Foran 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
137 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Football | Guilford | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Football | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Football | Hillhouse | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | East Haven | Home - Foran HS-Grass Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Thu., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Platt Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.) | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | MUSC Jamboree | Home - Orange Avenue Turf Fields [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Law Litchfield,Masuk,Northwestern, Old Saybrook,Stamford, Wilton, | |
Mon., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 13-14 | |
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Invitational | Away | TBA | 31 st place | |
Sat., 9/8 | JV Football | Wilbur Cross | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Sat., 9/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Invitational | Away | TBA | 1. HALL (31) 2. SUFFIELD (108) 3. EAST LYME (138) 17. FORAN (366) | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 97-86 | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilbur Cross, East Haven, Guilford | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Guilford 15-50 Wilbur Cross 15-50 East Haven 50-15 | |
Thu., 9/13 | FR Football | Amity | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilbur Cross, East Haven, Guilford | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | FORAN v. East Haven(15-50) Wilbur Cross v. Foran(23-32) Guilford v. Foran(15-47) | |
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Milford Invitational | Away - Eisenhower Park | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Amity | Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 21-8 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Milford Invitational | Away - Eisenhower Park | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Guilford | Away - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 87-78 | |
Sat., 9/15 | JV Football | Amity | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Lyman Hall, Jonathan Law, Cheshire | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cheshire 15-50 Lyman Hall 15-46 Law 17-44 | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - Foran HS-Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Lyman Hall, Jonathan Law, Cheshire | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | FORAN v. Lyman Hall (26-30) FORAN v. Law (28-30) Cheshire v. Foran (15-43) | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 9/20 | FR Football | Harding | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Harding | Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 9-34 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 100-86 | |
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Winding Trails | Away | TBA | 12 th place | |
Sat., 9/22 | JV Football | Harding | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Winding Trails | Away | TBA | 1. New Milford (42) 2. Avon (72) 3. Cheshire (87) 5. Hand (106) 7. FORAN (160) | |
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Sat., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Fairfield Prep, Daniel Hand, Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Eisenhower Park, Milford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Fairfield Prep 15-49 Hand 15-48 ND 15-49 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Home - Foran HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 78-98 | |
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Lauralton Hall, Daniel Hand, Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | FORAN v. Lauralton Hall(20-39) FORAN v. Sacred Heart(19-38) Hand v. Foran(20-36) | |
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Thu., 9/27 | FR Football | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | North Haven | Home - Foran HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 80-98 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | 60th Nonnewaug XC Invitational | Away - Nonnewaug HS Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Lyman Hall | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 10-20 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Fri., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | 60th Nonnewaug XC Invitational | Away - Nonnewaug HS Course | 3:45 p.m. | 1. New Milford 32 2. Cheshire 56 3. Hamden 92 4. Nonnewaug 126 5. FORAN 141 | |
Sat., 9/29 | JV Football | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | East Haven | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - Foran HS-Grass Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand | Home - Foran HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 87-91 | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Neubauer Invitational | Away - Sheehan HS | TBA | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Neubauer Invitational | Away - Sheehan HS | TBA | 1. Sheehan (76) 2. FORAN (79) 3. Hale Ray (92) 4. Sacred Heart (97) 5. Law (109) | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Thu., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Amity | Home - Foran HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 78-103 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away | TBA | 1. New Milford (81) 2. Avon (130) 3. Hale Ray (279) 4. Farmington (279) 5. Wilbur Cross (280) 6. FORAN (292) | |
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Sat., 10/6 | JV Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bunnell | Away - Flood Pool [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 93-72 | |
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Hillhouse | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hillhouse 28-29 | |
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Hillhouse | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | FORAN v. Hillhouse (15-50) | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Bunnell | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-31 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | JV Football | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Sat., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Amity | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 80-90 | |
Wed., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Fred Wolffe Park, Orange [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Thu., 10/18 | FR Football | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lauralton Hall | Home - Foran HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 84-97 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Championship Meet | Away - East Shore Park | TBA | 19 th place | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Daniel Hand | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-42 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Championship Meet | Away | TBA | 1. Guilford (62) 2. Amity (88) 3. Cheshire (102) 4. Hand (140) 11. FORAN (264) | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - Boulevard Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Football | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 0-1 | |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | North Haven | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Platt Tech Invitational | Away - Eisenhower Park | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Platt Tech Invitational | Away - Eisenhower Park | 3:30 p.m. | 1. Woodland (20) 2. Sheehan 3. Sacred Heart 4. Jonathan Law 5. Foran | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - Foran HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 89.5-94.5 | |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Harding | Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Wed., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - Foran HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 95-86 | |
Thu., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Harding | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | 19 th place | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-21 | |
Fri., 10/26 | JV Boys Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | ||
Fri., 10/26 | JV Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Trials | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | FR Football | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Championships | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | North Haven | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 15-50 | Homecoming |
Sat., 11/3 | JV Football | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Homecoming | |
Wed., 11/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC CLass M Diving Championship | Away - Bulkeley HS | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/8 | V Football | Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 27-42 | |
Sat., 11/10 | JV Football | Hillhouse | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class M State Trials | Away - East Hartford HS | 5:55 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Championships | Away | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/19 | FR Football | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/22 | V Football | Jonathan Law | Home - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 20-23 |