Staples 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
220 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): Boys Cross Country, Football, Boys Soccer, Girls Cross Country, Field Hockey, Girls Soccer, Girls Swimming and Diving
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/22  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  V Football  Stepinac (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  FR Football  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Staples Girls Soccer Jamboree  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Staples Girls Soccer Jamboree  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan & Trumbull  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Martin Luther King, NYC  Away - Riverside Park (107th Street, Manhattan
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  FR Football  Norwalk  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Blue vs White Time Trial  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-6   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Blue and White Time Trials  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/7  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Trinity Catholic  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Trinity Catholic  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Wilton  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 37-12   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park. Simsbury, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Trumbull, Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Trumbull, Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:50 
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-14  Homecoming 
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Bowdoin Park Classic  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Bowdoin Park, Wappinger Falls, NY 
    Sat., 9/22  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Bowdoin Park Classic  Away - Bowdoin Park Wappinger Falls, NY
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Westhill, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Westhill, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-17   
    Fri., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    ED 1:55 
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Danbury, Ridgefield  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Danbury, Ridgefield  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Darien  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:40 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Practice  Home - Fan bus
    [Directions] 
    1:00pm    Fan bus 
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-24   
    Sat., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:40 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Norwalk, Darien  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Norwalk, Darien  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0  ED 1:45 
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Tue., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:00 p.m.    ED 11:00 
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:00 p.m.    ED 11:00 
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Norwalk  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton JV Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton JV Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change time to 6:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  JV FCIAC Finals  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Final  Away - Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swimming Trials  Away - Greenwich
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swimming Finals  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    ED 10:30am 
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    ED 10:30 
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.