Norwalk 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
794 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Unity Park, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Football  New Canaan  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tom Hayden field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  New Canaan  Home - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Softball  Danbury  Home - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  Jamboree  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Nathan Hale Upper an Lower Field 
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  JV Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Field Hockey  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Play Day  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Testa and Nathan Hale Lower 
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Shelton Jamboree  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Fall Jamboree  Away - Staples H.S.
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 9/6  FR Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-24   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  East Lyme  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Canaan 102 Norwalk 76   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Westhill  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 48-21   
    Sat., 9/15  V Fall Cheerleading  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Ridgefield  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Westhill  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Ridgefield  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 42-43   
    Sat., 9/22  V Fall Cheerleading  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Away - Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, New Canaan, Stamford  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, New Canaan, Stamford  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-2  Adults $5/Students $3 
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-55  Adults $5/Students $3 
    Fri., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1  Adults $5/Students $3 
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 4-0  Adults $5/Students $3 
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-2  Adults $5/Students $3 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull, Westhill, Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, Westhill, Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-0  Adults $5/Students $3 
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 21-17  Adults $5/Students $3 
    Fri., 10/5  FR Football  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-0  Adults $5/Students $3 
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  OT-L 4-5   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, St. Joseph, Darien  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, St. Joseph, Darien  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-0  Adults $5/Students $3 
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 0-4  Adults $5/Students $3 
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-6  Adults $5/Students $3 
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Adults $5/Students $3 
    Wed., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Staples  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-40   
    Fri., 10/19  V Fall Cheerleading  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Christian Heritage Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Christian Heritage Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 2-1   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Darien  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-0  Adults $5/Students $3 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  T 1-1  Adults $5/Students $3 
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Danbury  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-35  Homecoming Adults $5/Students $3 
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-5 (PK)   
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  JV FCIAC  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Brien McMahon H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Finals  Away - Westhill H.S.
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich H.S.
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  New Canaan  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals  Away - Greenwich H.S.
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-34   
    Fri., 11/2  V Fall Cheerleading  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/5  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 42-32   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Fall Cheerleading  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals (Possible Date)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Wethersfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/23  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 35-27  Adults $5/Students $3 
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Danbury Jamboree  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Preseason Jamboree  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk Relays  Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trinity Pawling (NY)  Away
     
    10:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Trumbull 75 Norwalk 6   
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 58-35   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-60   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3(OT)   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 68-40   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Qualifying Meet 1  Away - Wilton H.S.
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Shelton Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Qualifying Meet 1  Away - Wilton H.S.
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 7-12   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-77   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Westhill 45 Norwalk 30   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 60-41   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 57-32   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  128.65   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Ridgefield, Darien, Stamford, John Jay (NY)  Away - RHS Main and Aux Gyms
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Norwalk 42 Ridgefield 38 Norwalk 78 Darien 0 Norwalk 48 Stamford 27   
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-1  Bus Return at 4:30p.m. 
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 67-47  Holiday Tournament 
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 72-69   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Danbury Holiday Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown H.S.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 49-33  Holiday Tournament @ Newtown 
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-60   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 60-47   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-13   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Norwalk 95 Stamford 90   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 59-68   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Qualifying Meet 2  Away - Wilton H.S.
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  121.5   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Qualifying Meet 2  Away - Wilton H.S.
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-44   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 86-13   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  119.4   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 2-13   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-52   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  New Canaan 40 Norwalk 39   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-57   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 57-35   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Qualifying Meet 3  Away - Staples H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Islip Cup  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 84-31   
    Sat., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  121.8   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Qualifying Meet 3  Away - Staples H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  121.15   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Norwalk 60 Wilton 16   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-60   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 76-14   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-2  Bus Return at 4:30p.m. 
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Qualifying Meet 4  Away - Wilton H.S.
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Qualifying Meet 4  Away - Wilton H.S.
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-68(2OT)   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 63-53   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Norwalk 39 McMahon 34   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-67   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 82-36   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-5  Bus Return at 6:30p.m. 
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Eastern Div.  Away - Wilton H.S.
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Norwalk JV Tournament  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Cheerleading  Fairfield University  Away - Fairfield University
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 49-47   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  L 4-10   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Eastern Div.  Away - Wilton H.S.
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-65   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 74-34   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Floyd Little AC @ Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Darien, Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Norwalk 48 Prep 28   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  124.05   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Floyd Little AC @ Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-60   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 55-35   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Cheerleading  FCIAC Championship  Away - Wilton H.S.
