Jonathan Law 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
795 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W Forfeit   
    TBA  V Baseball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Wooster MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Bethel HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Bethel HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Warley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Team Picture Day    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/4  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day         
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  Norwalk Jamboree  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Mon., 8/27  Miscellaneous Events  Opening Coaches Meeting  Home - Media Center
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Milford Jamboree  Away - Milford YMCA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Berlin Jamboree  Away - Sage Park-Berlin
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Staples Jamboree  Away - Staples HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day         
    Wed., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Fall Captains Council  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  XC Practice  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-48   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  88-82 Shelton   
    Fri., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  Brickwalk Dedication  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  14th Place/31   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/9  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana begins at sundown         
    Mon., 9/10  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  101-79 Law   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/11  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Thu., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  Back To School Night  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Milford Invitational  Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law-16, Platt Tech- 47   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-35   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Milford Invitational  Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  NDWH Football Game  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Weston  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  Foran Volleyball Practice  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Foran, Cheshire  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Law-17, Foran-44 Law-28, Lyman Hall-28 L Cheshire-25, Law-34   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Foran, Cheshire  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  105-71 Law   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/18  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur begins at sundown         
    Wed., 9/19  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur         
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Bassick  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-26   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  99-84 Law   
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Farmington
     
    12:00 p.m.  9th Place/12   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Branford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  98-86 Law   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  97-84 Law   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden, Hillhouse, West Haven  Away - Town Center Park- Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden-28; Law-29 Law-21; West Haven-40 Law-21; Hillhouse-36   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden, Hillhouse, West Haven  Away - Town Center Park- Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Lyman Hall, North Haven  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Law-27; Lyman Hall-28 Law-15; No. Branford-50 No. Haven-26; Law-31   
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 33-30 (OT)   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Lyman Hall, North Haven  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Cheshire  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  3rd place trophy   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  84-78 Law   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech, Stratford, West Haven  Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law 18, West Haven 38 Law 18, Stratford 44 Law 15, Platt Tech 50   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech, Stratford, West Haven  Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/8  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day         
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  92-89 Law   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, Daniel Hand  Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Guilford 18, Law43 Hand 19, Law 41 9 and 6   
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Daniel Hand  Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  97-75 Law   
    Thu., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Volleyball Practice  Away - Parsons
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  8th Grade Open House  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Stratford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-0   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  100-86 Lyman Hall   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Rice I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  98-86 Law   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - East Shore Park-New Haven
     
    1:00 p.m.  13 Place/ 20   
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Branford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-6   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - East Shore Park-New Haven
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven JV Jamboree  Away - East Haven HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven JV Jamboree  Away - East Haven HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
     
    3:30 p.m.  3rd place trophy   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  94.5-89.5 Law   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Parent-Teacher Conferences  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  96-90 Law   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Parent-Teacher Conferences  Home
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  13th place/24   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-68   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:35 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Hamden  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-2  SCC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/31  School Holidays and Closings  Halloween         
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Guilford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 40-32   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Guilford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-0  CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0  CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 11/6  School Holidays and Closings  Election Day         
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  CIAC Tournament-Second Round 
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 20-7   
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-0  CIAC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day         
    Mon., 11/12  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day observed         
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-1  CIAC Tournament-Semifinals 
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Sportsmanship Conference  Away - Aqua Turf Club
     
    8:25 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/19  FR Football  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Powderpuff Game  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 23-20   
    Thu., 11/22  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day         
    Thu., 11/29  V Girls Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Wrestling  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Chanukah         
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Thu., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Winter Captains Council  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  W 3-2  Daatco 
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Chanukah         
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-36   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 65-27   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Team Picture Day  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-41   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-34   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-37   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Shelton - 103 Milford - 67   
    Tue., 12/18  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 72-34   
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-55   
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Hamden 104.35 Law 120.4   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Sachem Duals  Away - RHAM HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Eve         
    Tue., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day         
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 56-28   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:15 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Haddam-Killingworth, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Law 125.95, Mercy 132.2, Haddam-Killingworth 63.0, Valley Regional 124.05   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 67-48   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  Xavier - 87 Milford - 81   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 51-46   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Joe Beler Duals  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Eve         
    Tue., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day         
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Wed., 1/2  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Law 125.85 Hand 122.0   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-70   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ND- 84 Milford- 86   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 56-45   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-52   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-36   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-41   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 52-44   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Barlow/Bethel- 94 Milford - 80   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University-Coxe Cage
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-31   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Law 126.05 Foran 117.1   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University-Coxe Cage
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 68-59   
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University-Coxe Cage
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Multi-Team Meet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University-Coxe Cage
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA (Scrim.)  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-42   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Branford/Guilford- 88 Milford- 79   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Law 124.3, Nonnewaug 120.0, Pomperaug 116.7   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-55   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 50-47   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away - New Milford HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Lufkin Rink at Rumsey Hall School - 201 Romford Road, Washington Depot, CT
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 1/21  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day         
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-36   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden - 94 Milford - 86   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 72-59   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-4   
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Bunnell/Stratford - 60 Milford - 97   
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-53   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-59   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Carl Snitkin Memorial Duals  Away - Norwich Free Academy
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  QU Cheer Challenge  Away - Quinnipiac University
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-49   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 66-49   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Law 124.25 Foran 113.95   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  West Haven/Platt - 96 Milford - 84   
    Tue., 1/29  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-50   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 50-44   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Law 128.55 Hand 127.65 NFA 103.25   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-39   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 67-57   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Invitational  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Sat., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Cheerleading Championships  Away - North Haven HS
     
    11:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 64-62   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-38   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  North Haven - 93 Milford - 80   
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-48   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Sheehan- 94 Milford- 87   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championship  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Mercy 133.3; Hand 131.4; Law 127.15; Foran 117.65; Hamden 110.8   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 72-49   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Wrestling  SCC JV Wrestling Tournament  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-45   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0  Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SCC Wrestling Championships  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 85-48   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-39   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 1-10   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Law 125.7 Newtown 130.9   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Lyman Hall - 100 Milford - 83   
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 49-44  SCC Tournament-First Round 
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Oxford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Law 128.9 Oxford 124.65 Hamden 111.55   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-47   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 2/18  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Girls Basketball Semi-Finals  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  School Holidays and Closings  Washingtons Birthday         
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-49   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Scrimmage  Away - Amity HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  L 65-59  SCC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Competition  Away - East Haven HS
     
    10:40 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Gymnastics Championships  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - Cheshire HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-54  CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    4:30 p.m.  11th place   
    Wed., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Ice Hockey Division III Semi-Finals  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Scrimmage  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence, RI
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 79-48  CIAC Tournament-Second Round 
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence, RI
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Cheerleading Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-24  CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-35  CIAC Tournament-Second Round 
    Wed., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 69-55  CIAC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Thu., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Spring Captains Council  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-56  CIAC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Championships  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Cotillion    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Softball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill Jamboree  Away - Westhill HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Picture Day  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 11-5   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-10   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-0   
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Law-208 Guilford-189   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-5   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, East Haven  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law 91 Hillhouse 59 Law 108 East Haven 42   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, East Haven  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-20   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Law-192 Lyman Hall-200   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 9-3   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hand Frosh Invite  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Law-176 Hillhouse-230   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Hand 96 Law 54   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Law-172 Foran-192   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-21   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-18   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 15-5   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  FR Softball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-17   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-11   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven, Lyman Hall, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-11   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Shelton  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-15   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-17   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday, Passover begins at sundown         
    Sat., 4/20  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Passover         
    Sun., 4/21  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday         
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial GC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Law-167 Wilbur Cross-199   
    Mon., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Volleyball Tournament  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 17-7   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Law-176 East Haven-241   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Bethel HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-13   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Bethel HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Passover         
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-6   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Law-168 OBrien Tech-219   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Law-169 Hillhouse-216   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Xavier  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-13   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford, Mercy  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Law-168 Guilford-165   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-16   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  L 10-1   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/2  FR Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 15-1   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bassick, Harding, Platt Tech  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bassick, Harding, Platt Tech  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-11   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-20   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-7   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Law-169 Foran-188   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, Amity  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, Amity  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-3   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Law-164 North Haven-185   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 14-0   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 24-6   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Away - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 11-2   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/9  FR Softball  East Haven  Home - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  All School Awards  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-10   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/11  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.n     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  JLHS Froshmore Invitational  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  JLHS Froshmore Invitational  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Softball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  School Holidays and Closings  Mothers Day         
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Law-196 Lyman Hall-192   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Law-179 Shelton-158   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 17-2   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Bowen Field-New Haven
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 15-8   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Bowen Field-New Haven
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 13-1   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Law-172 Shelton-150   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 13-7   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Girls Novice Meet  Away - West Haven HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Boys Novice Meet  Away - Shelton HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 18-3   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 17-10   
    Sat., 5/18  FR Softball  Newtown  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  FR Softball  Newtown  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Lyman Hall, Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Law-162 Career-252   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Lyman Hall HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Lyman Hall HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-1  SCC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 7-0  SCC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Mon., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  8th Grade Athletic Information Night    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 13-5   
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  North Haven  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 11-3  SCC Tournament-Semifinals 
    Tue., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Awards Night  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Law 167 Amity 166   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Sports Banquet  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Chappa Tournament  Away - Long Shore CC - Westport
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Rnd. of 16  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    CIAC Tournament-Opening Round 
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Quarterfinals  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    CIAC Tournament-Opening Round 
    Sat., 5/25  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/27  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day         
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SCC Championship  Away - Racebrook CC
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Track Meet  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Track Meet (rain date)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Class Night    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/16  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day