New Canaan 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
241 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): Boys Cross Country, Football, Boys Soccer, Girls Cross Country, Field Hockey, Girls Soccer, Girls Swimming and Diving
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    V & JV ride together 
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    TBA    V & JV ride together 
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  John Jay (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 8/31  FR Boys Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  FR Football  Greenwich Jamboree  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Play Day  Away - Sacred Heart, Greenwich
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Soccer Jamboree  Away - Staples HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Soccer Jamboree  Away - Staples HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  FR Girls Soccer  Soccer Jamboree  Away - Staples HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  V & JV will ride together 
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 0-28   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Brien McMahon, Trinity Catholic  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - Water Tower Turf 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Brien McMahon, Trinity Catholic  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0  V & JV ride together 
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    V & JV ride together 
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Norwalk - 76 New Canaan - 102   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Danbury  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-6   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4  V & JV ride together 
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    V & JV ride together 
    Fri., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton XC Invitational  Away - Allens Meadow
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    2 buses needed 
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allens Meadow
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Greenwich, Westhill  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Greenwich, Westhill  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Staples - 82 New Canaan - 104   
    Tue., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  OT-L 2-3(OT)   
    Tue., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0  V & JV ride together 
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    V & JV ride together 
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-7   
    Fri., 9/21  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  V & JV ride together 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV & V ride together 
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Danbury - 75 New Canaan - 95   
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails XC Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    No Freshmen Race 
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Trumbull  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wilton - 101 New Canaan - 83   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Norwalk, Stamford  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Norwalk, Stamford  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0  V & JV will travel together 
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV & V will travel together 
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Westhill  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 38-14  Homecoming 
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0  V & JV ride together 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    JV & V ride together 
    Mon., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Darien, Fairfield Warde  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Ludlowe - 81 New Canaan - 97   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Darien, Fairfield Warde  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Brewster Invitational  Away - BHS, Brewster, NY
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-42   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Trumbull, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Trumbull, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien - 95.5 New Canaan - 85.5   
    Fri., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Greenwich - 110 New Canaan - 74   
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  V & JV ride together 
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  St. Joe's - 63 New Canaan - 102   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Warde - 76 New Cnaan - 96   
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Newtown  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2  Senior Nite 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 49-7   
    Fri., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Trinity Catholic  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-0  Senior Nite 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart, Greenwich  Away - Sacred Heart, Greenwich
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Football  Pascack Valley (NJ)  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  W 42-7   
    Thu., 10/25  SO Football  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Pascack Valley (NJ)  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  JV FCIACS  Away - Greenwich
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Wilton
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials  Away - Greenwich
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Warde
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Swimming FCIAC Finals  Away - Greenwich
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Norwalk  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 34-0   
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Dunning Stadium
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/7  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - WTT1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Going to Darien 
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 41-7   
    Fri., 11/9  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals (Possible Date)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals (Possible Date)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - Cornerstone Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    J&R Coach 
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/13  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - WTT1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/14  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Wethersfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  Darien  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/20  FR Football  Darien  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Darien  Home - Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 17-14   
    Tue., 11/27  V Football  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 12/2  V Football  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/8  V Football  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA