Platt Tech 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
432 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Thames River  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 6-14   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Wright Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Wright Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Orange Ave. Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, Jonathan Law  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  Crossover 
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Lauralton Hall, Foran  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - foran
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-30   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3  Crossover 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Crossover 
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1  Division 
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  Division 
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  Division 
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 8-50   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Orange Ave.Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0  Division 
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0  Division 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  Division 
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech, Lauralton Hall  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  Division 
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech, Lauralton Hall  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0  Division 
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0  Crossover 
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Nonewaug Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Nonewaug Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  Crossover 
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Crossover 
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  ATI  Home - foran
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 18-44   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  Crossover 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Crossover 
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetery
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetery
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1  Crossover 
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Away - Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1  Division 
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  Crossover 
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Stratford, West Haven, Jonathan Law  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-42   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Stratford, West Haven, Jonathan Law  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  Crossover 
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3  Division 
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Orange Ave. Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2  Division 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2  Crossover 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  Division 
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0  Division 
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  Division 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  Crossover 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Crossover 
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  CTC's  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  CTC's  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Orange Ave. Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  Division 
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  Division 
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  Crossover 
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-0  Division 
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  T 0-0  Division 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1  Crossover 
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 14-49   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Orange Ave. Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  States  Away
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  States  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  MCW United  Home - foran
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 46-8   
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  MCW United  Away - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Orange Ave. Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 11-0   
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - foran
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-26   
    Tue., 11/13  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Xavier HS turf field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-52   
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Jonathon Law HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 20-48   
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 20-58   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 34-33   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Rust Buster Relay  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Rust Buster Relay  Away
     
    9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 70-34   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Notre Dame 91 WH/Pt 85   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-34   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-61   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-51   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Derby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 41-33  League 
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  Shelton 98 WH/PT 80   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-59   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 44-66   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Wright  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-28   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 22-65   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-48  League 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League 
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Xavier 92 WH/PT 78   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 25-32  League 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    League 
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 62-34  League 
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League 
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m..  L 37-38  League 
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 93 WH/PT 85   
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-29   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-40  League 
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League 
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Mcreavy  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 47-30  League 
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    League 
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Mcreavy  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-25   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-34   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  WH/PT 100 Hamden 83   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 19-29   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-71  League 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League 
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    League 
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-27  League 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League 
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Lufkin Rink at Rumsey Hall School - 201 Romford Road, Washington Depot, CT
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 58-56  League 
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League 
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 18-17  League 
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League 
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Thomas R. Good Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 59-40  League 
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League 
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 63-39  League 
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League 
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  WH/PT 96 Foran/Law 84   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-35   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 57-50  League 
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League 
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  North Haven 94 WH/PT 87   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Sheehan 95 WH/Pt 88   
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 26-54  League 
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 72-55  League 
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League 
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League 
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 36-28  League 
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League 
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-64   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-62  League 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League 
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League 
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 30-48  League 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League 
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  CTC's  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  CTC's  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 1-10   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 79-45  League 
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  League 
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-22   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 28-61   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-75   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-73   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Mon., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-24   
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-2   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Derby  Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheney Tech, Norwich Tech, Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Prince Tech 
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheney Tech, Norwich Tech, Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-7   
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  League 
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Cubetta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Columbus Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  League 
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-11   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Columbus Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2  League 
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0  Crossover 
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-3  Crossover 
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Emmett 261 Wolcott 205   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  League 
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-6   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 10-3  Division 
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  Division 
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 15-2  Division 
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 24-4  Division 
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, West Haven  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, West Haven  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 10-1  Division 
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Emmett 230 Norwich Tech 270   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Emmett 230 Grasso 278   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, O'Brien Tech  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, O'Brien Tech  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-0   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-16  Crossover 
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Emmett 226 Wilcox 206   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 25-2  Crossover 
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  League 
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-0   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Emmett 215 Kaynor 277   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Divisional Meet  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC Divisional Meet  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 13-6  Crossover 
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Emmett 219 Law 168   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  League 
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Cheney Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-3  Division 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Emmett 224 Wilcox 200   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven, Career Magnet  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1  League 
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven, Career Magnet  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Huntingdon Park - Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  League 
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3  Division 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-6  Division 
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 24-0   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  League 
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Bassick, Harding  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Bassick, Harding  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-8   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-0  Division 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Emmett 217 Vinal 262   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  League 
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-3  Division 
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 1-0  Crossover 
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Emmett 244 Wolcott Tech 190   
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Derby  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W Forfeit  Division 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  STIGBERG TOURNAMENT  Away - Farmingbury Hills CC
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven, Career Magnet  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  League 
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven, Career Magnet  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 23-0  Division 
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2  League 
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech, Norwich Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Emmett 203 Norwich 211 Ellis 203   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Kaynor Tech, BullardHavensRVTY  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Orange Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Emmett 198 Kaynor 215   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  League 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  League 
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  Crossover 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 12-11   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - Orange Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Emmett 228 Goodwin 268   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland, O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  CTC's  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland, O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-0   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Emmett 199 Sacred Heart 204   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0  Crossover 
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Emmett 229 Vinal 254   
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 12-1   
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 15-3   
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC's  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC's  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  CTC's  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Emmett 196 Naugatuck 228   
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Seymour  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 17-0   
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Jonathon Law HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 16-0   
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  MM Divisional Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  CTC CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  States  Away
     
    TBA