Shelton 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
780 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Stamford  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/27  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Turf Field 
    Thu., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Grass Field 
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - City Hill MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Shelton Jamboree  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  FR Football  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Xavier High school
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-10   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 88-82   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - @ Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan, West Haven, Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan, West Haven, Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Football  Xavier  Home - West Haven H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 38-7   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 9/14  FR Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Bailey MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 101-81   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadow, Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadow, Wilton CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win 91-71   
    Wed., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Veterans Field - Branford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-7   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win 97-79   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Loss 97-75   
    Tue., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Branford, Lyman Hall, East Haven  Away - Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Watertown  Home - Gracie Field, Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Branford, Lyman Hall, East Haven  Away - Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-7   
    Fri., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Shelton H.S. Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss 90-75   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Newtown  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 3-1   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Shelton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  T 3-3   
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss 90-84   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 10-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-2   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Loss 105-71   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Cheshire  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Cheshire  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Football  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Loss 105-75  Bus to/from Community Center 
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-10   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Win 90-80   
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - East Shore Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 28-24   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - East Shore Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss 97-71   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 6-1   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win 87-64   
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/24  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Class LL Championships  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Class LL Championships  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  SCC First Round  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0  SCC Semifinal 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0  SCC Semifinals 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meeting  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.    warm up @ 3:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  SCC Quarterfinals  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-7   
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 0-0   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - SCSU Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.    warm up @ 5:00 pm 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  SCC Semifinals  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    vs. Amity 
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  SCC Championship @ East Haven HS  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney First Round - BYE  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney First Round vs. NFA  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  CIAC First Round @ Greenwich  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Second Round  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Second Round vs. Amity  Away - Shelton HS Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 44-13   
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championships  Away - Derryfield Park, NH
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championships  Away - Derryfield Park, NH
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  FR Football  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Championships  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/16  JV Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Football  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 42-12   
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/19  FR Football  Brookfield  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  FR Football  Derby  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Derby  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 62-6   
    Fri., 11/23  JV Football  Derby  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Wrestling  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    and Newtown 
    Sat., 12/8  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-56   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Shelton 45- New Haven 18   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 76-51   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Norwalk, GFA, Morgan, Weston, Masuk, New Haven, Amity, ND Ffld, NDWH 
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Win 103-67   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 50-26   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-37   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-40   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Trumbull, Fairfield Warde, Westhill, New Britain  Away - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - New Canaan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 63-61   
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep, Oxford  Home - Shelton HS - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-43  Holiday Tournament - 5:15/7:00 pm - East Lyme, Bunnell, East Hartford, Shelton 
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  Win 98-80   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 57-66  vs. East Windsor or New Canaan (5:00/7:00pm) 
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - SHS Needham Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Law Duals @ Jonathan Law HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 54-28  Holiday Tournament - 5:15/7:00 pm - East Lyme, Bunnell, East Hartford, Shelton 
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-34   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - SCSU Moore Fieldhouse
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - SCSU Moore Fieldhouse
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 87-65   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 99-69   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-79   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-63   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-40   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 69-71   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-40   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-66   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale - Day #1  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    Coxe Cage, 257 Derby Avenue, New Haven 
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss 90-84   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-47   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale - Day #1  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    Coxe Cage, 257 Derby Avenue, New Haven 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale - Day #2  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Staples Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale - Day #2  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss 92-73   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-62   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 78-40   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-41   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Wrestling  Middletown, New London, South Windsor  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-29   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-50   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Track Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Win 98-66   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-31   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Track Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-46   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Loss 94-68   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-48   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Shoreline Scuffle  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    @ Branford HS 
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-77   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 95-73   
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-49   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-52   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Loss 89-71   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-44   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-43   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-72   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Law Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-71   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Loss 90-72   
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-39   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Loss 99-72   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-27   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-62   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  SCC JV Championship @ TBA  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    @ Jonathan Law HS 
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity MS - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SCC Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    @ Jonathan Law HS 
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-73   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-52   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Win 94-71   
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 83-79   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  SCC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  SCC Semifinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 70-76   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  SCC Championship Game  Away - Hamden HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  SCC Quarterfinals  Away - @ Branford HS
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  SCC Quarterfinals  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away - Cheshire Community Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CIAC First Round 
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  SCC Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    6:00 p.m.    Bus @ Shelton Intermediate School 
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence, RI
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    6:00 p.m.    Bus @ Shelton Community Center 
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Wilbur Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class LL Finals  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Championships  Away - Yale University
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/19  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - InSports
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven Jamboree  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Darien Playday  Away - Darien HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Stratford/West Haven/Norwalk 
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Tennis  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - George Babcock Field, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Baseball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-1   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 27-2   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Shelton - 160 Notre Dame - 159   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame-West Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Daniel Hand  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-18   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Shelton - 164 Foran - 202   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-10   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:25 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Shelton- 162 Guilford- 189   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-8 OT   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 6-4   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-10(OT)   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Shelton- 182 Sheehan- 190   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 18-2   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-16   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Wilbur Cross, Xavier  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-6(OT)   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 14-20   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 25-0   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-11   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-8   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-16   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Shelton- 172 Fairfield Prep- 162   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-6   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy, West Haven  Away - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-11   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet  Away - Ailing Memorial GC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Shelton- 169 Wilbur Cross- 240 Career- 242   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven, Xavier  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-21   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Shelton- 171 Cheshire- 175   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-15   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-5   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays - Day #1  Away - Bethel HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays - Day #1  Away - Bethel HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays - Day #2  Away - Bethel HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  West Warwick RI Tournament  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    Rhode Island College, Providence RI 
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays - Day #2  Away - Bethel HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Shelton- 169 North Haven- 204   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 10-3   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-15   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, Hillhouse  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  East Haven, Hillhouse  Home - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Shelton- 153 East Haven- 203 Hillhouse- 223   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 16-5   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-5   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 5-9   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Warley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 3-15   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 21-2   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  West Haven  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Shelton- 158 Foran- 197   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-4   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 7-6   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-0   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Shelton- 155 Lyman Hall- 176   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-12   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-13   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 10-9   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-21   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-9   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Shelton- 158 Law - 179   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Meet  Away - Bowen Field, New Haven
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-21   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Meet  Away - Bowen Field, New Haven
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Shelton- 176 Guilford- 172   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-3   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-1   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Shelton - 150 Law- 182   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - City of Middletown Courts at Wesleyan U., Vine Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-18   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - West Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 18-2   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Home - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 8-10   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  SCC First Round  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  SCC First Round  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  SCC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Highland C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Shelton - 162 Amity - 183   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Lyman Hall
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  SCC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Lyman Hall
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  SCC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  SCC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  SCC Semifinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Shelton - 176 Lyman Hall - 185   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  SCC Semifinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  SCC Semifinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  SCC Semifinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  SCC Semifinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  SCC Semifinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  SCC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  SCC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  SCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Chappa Memorial Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  SCC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  SCC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  SCC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Softball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Baseball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  SCC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SCC Tournament  Away - Racebrook CC
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class LL Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Golf  State Div. I Championships  Away - Timberlin GC, Kensington
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championships  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Black Hall Club, Old Lyme
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
     
    TBA