Notre Dame-West Haven 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
392 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  West Haven  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Bailey MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/22  FR Football  Staples (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  5K Blue Dragon Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 20-41   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Lyman Hall, Xavier  Home - Hamden Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  New London  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 33-19   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  East Haven, North Haven, Hamden  Home - Hamden Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Wed., 9/19  FR Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away - Southington YMCA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  West Haven  Home - DellaCamera Stadium, UNH
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-28   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  5K Ocean State Invitational  Away
     
         
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Prep, Daniel Hand, Foran  Away - Eisenhower Park, Milford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Branford  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 33-14   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Branford  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  5K Neubauer Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away
     
         
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  West Haven  Home - Carrigan MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 21-6   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Xavier  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Cox School Field - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Amity  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 21-14   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Cheshire  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-21   
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Cheshire  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 39-20   
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Shelton  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 13-44   
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/18  JV Football  Hamden  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 62-16   
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Crosby (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-61   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet  Away
     
    4:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-56   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Sabis (MA)  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  W 75-55   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 4-3 (OT)   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-43   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Enfield  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 75-60   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  HillHouse Relays  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Jon Law Beler Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-51   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away
     
    TBA    2 Day Meet 
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)   
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  East Haven Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-49   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-47   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-32   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand Duels  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-49   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 2-1(OT)   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 80-68   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Fenwick (MA)  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Sat., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Fenwick (MA)  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-41   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Track Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-43   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-52   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-40   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 85-33   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-40   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3(OT)   
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 88-55   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-41   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-65(OT)   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class L Championship  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class L Championship  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 2/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Swimming Championships  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Trials  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Trials  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/19  V Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - University of New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 12-4   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - University of New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  ND 159, Shelton 160 (extra) - Jake Ivan-Pal co-medlaist with 36   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-9   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Michalski Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Notre Dame-West Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  ND 167, Guilford 190 (extra) - Jon Bushka medalist with 38   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 9-0   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 16-5   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - University of New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  ND 146, Xavier 153 (tier) - Tommy Rosati medalist with 3-under 32   
    Tue., 4/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden  Away - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-14   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - University of New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  ND 170, Amity 180 (tier) - Tommy Rosati medalist with 38   
    Thu., 4/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - University of New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Away - Waterbury CC
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-6   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  ND 172, Cheshire 196 (division) - Tommy Rosati medalist with 39   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven, Jonathan Law, Lyman Hall  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-10   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - University of New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Hamden 175, ND 178 (extra) - Tommy Rosati medalist with 38   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 11-12   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 12-10   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  ND 157, Hamden 168 (division) - Jake Ivan-Pal ND low man with 37   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, East Haven  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 9-7   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - University of New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Thu., 4/25  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  ND 156, Amity 181 (division) - Tommy Rosati medalist with 35   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Avon  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  ND Places Third With Team Score 306; Tommy Rosati Medalist with 2-under 68   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 13-8   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-2   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-8   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 4/30  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  ND 158, FP 161 (Tier) - Jake Ivan-Pal and Jon Bushka co-medalist with 39   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Fairfield Prep  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - University of New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand, Cheshire  Home - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Hand 149, NDWH 158 (division) - Cheshire 174 (extra) - Tommy Rosati low ND man with 36   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Tue., 5/7  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Sheehan, North Haven  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  ND 159, Sheehan 188 (division); ND 159, No Haven 201 (extra) - Tommy Rosati medalist with 37   
    Tue., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven, Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - University of New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-9   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fairfield Prep 162, ND 172 (division) - Tommy Rosati ND low man with 40   
    Thu., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-16   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional Meet  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  ND 152, Xavier 158 (division) - Tommy Rosati co-medalist 35   
    Tue., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Meet  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-4   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - University of New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  ND 148, Branford 199 (division)- Tommy Rosati and Jake Ivan-Pal 1-under 34's co-medalist    
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - University of New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SCC Tournament  Away - Racebrook CC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Tournament  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.