Stratford 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
147 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall (Scrim.) | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford (Scrim.) | Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.) | Home - SHS Needham Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Tri-Scrimmage Daniel Hand/Fairfield Warde | Home - SHS Needham Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Staples (Scrim.) | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Crossover Match | |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Home - Flood M.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 65 - 90 | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:15 a.m. | L 38-63 | Non-League |
Sat., 12/15 | JV Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Darien | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 66-70 | Non-League |
Mon., 12/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Darien | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Darien | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 45-30 | Non-League |
Mon., 12/17 | JV Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 66- 86 | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-45 | Non-League |
Wed., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 73-65 | Non-League |
Thu., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 32-50 | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 78-63 | Non-League |
Fri., 12/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 53-69 | Non-League |
Sat., 12/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - SHS Needham Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-22 | Non-League |
Wed., 1/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 64-70 | Non-League |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-42 | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | New Milford | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Wesleyan University | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Wesleyan University | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-54 | Non-League |
Mon., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 71-83 | |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 30-66 | |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 61-68 | |
Wed., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Newtown | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Crossover Match | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 46-29 | Non-League |
Wed., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-60 | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 31-47 | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Brien McMahon | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-52 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - Flood M.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 79-62 | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-45 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Brookfield/Shepaug | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-48 | |
Thu., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 21-42 | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 55-75 | |
Sat., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Wesleyan University | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Wesleyan University | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 77-59 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Bethel | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Bethel | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 45-111 | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-27 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-47(OT) | |
Thu., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 60- 97 | Non-League |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 58-30 | |
Thu., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-59 | |
Mon., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-73 | |
Mon., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-41 | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Upper Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 76-25 | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-47 | Non-League |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Amistad | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 70-48 | |
Mon., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Home - Flood M.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 55-77 | |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-50 | Non-League |
Mon., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Weston | Home - Flood M.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 58-78 | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Wrestling | Bunnell | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Crossover Match | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-59 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-55 | |
Wed., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-47 | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Wrestling | SWC Championship | Away - New Fairfield H.S. | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Tournament | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 82-60 | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 43-53 | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 43-53 | |
Thu., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class Meet | Away - Guilford H.S. | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class Meet | Away - Guilford H.S. | TBA | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 76-80 | |
Tue., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim | Home - Flood M.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 64-72 | |
Fri., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | SWC Quarterfinals | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Girls Basketball | State Tournament 1st Round | Away | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/5 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC 1st Round @ Higher Seed | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/7 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC 2nd Round | Away - Torrington HS | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Qualifying | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Finals | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. |