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  124.40   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 1-10   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Norwalk 43 Ludlowe 36   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-70   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-24   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Unknown
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  121.25   
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 79-29   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-59   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-8  Bus Return at 5:30p.m. 
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  FCIAC Trials  Away - New Canaan H.S.
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Sat., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)  Bus Return at 7:30p.m. 
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestlebacks  Away - New Canaan H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championship  Away - Westhill
     
    10:00 a.m.  122.65   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-69   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 41-37   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  128.2   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-34   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  JV Gymnastics  Away - Westhill HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-82   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-8  Bus Return at 8:30p.m. 
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - F. Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-29   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Sat., 2/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-47   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 49-36   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-68   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 32-29   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan Country Day  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 70-72   
    Fri., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)   
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Cheerleading  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  State Championship  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 2-4  Bus Return at 9:30p.m. 
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials  Away - Greenwich H.S.
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 70-28   
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Diving Finals  Away - Westhill H.S.
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals  Away - Greenwich H.S.
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 66-42   
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Cheerleading  CIAC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 51-49   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Fairfield Warde
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-54   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 55-53   
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/19  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Softball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  JV Baseball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Baseball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  JV Softball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-4  Non-League 
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 12-5   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 19-3   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Marin #2 JV
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-21   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 18-2   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 10-6   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-4   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 14-4   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ridgefield 146 Norwalk 189   
    Mon., 4/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-17   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-17   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-11(OT)   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-11   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westhill  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westhill  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Westhill, Stamford  Home - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Westhill 162 Stamford 196 Norwalk 215   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4-16   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-9   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 21-3   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 7-12   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-12   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 16-10   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Roxbury Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 13-3 (5)   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Cubetta Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Smith Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 20-1 (5)   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 4-18   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan, St. Joseph  Away - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0 (6)   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Greenwich, Brien McMahon  Away - Innis Arden Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Greenwich 150 Norwalk 195   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 8-11   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph, New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 18-3   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-0 (5)   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-13   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Wilton 159 Norwalk 206   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-3 (6)   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Staples 157 Norwalk 203   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Henry Abbott Technical HS tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-11   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Softball  Greenwich  Home - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 11-5   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 15-2   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 9-8 (OT)  Senior Night 
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  New Canaan 160 Norwalk 203   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe, Wilton  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe, Wilton  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-10 (5)   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 143 Norwalk 193   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 21-6   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stamford  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stamford  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Thu., 5/2  FR Softball  Newtown  Home - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-20   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Stamford  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Roxbuy Elementary school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Danbury 189 Norwalk 232   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-13   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-16   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien, Fairfield Warde  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  McMahon 201 Norwalk 206   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-22   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde, Darien  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/7  FR Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  AP Physics    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-3 (8)   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  AP European Hist. and French    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trumbull 169 Norwalk 208   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-16   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  AP Psychology    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  Lightning Track  - Testa Field, NHS  4:30 p.m.-6:00     
    Fri., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  AP Computer Science Principles    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 11-15   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Campus Clean Up  - Norwalk HS  8:00 a.m.-12:00     
    Sun., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  Norwalk Youth Field Hockey  - Testa Field, NHS  10:00 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe 154 Norwalk 205   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-14   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-13   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dougiello Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 4-11   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Warde 157 Norwalk 198   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-2   
    Wed., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  AP Italian    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Nathan Hale Parent Night  - Nathan Hale M.S.  6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon, Trinity Catholic  Away - Oak Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Norwalk 194 Trinity 230   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-12   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Softball  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  AP Statistics    11:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  AP Computer Science A    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Norwalk Youth Field Hockey  - Testa Field, NHS  10:00 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Depina Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-10   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  St. Joseph 176 Norwalk 216   
    Wed., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  Norwalk Lightning Track  - Testa Field, NHS  4:30 p.m.-6:00     
    Fri., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Norwalk Junior Lacrosse  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00p.m-8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/31  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  Columbus School Triathlon  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  SAT Test    TBA     
    Sun., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  Norwalk Youth Field Hockey  - Testa Field, NHS  10:00 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Sun., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  Norwalk Lacrosse  - Testa Field, NHS  8:00 a.m.-10:00a.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/4  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  ACT Test    TBA     
    Sun., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Norwalk Youth Field Hockey  - Testa Field, NHS  10:00 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Sun., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Norwalk Lacrosse  - Testa Field, NHS  8:00 a.m.-10:00a.m.     
    Thu., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  Graduation  - Testa Field, NHS  6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Elijah Gilmore Foundation Fundraiser  - Testa Field, NHS  9:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.