New Canaan 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
181 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): Boys Cross Country, Football, Boys Soccer, Girls Cross Country, Field Hockey, Girls Soccer, Girls Swimming and Diving
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Tue., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  John Jay (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  FR Boys Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Soccer Jamboree  Away - Staples HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Soccer Jamboree  Away - Staples HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  FR Girls Soccer  Soccer Jamboree  Away - Staples HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Brien McMahon, Trinity Catholic  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Brien McMahon, Trinity Catholic  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Danbury  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Greenwich, Westhill  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Greenwich, Westhill  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to 09/21/18, Change time to 4:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Trumbull  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Norwalk, Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Norwalk, Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Westhill  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    Homecoming 
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Darien, Fairfield Warde  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Darien, Fairfield Warde  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Trumbull, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Trumbull, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Senior Nite 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Trinity Catholic  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Senior Nite 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to 10/27/18, Change time to 3:00 p.m., Change facility to Masuk HS 
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Football  Pascack Valley (NJ)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Norwalk  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Darien  Home - Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.