Jonathan Law 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
149 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | V Boys Soccer | Cromwell (Scrim.) | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Soccer | Masuk (Scrim.) | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Cromwell (Scrim.) | Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Branford | Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Mercy | Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 8/22 | V Football | Norwalk Jamboree | Away - Norwalk HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Waterford (Scrim.) | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 8/27 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/27 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | T 3-3 | |
Thu., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Portland (Scrim.) | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Milford Jamboree | Away - Milford YMCA | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin Jamboree | Away - Sage Park-Berlin | 10:20 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Staples Jamboree | Away - Staples HS | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | Bunnell (Scrim.) | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Sheehan | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 14-48 | |
Fri., 9/7 | JV Boys Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/7 | JV Girls Soccer | North Branford/Hale Ray | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 88-82 Shelton | |
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Invitational | Away - Windham HS | 9:30 a.m. | 14th Place/31 | |
Sat., 9/8 | JV Football | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Bassick | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | T 1-1 | |
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Invitational | Away - Windham HS | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 101-79 Law | |
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Milford Invitational | Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Law-16, Platt Tech- 47 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Weston | Away - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-35 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Milford Invitational | Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | JV Football | Weston | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 9/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Foran | Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Lyman Hall, Foran, Cheshire | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Law-17, Foran-44 Law-28, Lyman Hall-28 L Cheshire-25, Law-34 | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Branford | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Lyman Hall, Foran, Cheshire | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bunnell | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 105-71 Law | |
Thu., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | North Branford/Hale Ray | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Bassick | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-26 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Branford | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 99-84 Law | |
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Winding Trails Invitational | Away - Winding Trails-Farmington | 12:00 p.m. | 9th Place/12 | |
Sat., 9/22 | JV Football | Branford | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Football | Bassick | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Winding Trails Invitational | Away - Winding Trails-Farmington | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 98-86 Law | |
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 3-3 | |
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 97-84 Law | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Hamden, Hillhouse, West Haven | Away - Town Center Park- Hamden MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden-28; Law-29 Law-21; West Haven-40 Law-21; Hillhouse-36 | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Hamden, Hillhouse, West Haven | Away - Town Center Park- Hamden MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Lauralton Hall, Lyman Hall, North Haven | Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Law-27; Lyman Hall-28 Law-15; No. Branford-50 No. Haven-26; Law-31 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 33-30 (OT) | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Lauralton Hall, Lyman Hall, North Haven | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | JV Football | Cheshire | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Sat., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/2 | JV Boys Soccer | North Haven | Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Neubauer Invitational | Away - Sheehan HS | 4:00 p.m. | 3rd place trophy | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Neubauer Invitational | Away - Sheehan HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Foran | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Guilford | Away - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 84-78 Law | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Cross Country | Platt Tech, Stratford, West Haven | Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Law 18, West Haven 38 Law 18, Stratford 44 Law 15, Platt Tech 50 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Platt Tech, Stratford, West Haven | Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Foran | Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 92-89 Law | |
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Guilford, Daniel Hand | Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Guilford 18, Law43 Hand 19, Law 41 9 and 6 | |
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-0 | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Guilford, Daniel Hand | Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 97-75 Law | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Stratford | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 35-0 | |
Sat., 10/13 | JV Football | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | North Haven | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Xavier [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 100-86 Lyman Hall | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - Rice I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 98-86 Law | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Championships | Away - East Shore Park-New Haven | 1:00 p.m. | 13 Place/ 20 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Branford | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 35-6 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Championships | Away - East Shore Park-New Haven | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | JV Football | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 5-0 | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Platt Tech Invitational | Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street | 3:30 p.m. | 3rd place trophy | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Platt Tech Invitational | Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 94.5-89.5 Law | |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Guilford | Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Thu., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Branford | Away - 'Flax Mill Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Foran | Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 96-90 Law | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 3:10 p.m. | 13th place/24 | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-68 | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:35 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Amity | Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/27 | JV Football | Daniel Hand | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/27 | JV Football | Hamden | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Diving Championship | Away - Sheehan HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Championship | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Guilford | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 40-32 | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/3 | JV Football | Guilford | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | North Branford/Hale Ray | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | CIAC Tournament-First Round |
Tue., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | CIAC Tournament-First Round | |
Thu., 11/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 20-7 | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/10 | JV Football | Lyman Hall | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Qualifying | Away - Cheshire Community Pool [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Finals | Away - Wesleyan [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/19 | FR Football | Foran | Home - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/22 | V Football | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 23-20 |