Lewis Mills 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
159 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Football | North Branford | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Terryville | Away - Upper Fisher Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 8/27 | V Boys Soccer | Avon (Scrim.) | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Avon (Scrim.) | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Southington (Scrim.) | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Southington (Scrim.) | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/4 | V Boys Cross Country | BL Scrimmage at Black rock | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/4 | V Girls Cross Country | BL Scrimmage at Black rock | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Farmington (Scrim.) | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 27-32 | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 9/7 | JV Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/8 | JV Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 9/11 | JV Field Hockey | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Tue., 9/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Bristol Eastern | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | SMSA Coop | Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-49 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Field Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Field Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Away - OHS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Football | SMSA Coop | Home - Lewis Mills HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Tue., 9/18 | V Boys Cross Country | Litchfield, Thomaston | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Litchfield, Thomaston | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Away - Woodland Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Winding Trails Inv. | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 7-55 | |
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Winding Trails Inv. | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Catholic Invitational | Away - St. Joseph's University | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | JV Football | Cromwell/Portland | Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Wamogo, Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Wamogo, Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Nonnewaug Inv. | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Nonnewaug Inv. | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-1 | |
Sat., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sun., 9/30 | V Football | Old Saybrook | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 20-33 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Football | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Tue., 10/2 | JV Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | North Branford | Away - NBHS Colafati Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-26 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Away - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Away - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Inv. | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Inv. | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Terryville | Away - Upper Fisher Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Field Hockey | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Terryville | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Terryville, Shepaug Valley | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Terryville, Shepaug Valley | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 5-0 | |
Sat., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern JV field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Central/Eastern, Bristol Eastern | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatics Center, Bristol [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Northwestern, Housatonic Regional | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Northwestern, Housatonic Regional | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Away - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | BL Championship Black Rock | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | BL Championship Black Rock | Away | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Away - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 12-34 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Field Hockey | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | Litchfield | Away - The Taft School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | MSW | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 7-41 | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 10/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Canton | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Fri., 10/26 | JV Field Hockey | Canton | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Fri., 10/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | JV Football | MSW | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 10/30 | V Field Hockey | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/30 | JV Field Hockey | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Trials | Away - Kennedy H.S. | 4:30 p.m. | Warm up @ 2:00 | |
Wed., 10/31 | V Field Hockey | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 10/31 | JV Field Hockey | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 11/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Dive Championship | Away - Kennedy HS | 6:00 p.m. | Warm up @ 4:00 | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Championship | Away - Kennedy H.S. | 4:00 p.m. | Warm up @ 2:00 | |
Sun., 11/4 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 0-42 | |
Mon., 11/5 | JV Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 7-47 | |
Sat., 11/10 | JV Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Qualifying | Away - Cheshire Community Pool [Directions] | 10:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class S State Championship | Away - Wesleyan University | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/17 | V Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Away - Suffield Academy [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 7-42 | |
Mon., 11/19 | JV Football | Nonnewaug | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled |