 48, New Haven 33; Barlow 51, Amity 24; Barlow 54, Maloney 12   
    Sat., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    TBA  74.55   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-4   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-32   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Newtown 99 Barlow/Bethel 84   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-37   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Newtown, Oxford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  92.95   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-40   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 5-12   
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Joel Barlow 54, Bethel 30  Crossover Match 
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Foran/Law 80 Barlow 94   
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 44-31   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-1   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-67   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-31   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Faith Prep  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Art Powers Duals  Away - Berlin HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  Barlow 51, Thomaston 12; Barlow 51, East Catholic 18; Barlow 36, Berlin 43; Barlow 58, Bethel 24.   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 51-64   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Pomperaug 101 Barlow/bethel 80   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 56-53   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Newtown, Nonnewaug, Oxford  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - JBHS Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Joel Barlow 50, Weston 30   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 11-6   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-0  Pick up @ Shelton 
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-29   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 60-39   
    Sat., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic Tournament  Away - East Catholic HS
     
    9:15 a.m.  113: Prather 5th; 120: Alvarez 4th; 145: Klein-Wassink 4th; 182: LiCastri 1st.   
    Sat., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Newtown, Oxford  Home - Gymnastics & Cheerleading Academy - Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 70-75   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 81 Barlow/Bethel 81   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-44   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, New Milford, Nonnewaug  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Joel Barlow 63, Notre Dame 9   
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-70   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-33   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 8-0  Pick up @ Shelton 
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Hastings Duals  Away - Newington HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  Barlow 44, RHAM 33; Barlow 31, Wethersfield 43; Barlow 57, Masuk 24; Barlow 45, Newington 33   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Newtown, New Milford, Oxford  Home - Gymnastics & Cheerleading Academy - Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-49   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 18-57   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-66   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - JBHS Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Joel Barlow 67, Stratford 4   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 25-65   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Pomperaug, Newtown, Nonnewaug  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford, Foran  Home - Gymnastics & Cheerleading Academy - Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  83.4   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 49-70   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  1st Place   
    Sat., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  L 6-1  Pick up @ Masuk 
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Joel Barlow 45, Newtown 27  Crossover Match 
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Barlow/Bethel 93 New Milford 84    
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 6-3  Pick up @ Shelton 
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 51-42   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 20-43   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Faith Prep  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championship  Away - New Milford HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-41   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 17-47   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Masuk 94 Barlow/Bethel 86    
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-8   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-62   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-35   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 73-79   
    Sat., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Sun., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  L 0-8  Pick up @ Shelton 
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-47   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Barlow/Bethel 72 Bunnell/Stratford 64   
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Championship  Away - Masuk HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  Third Place   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield Scrimmage Playday  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Darien Scrimmage Playday  Away - Darien HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield Scrimmage Day  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Westfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Baseball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-6(8)   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 198, Stratford 284   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 191, Notre Dame 331   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-9   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7 - 0  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  JBHS 272 Immaculate 232   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-9   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 204, Brookfield 209   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-3   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  JBHS 282 Brookfield 293   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-6   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 14-7   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Country Day School  Home - Field D (practice field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Barlow 33 vs Weston 116 Barlow 52.5 vs Newtown 97.5 Barlow 143 vs Notre Dame 4   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Away - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Joel Barlow 262 Newtown 240   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-6   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-3  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-12   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13-1  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  JBHS 289 Bunnell 301   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-3   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7 - 0   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-8   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-0  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-5  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Wantagh (NY)  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 13-5   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 194, Masuk 194   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7 - 0   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-2  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-3   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13-1  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Redding country club
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Barlow 173, Bethel 230   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 16-3   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Barlow 173, Weston 178   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-7   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 14-1   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 9-13   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-0   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 192, New Fairfield 204   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 10-12   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  JBHS 270 Bunnell 284   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Milford, Masuk  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-9   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, New Milford  Away - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Barlow 47, Masuk 103 Barlow 49, New Milford 109   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  JBHS 285 Notre-Dame Fairfield 233   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Barlow 174, Pomperaug 172   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-2   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  JBHS 263 Weston 298   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 16-5   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 8-13   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Tarrywile Park - Danbury
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 17-5   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 5-17   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 175, Notre Dame 297  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Stratford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Barlow 90, Stratford 59 Barlow 68.3, New Fairfield 81.6   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  JBHS 288 Weston 274   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 17-6   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 19-6   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Stratford  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Barlow 168, New Fairfield 211  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Field D (practice field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  JBHS 283 Notre Dame-FFLD 240   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Woodland Invitational  Away - Oxford Greens
     
    8:00 a.m.  177   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-21   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  JBHS 292 Stratford 294   
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 11-7   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-10   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 176, New Milford 181   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Bunnell, Pomperaug  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Barlow 41, Bethel 109 Barlow 78, Bunnell 72 Barlow 41, Pomperaug 109   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  JBHS 268 Brookfield 245   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-4   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 16-3   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, Bunnell, Pomperaug  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 5-2  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 173, Immaculate 176   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Masuk, Amity  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  JBHS 291 Masuk 201   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-15   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Immaculate, Stratford  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  JBHS 285 Immaculate 213   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 13-8   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Staples  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-12   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-3  non-league 
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 5-12   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 17-12   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 5-6(OT)   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  JBHS 267 Masuk 205   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 190, Masuk 196   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Barlow 96, Immaculate 53 Barlow 111.5, Kolbe 29.5 Barlow 80.5, Brookfield 68.5   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13-5   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 10-11   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  Barlow 179, Immaculate 168  Non-League 
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Weston HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Weston HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Barlow 194, Newtown 197   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  JBHS 278 Newtown 224   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Chappa Tournament  Away - Longshore Golf Course
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SWC Championship  Away - Ridgewood Country Club
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.