Sacred Heart Academy 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
333 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Great River CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss 95-81   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Lyman Hall, Mercy  Home - Hamden Town Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  SHA 25 Won LH 31 SHA 32 Lost Mercy 23 SHA 44 Lost Amity 17   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Newcomers Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Shelton 100 SHA 81   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  T 3-3   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  East Haven, North Haven, Hamden  Away - Hamden Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  SHA 37 Lost Hamden 20 SHA 15 Won EH 50 SHA 19 Won No.H 43    
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 9/19  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away - Camp Sloper- Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss 100 - 86   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Daniel Hand, Foran  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss 98 - 86   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invite  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Won94-81   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - East Shore Park New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Albertus Magnus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  State Class MM  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA    No Bus 
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sun., 12/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-47   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 42-16   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Development  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Laurelton Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-48   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Laurelton Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 46-51   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 12/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  TBA  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 12/26  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 28-56   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Alumni Game  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 29-49  no bus 
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/30  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:16 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 36-45   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 42-32   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  118.85  W/U 4pm 5 Northwest Dri, Plainville 
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sun., 1/6  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-62  One Way Bus 
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 40-23   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 52-44   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 32-31   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 51-39   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 39-30   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Hall  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  120.85  W/U 5:30p 1280 Meriden-Waterbury Turnpike, Plantsville 
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-23   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 55-12   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 57-38   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 41-37   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-47   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 37-30   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Frosh/Soph  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-31   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 39-16   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 23-54   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 46-45   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  123.9  W/U 4:30p 411 Wolcott Hill Rd, Wethersfield 
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 46-54   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 43-28   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sun., 1/27  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 77-25   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 38-35   
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-56   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 36-17   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 30-33   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 41-23   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor, Ellington  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  126.2  W/U 5:15p 191 Sanrico Drive, Manchester 
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-55   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 38-30   
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  122.65  W/U 6:15p 248 Eastern Blvd, Glastonbury 
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 48-47   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 41-31   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  125.95  W/U 5:30p 1280 Meriden-Waterbury Turnpike, Plantsville 
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championships  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-44   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Winter Invite CCC  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.  126.8  W/U 4p 1280 Meriden-Waterbury Turnpike, Plantsville 
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CT State Open  Home
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  119.825   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Softball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    No Bus 
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 17-5   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-4  One Way Bus 
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 11-3  One Way Bus 
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden  Away - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-5  One Way Bus 
    Fri., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    One Way Bus 
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-5   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, North Haven, Shelton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  East Haven  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-20  Round Trip Bus 
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Round Trip Bus 
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 8-10   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 17-7  One Way Bus 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-6  One Way Bus 
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - CT Sportsplex - North Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-3   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - SHA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Ct Sportsplex - No. Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-2   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Foran  Home - Ct Sportsplex - No Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 21-9  No Bus 
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-9  One Way Bus 
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    One Way Bus 
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Sportsplex-North Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-9   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall, Sheehan  Home - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  East Haven  Home - North Branford Sportsplex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hand 227 SHA 253   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 16-18   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Great River CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mercy 205 SHA 223   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 9-15   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford, West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Great River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 21-5   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Great River CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-8   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Great River
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-4   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Amity  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 11-12   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.